Sold2023Thai Artwork on Silk, Hindu WarriorsBeautiful gold and turquoise colors. Very detailed ornaments. Measures 26.5" x 23.5" including frame.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Indian Gouaches of Goddess Durga 19th century19th century Indian School, Group of 4 paintings from the Life of Goddess Durga, 19th century, gouache on paper, inscriptions to upper edge, typical scenes showing the Hindu warrior deity riding a tigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hindu Mythology Inspired Fabric PaintingHindu Mythology Inspired Fabric Painting.gold and black toned metallic fabric with gold metallic toned paint depicting Hindu inspired warrior on charring with mythical deity creature. Also features reSee Sold Price
Sold2024A very early Hindu bronze of 2 warriors on horseback, 18th century or earlier. Measures 4 1/4"W x 2A very early Hindu bronze of 2 warriors on horseback, 18th century or earlier. Measures 4 1/4"W x 2 1/2"D x 6"H. Very good condition. Provenance: From the Cornwell estate, Rochester NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Vermeil Silver Cloisonne Enameled WarriorsDESCRIPTION: A Set of four Chinese vermeil silver cloisonne enameled woman warriors. Features four warriors each designed in complete vermeil filigree silver. Features the following: -The first featurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Hindu Indian painting by Madhav SatwalekarWe are pleased to offer this exciting work by the important Indian modernist artist, Madhav Satwalekar. This work has not been offered on the market for decades. The work is signed on the top left. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold Disc with Relief Design of two WarriorsGoldscheibe mit Reliefdarstellung zweier Krieger Etruskisch (?) / Etruscan (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Monumental Bronze Warriors SculpturesLife size Bronze Sculptures - Measurements: 95 in H x 50 in L Bronze statue fountain. Lions, goddesses and cherub ***Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.com-Box BrotheSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CHINESE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF TWO WARRIORSVery heavy. Signed on base. Fitted stand. Overall 21 1/2" high, 25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille rose warriors vase, Ju Ren Tang mark,A Chinese famille rose warriors vase, Ju Ren Tang mark, Republic, 20th C. H.: 35,5 cm (incl. stand)H.: 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Goddess Saraswati High Porcelain Sculpture - Spain. #1001978. Saraswati, the Hindu deity ofLladro Goddess Saraswati High Porcelain Sculpture - Spain. #1001978. Saraswati, the Hindu deity of learning, knowledge, and the creative arts. Finely crafted and depicted with her attributes includingSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Monumental Patinated Bronze Riace Warriors* A Pair of Monumental Patinated Bronze Riace Warriors 20th century Height 77 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Property from the Estate of Peter and Caroline Kondos, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2018INDIAN HINDU TEMPLE CARVING 12-14TH CENTURY - MottledINDIAN HINDU TEMPLE CARVING 12-14TH CENTURY - Mottled brown stone deity with attendents; Measures: 29''H x 10.25''W x 5.25''D; No Mark.See Sold Price
2024Three Moche Gold Applique Discs with WarriorsNorth Coast Peru, Circa 400 to 600 AD. Circular pierced good applique discs with standing warrior figures, each holding weapons and wearing belts and headdresses and within a border with raised hubs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jade Hindu Goddes of Durga figureAntique Jade statue depicting seated goddess Durga with incised details and openwork. Smooth surface with light brown and russet suffusion at base. Traces of soil and calcification in some crevices. 8See Sold Price
Sold2017INDIAN HINDU TEMPLE CARVING 12TH - 14TH CENTURY - BrownINDIAN HINDU TEMPLE CARVING 12TH - 14TH CENTURY - Brown mottled stone. Shiva linga. 16''H x 9''W x 14''D; No Mark - Conditio: Age appropriate wear; All items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Gilt-Metal Figures of WarriorsPair of Chinese Gilt-Metal Figures of Warriors. Each hollow-cast and attired in traditional costume, one carrying a removable yanyuedoa or guandao pole-arm and sword, the other attired in armor, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze Warriors - PairDescription - Pair Chinese bronze warriors. Dimensions - 17" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRULE WARRIORS Sioux 1907 Copper PlateEDWARD S. CURTIS. Brule Warriors, 1907. 5.5x7.3" image on 7x8.5" copper plate. Plate date 1908. From Volume 3, The Sioux, of The North American Indian. Plate recto engraved: Brule Warriors / From CopySee Sold Price
Sold2024David Gilhooly, Hindu Mare GoddessDavid Gilhooly Hindu Mare Goddess 1973glazed earthenware 20.75 h x 13.75 w x 13.5 d in (53 x 35 x 34 cm) Incised signature and date to base 'Gilhooly 1973'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Goddess Lakshmi High Porcelain Sculpture - Spain. #01001966. Lakshmi, the Hindu deity ofLladro Goddess Lakshmi High Porcelain Sculpture - Spain. #01001966. Lakshmi, the Hindu deity of wealth and good fortune. High porcelain finish. Sculpted by Francisco Polope. Limited edition #128/720.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hindu Statue of ShivaThis nataraja depicts shiva as the divine lord of the cosmic dance/creation. The small figure he dances on is the dwarf apasmara, who symbolizes ignorance. Height 21 in., Width 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lonnie Holley. Ancient Warriors Mask.Lonnie Holley. Ancient Warriors Mask. Initialed and dated on back. Oil on poster. Image is 19" w x 24"h. Frame is 26.5"w x 31.5"h. Provenance: The Jane and Larry Schlachter Collection. Est. $2,000- 3,See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12US$900(5 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOutstanding Quality Imperial Russian Caucasian Warrior's SHASHKA Sword by ALI ISKANDAROV, inUS$4,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery1,000+ year old Hindu Bronze Shiva Burma/Srivajaya- Provenance-Buckingham CollectionUS$7,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18thC/19thC or earlier Indian Bronze Uma or another female Hindu figure. (US$750
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Famille verte bile-shape vase with warriors and generals,Double ring markUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEarly Bronze Small Curio Hindu Deity Shiva Goddess BuddhaUS$6(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Hand-Drawn "Fighting Warriors" Collage Illustration 李小龍 | 手US$3,500
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "Kung Fu Warriors Fighting" Illustration 李小龍 |US$4,000
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE BOTH SIDES FIGURES FLYING HORSEUS$1,050
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1899 HINDU 1ed Caste Man of INDIA Demon Worship Brahma Vishnu Worship CostumeUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE BOOKENDS FORMED AS FIGURES OF GREEK WARRIORS£70