Sold2020Ernst Haas - Breaking In A Mustang 1960ERNST HAAS (1921-1986) Breaking In A Mustang 1960 Sheet-fed gravure 8 3/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Haas - Breaking in A Mustang 1960Ernst Haas - Breaking in A Mustang 1960, Photo-Litho, Measures 6.00 X 9.00 Inches, Work is MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNST HAAS - Breaking in a Mustang, 1960Artist: Ernst Haas Title: Breaking in a Mustang, 1960 Medium: Photogravure, 1992, USA Dimensions: 5.6x8.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Ernst Haas (1921-1986) was a photojournalistSee Sold Price
Sold20221960 MUSTANG THOROUGHBREDODODMETER : 00001; CONDITION• Older restoration that with some clean up and detailing will likely show well• No oil currently present in crank case . A towel is currently in place at the botSee Sold Price
Sold20211960s Ford Mustang Dealer Promo Display Pedal Car1960 Mustang dealer display pedal car. Officially licensed by Ford Motor Company and made by K.S. Reproduction Corp. Although fully functional, this was not made to be used as a toy but rather for deaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ernst - The Bird 1960 WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Max Ernst "The Bird", private collection, circa 1960, unframed dimensions approximately 9x12See Sold Price
Sold2018Rollenzug, "konantre" / Heddle Pulley / Baule23 Rollenzug, "konantre" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz und Nagel. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Alfred Meyer (1960). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Forty five Ford Motor accessory product cansForty five Ford Motor accessory product cans, most are 1960’s Mustang era. some full, some empty, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Ernst Gorsemann Sculpture of a Bear1948 German Mid Century Modern terra cotta sculpture of a bear by Ernst Gorsemann (1886-1960 Bremen, Germany), with old typed note "Bar" geschiff 1948 Bremen Prof Gorsemann +1952" and "Weisent" im RhoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur Ernst Becher, American (1877-1960) WatercolorArthur Ernst Becher, American (1877-1960) Watercolor and gouache on cardboard "Don Quixote" Circa 1925. Signed lower right. Toning from age. Measures 10 3/4" by 11 3/4" full sheet including margins. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beyer Tinte - Art By Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" X 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph PosterBeyer Tinte - Art by Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" x 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph Poster LB Ernst Liebermann (German, 1869-1960), " - Briefe in die Heimat vor der Kirche von Monthenault (BeySee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Ernst Becher - Autumn Feeding, Two Work HorsesLot 6 Arthur Ernst Becher American (1877-1960) Autumn Feeding, Two Work Horses oil on canvas 40 x 35 inches Provenance: From a New York Collection Kennedy Galleries label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Ernst Becher (American, 1877-1960) Courtier Watching Woman at Mirror, 1908Arthur Ernst Becher (American, 1877-1960) Courtier Watching Woman at Mirror, 1908 oil on canvas signed Arthur Becher, dated, and inscribed Munich (lower right) 35 3/4 x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Liebermann (German, 1869-1960)Ernst Liebermann (German, 1869-1960) Munich, 1928 oil on canvas signed Ernst Liebermann Mchn and dated (lower right) 23 x 27 inches. Property from the Estate of Bud and Donna O. Wilkinson Note: This lSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.H. Roth Viola15.5" Viola Labeled Ernst Heinrich Roth Model H968, 1960, West Germany. Structurally Sound in Good Used Condition. Finish Shows Some "Orange-peeling" and Some Case Scuffing. Playing Condition Would ImSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2006, 08 Maisto All Stars/Pro Rodz 1:64 Die-Cast-NOSUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionERNST HAAS (1921–1986) - Marilyn Monroe and Clark Gable on the set of "The Misfits", Nevada 1960€1,600
3 days LeftEldred'sJOHN PATRICK DUGDALE (New York, 1960-), "Bacchus in Repose", 1997., Cyanotype, 13.25" x 10.25".US$800(4 bids)