Sold2018Tsar Nichols II French postcardsVarious cards of him and the last Russian Dynasty family. There is an 8 card French set that commemorates his 1901 visit to France.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall, New York / France, Russian FederationMarc ChagallNew York / France, Russian Federation, (1887-1985)Acrobat et Violiniste, 1968etching and aquatint, ed. 41/50signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Verve The French Review Of Art", Volume 2 Nos. 5-6, July-October 1939", printed in France. Cover"Verve The French Review Of Art", Volume 2 Nos. 5-6, July-October 1939", printed in France. Cover art by Aristide Maillol. First 4 pages with some staining including reverse side of cover and title paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenir Postcards & Album 40 [187074]About 40 different US postcards in a vintage album. Newark NJ, Tacoma WA, Seattle WA, Coney Island NY, DC, Brooklyn NY, Key West, Baltimore, 1915 San Francisco Expo etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Demetre H. Chiparus, Pair Russian DancersDemetre H. Chiparus (1886-1947 Romania, France) Russian Dancers pair, bronze and mixed media Art Deco figures on signed onyx bases. Measures: 16" tall.See Sold Price
2019Marc Chagall "Le Bouquet" Signed LithographMarc Chagall (France-Russian Federation, 1887-1985) "Le Bouquet," edition # lower left, "168/300," signed in pencil lower right, "Marc Chagall," color lithograph, 1955. Image sheet size: 28.25" H x 21See Sold Price
2022FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER BOWL with HANDLE & COVERFABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER BOWL CONTAINER with HANDLE and COVER Russian Round FABERGE Silver Container on 4 ball feet. FABERGE silver hallmarks to side of 1 ball foot, with overhead strap cast Handle, cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konstantin Korovine (1861 - 1939) Russian/French OilKonstantin Alexievitch Korovine (1861 - 1939) Konstantin Alexievitch Korovine was active/lived in France, Russian Federation, Italy. Konstantin Korovine is known for impressionst painting, teaching, tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet" lithograph.Chagall, Marc (France/Russia, 1187-1985). "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet." 1969. Lithograph. In pencil, signed l.r. and numbered 36/50 l.l. Framed and matted under glass. 12 5/8" x 9 5/8". Sight: 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018PR OF L/E ERTE BRONZE RELIEF "FANTASY VASE"Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (France/Russia B.1892 - 1990) pair of two (2) limited edition "Fantasy" bronze relief vases. The "Fantasy" vase by Erte is a heavy patinated bronze table vase with cylindricalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir ARALOV (1893 - 1972) RussianUntitled, the Cathedral of Vasily the Blessed in winter, oil on cardboard, 15 x 19 inches, signed and dated lower right. Condition noted, two minor tears to upper left and centre. The Russian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. LIBERMAN (1912-1999) Russia - France - AmericanAlexander LIBERMAN (1912 Kiev, Ukraine - 1999 Miami Beach, USA) Abstract ; 1962 oil on canvas ; framed dimensions: 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 in.) signed, named and dated on the back Shipping to USA: DHL - $See Sold Price
Sold2024Midwest Postcards & Souvenir Booklets (20) [187017]About 15 Midwest postcards-Chicago, Detroit, Milwaukee, Indianapolis, Decatur, St. Paul etc. Souvenir booklets-Cleveland, Illinois, Cleveland, Cincinnati, Ashtabula, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Gilkey ''Picasso Chair'' 1957 OilRichard Gilkey ''Picasso Chair'' 1957 Oil on Masonite 48''x32'' Image. Important work of an abstracted chair done in Picasso's style. In 1958 he would visit France and meet Picasso. He told him of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SOVIET POSTER BY JOSEPH GERASIMOVICH (RUSSIANJOSEPH GERASIMOVICH (RUSSIAN 1893-1986) BAGDADSKIY VOR [Thief of Baghdad], Soviet film poster, typolithograph, circa 1924, signed in plate, published by BEZBOZHNIK, edition of 10,000, American film feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithograph "Les Voyants I (The Seers)"Joan Miro, Spain/France (1893-1983), Color Lithograph "Les Voyants I (The Seers)". Circa 1971. Signed Lower Right. Numbered 16/75 Lower Left. This Important Piece Comes with Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph "The Lace Maker"JOAN MIRÓ (Spain/France, 1893-1983) "The Lace Maker" (La Dentelliere), Color lithograph, 1969; sheet: 33 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches, Signed and numbered 38/75 in pencil, lower image. Printed and publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Mixed Media SketchJoan Miro (Spain / France, 1893-1983), mixed media sketch on paper sight: 9.5 x 7.5 in., frame: 15.5 x 12.5 in. Provenance: Purchased by a Dallas family in Brussels or Paris late 1970s; Purchased inSee Sold Price
Sold2019NATALIA DUMITRESCO Modernist Abstract Oil PaintinNATALIA DUMITRESCO Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. Black Blue Aqua Taupe Palette. Oil on Canvas. Artist Active in Russia, France, Romania. Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W: 39 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro Lithograph, "Homenatge A' Joan Prats"A limited edition lithograph by Joan Miro (Spain/France, 1893-1983), from the series of 15 lithographs "Homenatge a Joan Prats", 1971, image size 21.5 x 29.25, from the Roman Numeral edition of 25, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR NIKOLAEVICH ARALOV 1893-CIRCA1970 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASVLADIMIR NIKOLAEVICH ARALOV 1893-CIRCA1970 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Image size 37cm by 27cm or 14.5in by 10.6in. The Russian painter Vladimir Nicolaevich Aralov studied at the Moscow School ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte Gilt Painted Bronze, Three GracesRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (NY, Russia, France/1892 - 1990) gilt and painted bronze titled THREE GRACES. Oval base stamped on the side 136/375, Fine Art Acquisitions, initialed, and copyright 1987. AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Nancy Enamelled and Cameo Glass Box and CoverProperty of A Private Collector Daum Nancy enamelled and gilt-decorated cameo Glass Box and Cover France, circa 1910 decorated with red, yellow, and blue flowers on a light opalescent ground.signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), A "Dragonfly" Jar andÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)A "Dragonfly" Jar and Cover, France, circa 1900 Overlaid and acid-etched glass Raised, acid-etched signature to body: "Gallé" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 5 1/8 in. PROVENANCE:PropSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike MasterpieceUS$3,750(6 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$550(9 bids)
2 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, ParisUS$10