Sold2023Jean Dubuffet French 1901 - 1985 School of Paris Picasso Magritte Dali Era.This oil on canvas painting, measuring 39 x 24 inches, captures the form of a character in various colors, predominantly featuring shades of blue, pink, red, and black. Originating from a private collSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dubuffet, Jean (1901 Le Havre- 1985 Paris) - "Mires",Dubuffet, Jean (1901 Le Havre- 1985 Paris) - "Mires", Farboffsetdruck, Bildmaße ca.60,5x41,5cm, im PP unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.88x68cm Dubuffet, Jean (1901 Le Havre- 1985 Paris) - "See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dubuffet, Exhibition Poster (Georges Pompidou)JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985) Centre Georges Pompidou Poster (28" x 20")See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dubuffet French 1901 - 1985 Oil on Canvas School of Paris Picasso Magritte Dali Era.An oil on canvas painting showcases various shapes in different colors, with dimensions measuring 45 x 35 inches. This artwork is part of a private collection in Europe and is presented in a frame. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dubuffet French 1901 - 1985 Oil on Canvas School of Paris Picasso Magritte Dali Era.This oil on canvas painting, measuring 43 x 24 inches, captures the form of a character in various colors, predominantly featuring shades of blue, pink, red, and black. Originating from a private collSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean DuBuffet Screenprint c. 1967JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985) Untitled Screenprint in colors MEasures 10.50 X 8.375 Inches Edition: Limited edition c. 1967 Publisher: Auditions Jeanne Bucher, Paris, Galerie Beyeler, Basel Printer: La RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) French Lithograph SIGNEDJean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985) France, mod limited edition lithograph on paper. Depicts a mod style advert for the Festival D' Automne A Paris. Pencil signed lower right and dated 73'. Numbered 180/200.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet, Immeuble, silkscreenJEAN DUBUFFET (French, 1901-1985), ìImmeubleî, 1976, silkscreen, image size: 22.5 x 29 inches, overall: 28 x 35 inches, signed and dated lower right, numbered 41/50 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet, Lion Heraldique, silkscreenJEAN DUBUFFET (French, 1901-1985), ìLion Heraldiqueî, 1976, silkscreen, image size: 23.25 x 26.5 inches, overall: 28 x 35 inches, signed and dated lower right, numbered 41/50 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Dubuffet, Dispositif au Sol, LithographArtist: Jean Dubuffet, French (1901 - 1985) Title: Dispositif au Sol Year: 1958 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 26/30 Image Size: 19.5 x 13 inches Frame Size: 28 x 20.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dubuffet, Centre Georges Pompidou PosterJean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985), 1981, poster on paper advertising an exhibition at the Centre Georges Pompidou, 28" x 20" sheet size, 30 1/2" x 22 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016DUBUFFET JEAN: (1901-1985) French Painter and Sculptor,DUBUFFET JEAN: (1901-1985) French Painter and Sculptor, famous for founding the art movement Art Brut. A good T.L.S., Jean Dubuffet, one page, 8vo, n.p. (Paris), 19th August (1945), to [Anatole] JakovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet Oil on canvas 54x38cm in the style ofIn the style of Born in Le Havre, France, in 1901 and deceased in Paris in 1985, Jean Dubuffet is a french painter, sculptor and plastic artist. He is also the first theorician of what he called "artSee Sold Price
Sold2021"USTENSILES UTOPIQUES" BY JEAN DUBUFFET.France, 1901-1985. Color lithograph, signed and numbered 50/60. Some toning and edge wear. Framed. 28"h. 33"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985), Oil PaintingJean Dubuffet (1901-1985), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/8 by 35 3/8 inches (120 by 90 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) was a French painter and sculptoSee Sold Price
2023Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985), Oil on CanvasJean Dubuffet (1901-1985), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 25 1/2 by 21 inches (65 by 53.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) was a revolutionary French artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985), Oil PaintingJean Dubuffet (1901-1985), Oil Painting Image Size: 43 1/2 by 35 1/2 in. (110 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) was a French paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985)JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985), MARKER ON PAPER, BALANCE, 1964, SUL "J.D. 64". 7 1/2" X 10 1/2"; FRAMED 13 3/4" X 18" (CONDITION: FADED). Provenance: Robert Elkon Gallery, New York; Carter Burden CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet, screenprint "Protestator"Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985), "Protestator", 1973, color screenprint on Hollandais paper. Initialed, dated and numbered 36/100 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Pace Editions, Inc., New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet ALLÉGRESSE (L'ARPENTEUR) (WEBEL 659)Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) ALLÉGRESSE (L'ARPENTEUR) (WEBEL 659) Color lithograph, 1959, on Arches paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 13/60 in pencil, from Les Phénomènes, with fulSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUBUFFET 1901-1985 [Attributed], Acrylic, JD '73JEAN DUBUFFET 1901-1985 [Attributed], Acrylic on paper painting "THE WEDDING COUPLE", Signed with initials and dated: JD '73 ; Framed. size: 17.75x14.75, 29.75x25.75 outside frame. ASKart: Jean DubuffSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUBUFFET [Manner of] Mixed Media 1949JEAN DUBUFFET 1901-1985 [Attributed, Manner of] Mixed Media on paper "Personnage avec une Pipe" signed and dated: Dubuffet 1949. Property from a private collection NY. Size: 23.25 x 21 inches image, 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean DuBuffet Celebrator Screenprint w/blindstamp 1973JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985) Celebrator, from Presences fugaces, 1973 Screenprint in colors on wove paper A printer's proof edition with blindstamp to right side, published by Pace Editions, New York 30"See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960US$200
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973US$500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean Charles Cazin (French, 1841-1901), Village at NightUS$1,200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Makers Sterling Silver Exposition Tray #13927 Attrib to Paulding FarnhamUS$3,500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJean Louis Ernest Meissonier Oil on canvas (1815-1891) Gentlemen playing BilliardsUS$19,000