Baionnette De Parade. German Bayonet. Auction

item-178366279=1
item-178366279=2
item-178366279=3
item-178366279=4
item-178366279=5
item-178366279=6
item-178366279=7
item-178366279=8
item-178366279=9
Baionnette de parade. German bayonet.
Baionnette de parade. Garniture en m etal, quelques parties nickel ee. Le plaquage est quasi absent sur l ensemble des garnitures m etalliques. Plaquettes en bak elite noire. Belle lame nickel e, fabrication Original Eickhorn Solingen. Gravures post erieure Panzer Abwehr Abtlg 5 Villingen et Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit. Fourreau en m etal, peinture noire a 80%. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. Parade bayonet. Metal trim, some parts nickel-plated. Plating is almost absent on all metal fittings. Black bakelite plates. Beautiful nickel-plated blade, made by Original Eickhorn Solingen. Engraved with Panzer Abwehr Abtlg 5 Villingen and Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit. Metal scabbard, 80% black paint. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €60 - €10,000
Starting Price

€60

Starting Price €60
15 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BE

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,084 Followers

German Militaria Day 1

Jun 28, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
View Auction

Related Bayonets

More Items in German Bayonets

View More

Recommended Weapons & Armor

View More