Sold2024August Clemens HUMBERT (1827 - 1898). Mädchen. Schwelm?34 cm x 28 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wohl Tracht aus Hessen. Links signiert. Versand kann organisiert werden. August Clemens HUMBERT (1827 - 1898). Girl. Schwelm? 34 cm x 28 cm. Painting. Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hala Jan (1890 - 1959) Girl in traditional costume,ink drawing, watercolor/paper, mat window 36 x 27 cm, signed bottom right V Hala 1940, mount, glass, framed Jan Hala is a 20th Century Slovak painter and illustrator, born in 1890 in Blatna, the AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Realistic Figural Wise Man BustA Chinese porcelain bust statue. A modern work in bisque and glazed finish depicting a mature male figure in traditional costume. Signed to underside with raised character mark, and hand written artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Newbold Hough Trotter (1827-1898), Three Dogs on PointNewbold Hough Trotter (1827-1898) Three Dogs on Point signed "N.H. Trotter" lower right oil on canvas, 18 by 24 in. Depicting a pointer, Irish setter, and Gordon setter with haystacks in the backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CARVED CHINESE JADE OF STANDING GUANYINChinese fine Jade standing GuanYin figure. masterly hand carved recumbent a standing female figures of GuanYin in traditional costume, The silk belt is draped over the figure body, and wraps around boSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wunsch, Marie “Mizzi” (1862-1898) Girl Oil PaintingWunsch, Marie “Mizzi” (1862-1898) Girl wearing lily pad hat. Oil painting on canvas. In good condition, with light craquelar and a few small bits of retouch near the signature and by the lily padSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Gilt-Metal Figures of WarriorsPair of Chinese Gilt-Metal Figures of Warriors. Each hollow-cast and attired in traditional costume, one carrying a removable yanyuedoa or guandao pole-arm and sword, the other attired in armor, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEOPOLD LOFFLER RADYMNO Portrait Oil PaintingRomantic portrait oil painting on board by Leopold Loffler Radymno (1827-1898 Austria / Poland) Depicts a young boy taking a nap under a shade tree with his trusty dog. Loffler or Leoffler was a highlSee Sold Price
Sold2016GRAYISH JADE SCLUPTURE MODEL OF GUANYINChinese fine Jade carved model of standing GuanYin figure transformation as LaoMu, the elder female figure; dressed in traditional costume, covered with the long flowing robes wrapped from shoulders dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Pair of Gilt-Bronze Asian FiguresTall Pair of Gilt-Bronze Asian Figures 19th century, each dressed in traditional costume and standing on a square bronze plinth. h. 58-1/2", w. 15", d. 8-1/2" and h. 56-1/2", w. 16-1/2", d. 8-1/2" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN HARD STONE FIGURINE WITH SILVER SHOVELA Russian carved from different color hard stones figurine on the base depicting a laborer in traditional costume, red shirt, blue wide trousers, characteristic headdress, and silver shovel in a hand.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Carved and Giltwood Asian FiguresGroup of Four Carved and Giltwood Asian Figures 20th century, each in traditional costume, inset with faux jewels and standing on a carved circular base mounted to a square ebonized stand. tallest h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stan Natchez (American, b. 1954) Mixed Media on CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Mixed media (including collage, multi-colored beads, US dollar currency, acrylic) painting on canvas, depicting a Native American man dressed in traditional costume with wild horses runSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Einstein Signed Book by "Leopold Infeld"Albert Einstein Signed Book written by "Leopold Infeld". Leopold Infeld (20 August 1898 – 15 January 1968) was a Polish physicist who worked mainly in Poland and Canada (1938–1950). He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro Fox Hunt 30" Porcelain Figurine SculptureLladro glazed Spanish porcelain figural group sculpture titled, "Fox Hunt." A centerpiece tableau study with four riders in traditional costume on horseback, and eight hounds running at a frantic paceSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRESSED BARBIE BRUNETTE PONY TAIL DOLL IN BOX.30-A. DRESSED BARBIE BRUNETTE PONY TAIL DOLL IN BOX. 11”. Brunette hair with curly bangs, loose ponytail, dress in original “Sweater Girl” costume. In box with booklet, original black/whSee Sold Price
Sold2016Newbold Hough Trotter (American, 1827-1898) Field withNewbold Hough Trotter (American, 1827-1898) Field with Turkeys. Sgn. lower right, N. H. Trotter, 1861. Oil on canvas. 9" x 14". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giltwood Reclining Asian Female FigureNear Life-Size Carved Giltwood Reclining Asian Female Figure 20th century, dressed in traditional costume with inset faux jewels and resting on a rectangular ebonized base. h. 22", w. 62", d. 15" ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE JADE GUAN YINChinese Jade Guan Yin: Chinese fine Jade standing GuanYin figure. Masterly hand carved recumbent, a standing female figures of GuanYin in traditional costume, The silk belt is draped over the figureSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE WHITE JADE GUAN YIN ON CUSTOM STANDChinese White Jade Guan Yin On Custom Stand: Chinese fine Jade standing GuanYin figure. Masterly hand carved recumbent a standing female figures of GuanYin in traditional costume next to a young boy.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of carved wood figural candelabra19th Century Each carved and polychromed giltwood in the form of a figure in traditional costume holding aloft two foliate-style arms with floral capitals, 2 pieces Each: 33" H x 14" W x 15" D approSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1981 LLADRO 5122 AUGUST MOON GEISHA JAPANESE GIRL, TEA CEREMONY RETIRED Approximately 12 in x 7US$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRoyal Copenhagen Porcelain "Greenland Girl W/ Flower Bouquets" FigurineUS$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Léon MIGNON (Liège 1847 - Schaerbeek 1898) - Harlequin StatueUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsWizard Of Oz Signed Scarecrow Costume Movie Prop Straw Authentic MemorabiliaUS$50
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Embossed Directoire Large Color Serigraph Signed Costume Framed ArtUS$600
3 days LeftLeland LittleAndreas Nomikos (NC, 1917-1999), Collection of Five Costume Designs for the Cincinnati BalletUS$50
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.JOSEF ORIGINALS Vintage Ceramic America FiguralUS$1(1 bid)