Sold2023CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Red and Orange," 2023,CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Red and Orange," 2023, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Charlotte / Klebanoff / 6/2023." 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Red and Yellow," 2019,CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Red and Yellow," 2019, acrylic on canvas, signed L/L, "Charlotte Klebanoff ©," signed and dated on verso; 20'' x 16'', unframSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Colors and Shapes (Untitled)," 2023CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Colors and Shapes (Untitled)," 2023, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Charlotte Klebanoff / 2023 ©." 28" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Red, White and Blue Geometric,"CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Red, White and Blue Geometric," acrylic on canvas mounted on card, signed L/C, "Charlotte Klebanoff ©"; 15 1/2'' x 12'', framed 19 3/4'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Checkered Lady," 2020CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Checkered Lady," 2020, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Charlotte Klebanoff 2020," also signed and titiled on reverse, "Charlotte KleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) ACHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Untitled: Colorful Abstract," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Charlotte Klebanoff," sight, 23 1/4" x 19 1/4", framed, 28 3/4" x 24 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A COLLAGECHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A COLLAGE PAINTING, "Untitled: Abstract Red, Black and Orange Composition," mixed media on watermarked Arches paper, signed L/L, "C. Klebanoff," sheet, 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A COLLAGE,CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A COLLAGE, "Paper Symphony," mixed media and paper collage, signed L/R, "Charlotte Klebanoff," sight, 16 1/2" x 11 1/2"; framed, 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A DRAWING,CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A DRAWING, "(Untitled) Abstract Black and White," ink and pencil on paper, signed L/L, "Charlotte Klebanoff," 12" x 9", framed, 22 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2018GERTRUDE BARNSTONE (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING,GERTRUDE BARNSTONE (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Abstract," oil on linen, signed L/L. 33 1/2" x 42 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018GERTRUDE BARNSTONE (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING,GERTRUDE BARNSTONE (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Abstract," oil on linen, signed L/L. 33 1/2" x 42 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 20TH CENTURY,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R; 19 3/4'' x 29 3/4'', framed 20 3/4'' x 30 3/4''. Provenance: Estate of the late Dr. Wiley and GSee Sold Price
Sold2019P. ARLOV (DANISH B. 1925) SUNSET PAINTINGOil on canvas, winter landscape. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21" x W 52.25", (Canvas) H 14" x W 45" Condition: A few scrapes to frame. F136See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Black Triangle in Blue, Green, andCHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Black Triangle in Blue, Green, and Red Composition," 2021, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Charlotte Klebanoff 2021;" 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Orange Sky Sunrise with Evergreen," 2006, pastel and gouache on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label veso. 11" x 15" Provenance: MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Fence Line at Sunset," 2006, pastel and gouache on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label verso. 11" x 15" Provenance: Meredith LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "BetweenDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Between Sunset and Sunrise, Houston," 1980, oil on canvas, signed verso. 42 1/8" x 55 1/8" Note: Derek Boshier's "Texas paintings" completed during the 198See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Abstract Landscape Painting Signed B.ShecterFramed abstract landscape painting signed by, "B. Shecter". A moody scene with a red object in the center, may be a red barn in the background or even a sunset or sunrise. The chunky wood carvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guiliano De Luca Italy Sunset Cliffs Seascape PaintingGuiliano De Luca Italian Seascape, Signed. Wonderful sea and coastal scene with rowboat by Guiliano de Luca (Italian b. 1947). Depicted perhaps just at sunrise or sunset, the sky shifts in pale pastelSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Lund "Machina Lirica II" Abstract Oil CanvasDavid Lund "Machina Lirica II" Abstract Oil / Canvas. In gilt carved frame. Artist identified & titled on back, David Lund American Abstract / Expressionist Painter (b.1925). Painting measures 33 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN GRELLE (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Fording the Stream," 1999,MARTIN GRELLE (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Fording the Stream," 1999, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Martin Grelle / CA / © 99;" 16" x 19 1/2", framed 25 1/2" x 29 1/2". Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L; 7 1/4'' x 7 1/4'', framed 11 3/4'' x 11 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2024KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Oliver;" 18" x 18 1/2", framed 22" x 22 1/4". Provenance: Private Collection, McKinneSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "The Hesperides," 1993,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "The Hesperides," 1993, acrylic on paper, signed L/R; 5'' x 6 3/4'', framed 17'' x 18 3/4''. Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., Houston, TexaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Egyptian Sunset Pyramid Landscape Original PaintingUS$10
3 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three WomenUS$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 Debbie Berger Sgd Landscape Gouache PaintingsUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryChoi Giseung aka Guy Choi ‘Ocean Waves at Sunset’ Original Signed Painting – 40x30US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryC.P. Kim ‘Still Waters’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48US$750
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Sunset Landscape with Cows Watering at Lake Side, FramedUS$110(2 bids)