Gourde et sac a pain. Comprenant un sac en toile Feldgrau et cuir noir. Marquages illisibles. Marquages sous le rabat KDfr Glog B39 Gourde en aluminium, fabrication AW41. Bouchon en bakelite noir. Harnais en cuir complet avec son mousqueton. Housse en feutrine marron, les boutons pressions sont fonctionnels, nombreux trous de mite. Quart en aluminium, peinture noire a 5%. Fabrication FWBN 42. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pieces. Etat II+. Gourd and bread bag. Comprising a Feldgrau canvas and black leather bag. Markings illegible. Markings under the flap KDfr Glog B39 Aluminum gourd, AW41 manufacture. Black bakelite stopper. Leather harness complete with carabiner. Brown felt cover, functional snaps, numerous moth holes. Aluminum quarter, 5% black paint. FWBN 42 manufacture. Some wear and patina on parts. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Gourde et sac a pain. German bread bag and canteen.
Estimate €50 - €20,000
Starting Price
€50
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 2
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Militaria & War Memorabilia
More Items in German Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
View MoreTOP