Sold2021Ivan Chermayeff (1932 - 2017). Black Rectangle.Lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered 23/100, 29.5 x 25.5 inches. Pace Editions label to verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Butterfly ManIvan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Butterfly Man Mixed media collage, 1997, signed 'Ivan Chermayeff' and dated lower right, titled lower left. 24 1/2 x 19 in. (sight), 35 x 27 in. (frame). The estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): String TieIvan Chermayeff (1932-2017): String Tie Mixed media collage on paper, 2000, signed 'Ivan Chermayeff' and dated lower right, titled lower left. 30 x 21 1/2 in. (sheet), 32 1/2 x 24 1/4 in. (frame). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): UntitledIvan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Untitled Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1970, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 45/100. 29 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (sheet), 29 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. (frame). The family of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Girl in BedIvan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Girl in Bed Ink and gouache on paper, 1969, signed 'Ivan Chermayeff', titled and dated lower right; and Girl in Bed, mixed media collage, 2001, signed 'Ivan Chermayeff', tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Customs Inspector;Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Customs Inspector; Hassidic Smoker; and Smoker Three lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1991, all signed, titled, dated and numbered 88/125 in pencil. All 28 3/4 x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Croc with Jackson Pollock MatchbookIvan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Croc with Jackson Pollock Matchbook Mixed media collage, 2012, signed 'Ivan Chermayeff' and dated lower right, titled lower center. 15 x 10 1/2 in. (sheet), 18 x 13 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Butterfly MouthIvan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Butterfly Mouth Mixed media collage, 2002, signed 'Ivan Chermayeff' and dated lower right, titled lower left, with label from David Findlay Jr. Gallery, NY. 22 1/2 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): SilviaIvan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Silvia Mixed media collage, 1982, signed 'Ivan Chermayeff' and dated lower right, titled lower left. 15 x 11 in. (sheet), 161/2 x 12 1/2 in. (frame). The estate of the artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Chermayeff, (American, 1932-2017) , Big Green,Ivan Chermayeff (American, 1932-2017) Big Green, 1970 lithograph numbered 31/100, signed and dated in pencil 29 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2019after IVAN CHERMAYEFF (American 1932-2017) A SILKSCREENafter IVAN CHERMAYEFF (American 1932-2017) A SILKSCREEN PRINT, "Peace & Joy," color serigraph on paper, in the cut-out style, titled L/R, and numbered 81/250. 11.50" x 8.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Ivan Chermayeff 99 NY Film Festival PosterIvan Chermayeff (Russia / British, 1932-2017). Lithograph, 37th New York Film Festival poster, 1999. Artist signed in silver ink, lower right. 33" x 23 1/4" (with frame 35" x 25 1/4"). Scratches to frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Blue Listening Ear.Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Blue Listening Ear. Color etching and aquatint, initialed in pencil lower center, dated '86, and numbered 75/100, published by Bernard Jacobson Ltd., London. Ref: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) Blue Skies, Nothingδ Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017)Blue Skies, Nothing but Blue Skies (Not in Heenk)The screenprinted multiple in colours, 2002, published by Momart, London, housed within the original blue card box witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Chermayeff (British, B. 1932) Two Works.Ivan Chermayeff (British, B. 1932) Two Works. Including 'Hassidic Smoker' and 'Innocent Japanese Person', both color serigraphs, pencil signed lower right, dated '91, titled and numbered 42/125 Each sSee Sold Price
Sold2017IVAN CHERMAYEFF (American, b. 1932)"Smoker", "Hassidic Smoker", "One-Eyed Peasant", "Innocent Japanese Person", "Geisha in Amsterdam" and "Customs Inspector"; Six screenprints in colors on Arches (all unframed); Each signed, titled, daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ivan Chermayeff (British, b.1932)Ivan Chermayeff (British, b.1932), Abstract, color lithograph, pencil signed, 29.5" x 25.5" (sight) Provenance: From a major corporate collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Chermayeff Hand Signed Lithographic PosterFramed Ivan Chermayeff Hand Signed Lithographic Poster"1999 New York Film Festival" Ivan Chermayeff (Britist/American, b.1932) Artist: Ivan Chermayeff hand-signed lower left (view photograph) DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery bottle vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), altered thrown body, with blue-glazed neck, approx 12.75"h, 7"w, 5.25"d, 6lbs Start Price: $80.0See Sold Price
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2017 Queen's Beast Red Dragon of Wales 2 oz .9999 Fine High Relief Silver CoinUS$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood Art Pottery 1932 Vintage Blue Colonial Women Ceramic Bookends 6252US$250
4 days LeftSEUYCO2'7"x15'3" Queen Blue Hand Knotted Angora Oushak XL Runner Oriental Rug R89630US$465
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEphraim Faience 2017 Hand Made Pottery Blue Green Loyalty Ceramic Bowl I11US$200
4 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2017 Bowman Chrome Draft Sky Blue Refractor #BDC-21 Cal Quantrill Signed Card PSUS$105
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsReal Madrid | 2017 FIFA Club World Cup Gold Winner's Medal 皇家馬德里US$1,000