Sold2024Meshkin. Oriental carpet. Circa 1940.German Description: Circa 386 cm x 148 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Handgeknüpft. Seltenes Allover-Muster. Teppich wurde nicht belaufen. Als Wertanlage eingelagertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarouk Oriental Carpet, 10' 6" x 17', circa 1940.Sarouk Oriental Carpet, 10' 6" x 17', circa 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2024Keshan. Oriental carpet. Signed. Approximately 100 years old.German Description: Circa 202 cm x 132 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle auf Baumwolle, mit Seide verziert. Stellenweise dünn im Flor. Signiert. Zustand siehe FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Persian Heriz carpet, 8 ft 5 in x 11 ft 2 inPROPERTY OF NEW YORK ESTATE. Vintage Persian Heriz carpet , Circa 1940's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keshan Persian carpet. Cork wool on cotton.Circa 218 cm x 133 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keshan Persian carpet. Iran around 1900.Circa 198 cm x 133 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted. Pile and colour defects. Condition see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keshan Persian carpet. Fine. Patterned through. Around 1900.Circa 302 cm x 202 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted.See Sold Price
Sold2021TURKISH ART DECO CARPET, 4 ft 10 in x 3 ft 3 inTURKISH ART DECO CARPET, 4 ft 10 in x 3 ft 3 in (1.47 m x 0.99 m). Circa 1940's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER IN NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heriz Oriental Carpet, circa 1900, 8' 3" x 11', withHeriz Oriental Carpet, circa 1900, 8' 3" x 11', with wear spots and hole.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOKHARA ORIENTAL CARPET, CIRCA 1920BOKHARA ORIENTAL CARPET, CIRCA 1920 W 8' 6", L 12' 7" :Motif of large octagons. Red field.See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Heriz carpet circa 1940, 7'7" x 10'11"Persian Heriz carpet circa 1940 7'7"" x 10'11""See Sold Price
Sold2020A Kerman carpet, circa 1940A Kerman carpetcirca 1940 14 ft. 4 in. x 9 ft. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirman. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 429 cm x 303 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Patterned through. Beautiful diamond design. Signed. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Hamadan Oriental Carpet, circa 1920sAntique Persian Hamadan Oriental Carpet, circa 1920s, vibrant colors, blue field with allover floral geometric patterns 4 Ft. 1 in. x 6 Ft. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ghom Seide. Orientteppich. Um 1960. | Ghom silk. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 212 cm x 140 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Feiner Werkstattteppich. Guter Zustand in Anbetracht des Alters. Siehe Fotos. Kategorie: Teppiche und TexSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kashan Persian Carpet, Circa 1940Kashan carpet, Persia, circa 1940. [13' x 10']. In poor condition; motheaten.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sarab. oriental carpet. Circa 1900, signed and dated.Approx. 322 cm x 101 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Wool on wool. Hand-knotted. Camel hair-colored ground. Ground weave partially visible. See photos for condition. Category: Carpets and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024US-Reimport Saruk. Orientteppich. Um 1920. | US re-import Saruk. Oriental carpet. Circa 1920.Circa 355 cm x 274 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Königsblauer Spiegel. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Zustand siehe Fotos. Kategorie: Teppiche und Textilien Approx. 355 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hand Knotted Wool Heriz Carpet, circa 1940Vintage Hand Knotted Wool Heriz Carpet, circa 1940 7 ft. 8 in. x 10 ft. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Kerman carpet, circa 1940, 13'6" x 11'7"Persian Kerman carpet, circa 1940, 13'6" x 11'7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hamadan. Oriental carpet. Circa 1980.Approx. 310 cm x 67 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand-knotted. Wool on cotton. Rare format. Good condition considering the age. See photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Made Turkish Ouchak Carpet Circa 1940Handmade Vintage Turkish Ouchak Carpet Circa 1940 Pink raspberry cream, and soft blue toned measures approx 12X15 Property of New Canaan estate, all wool. Good Condition Needs cleaning. Some small areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Green & Red Keshan Oriental Carpet RugMiddle East,20th Century Red, pink, green, navy blue, white, and light blue central medallion over green botanical field surrounded by floral boarders. Wool,Approx. 9' 1" x 5' 11". From the collectionSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHandmade Imported Egyptian Sultanabad Oriental Estate 10'x13' Carpet / Rug, Circa 2000 - 2010, WoolUS$500
1 day LeftJasper52Chinese Hand Carved Rosewood Marble Top Pedestal Table/Plant Stand - Set of 2US$750
BonhamsOmega. A stainless steel manual wind military issue wristwatch 'Dirty Dozen', Circa 1940£1,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist abstract expressionist New York School oil painting. Oil on canvas, circa 1940. Unsigned.US$175(1 bid)