Sold2020Arthur Ernst Becher - The Hunt, Picking Up The TrailLot 3 Arthur Ernst Becher American (1877-1960) The Hunt, Picking Up The Trail (1939) oil on canvas signed lower right 31 x 40 1/2 inches Provenance: From a New York Collection Kennedy Galleries labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Ernst Becher - Fox HuntLot 50 Arthur Ernst Becher American (1877-1960) Fox Hunt (1949) oil on canvas signed lower right 28 x 38 1/4 inches Provenance: From a private New York collection Kennedy Galleries label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR ERNST BECHER OIL ON CANVASArthur Ernst Becher (1877-1960, American/German), large oil on canvas illustration titled "Ceremony of Valor - Washington Awarding Medal To One of His Troops", dated 1946, with Kennedy Galleries and SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur Ernst Becher, American (1877-1960) WatercolorArthur Ernst Becher, American (1877-1960) Watercolor and gouache on cardboard "Don Quixote" Circa 1925. Signed lower right. Toning from age. Measures 10 3/4" by 11 3/4" full sheet including margins. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Ernst Becher (1877-1960) oil on canvasArthur Ernst Becher (1877-1960) oil on canvas Foxhunters in Pursuit signed lower left: Arthur - E. Becher 48' 30 1/4" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Ernst Becher - Autumn Feeding, Two Work HorsesLot 6 Arthur Ernst Becher American (1877-1960) Autumn Feeding, Two Work Horses oil on canvas 40 x 35 inches Provenance: From a New York Collection Kennedy Galleries label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Ernst Becher (American, 1877-1960) Courtier Watching Woman at Mirror, 1908Arthur Ernst Becher (American, 1877-1960) Courtier Watching Woman at Mirror, 1908 oil on canvas signed Arthur Becher, dated, and inscribed Munich (lower right) 35 3/4 x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: IlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Ernst Becher (1877-1960)Arthur Ernst Becher (1877-1960), illustration, graphite drawing. Sight 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil paintingARTIST: Arthur Ernst Becher (New York, Wisconsin, Germany, 1877 - 1960) NAME: Still Life with Figure of Chinese Man MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages along edges. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Becher Watercolor Wagon Train With ScoutArthur Ernst Becher (American, 1877-1960). Watercolor, wagon train with scout. Pencil signed and dated Arthur E. Becher '43 lower right. 8 1/2" x 10 3/4" (with frame 12 1/2" x 14 7/8").See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR BECHER SGN. O/C "CONFRONTATION"ARTHUR BECHER SGN. O/C "CONFRONTATION" 23X16"See Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur Becher; American Oil Painting SignedOil on board, Taos, New Mexico. Signed l.r.; 19in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2021C A Hunt (Cecil Arthur 1873-1965) The CoolinsC A Hunt (Cecil Arthur 1873-1965) The Coolins Isle of Skye original poster printed for the LMS LNER by Stafford c. 1939 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024C.F. PAYNE: "Treasure Hunt" - Mixed MediaC.F. Payne (American, b 1956) mixed media illustration titled "Treasure Hunt" depicting a woman picking at a yard sale, signed lower right. Provenance: Ex-Reader's Digest Collection from Christie's saSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR WILLIAM WOELFLE (1873-1936) "AFTER THE HUNT" LITHOGRAPHPaul Jones "After the Hunt" Tin Lithograph by Woelfle in large shadow box with gilt frame. 31 x 47in sight - l. 43 x h. 57 in. Inventory Code: 3K-67See Sold Price
Sold2023An English Hunt Scene (19th c.) Oil on CanvasA large unsigned work depicting a fox hunting scene.Retains Arthur Ackermann and Son New York Gallery Label verso. Dimensions: 28 1/2" x 36 1/4", the frame 34 x 42 Provenance: From a Chester County, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Alfred Davis (British, fl.1877-1900)Arthur Alfred Davis (British, fl.1877-1900) 'After the Hounds' Oil on Canvas 1895, signed lower right, a fox hunt depicting rider, horse and several running hounds in a field; artist information attacSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO ERNST BOSCH (German. 1834-1917)"Mother and Child Picking Flowers". No visiblesignature. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 39 1/2" by 26". Gilded and carved frame with nicks. (Cond: good, could use cleaning)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wahliss Ceramic Tall Figural Candlestick.Candlestick with two Art Nouveau maidens picking grapes on stylized reticulated base. Impressed Made in Austria, painted 466y, 772, 466, 7, B. The model is illustrated in "Monsters and Maidens CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. A.F. Tait. Pencil/Paper, Hunt SceneAttributed to Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (British, 1819-1905) A pencil on paper illustration of hunt scene. Signed A.F. Tait center. In a gilt wood frame. Mat opening: 3in tall x 8in wide. 11in tall x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart Winter HuntRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Winter Hunt Watercolor and gouache on paper 10 x 22 (in) 20 x 30.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ron Stewart ©, lower left Buffalo Trail Fine Art Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Wahliss (Austrian, 1837-1900) Art Nouveau CandlestickErnst Wahliss (Austrian, 1837-1900) Art Nouveau Ceramic Candlestick. With two maidens picking grapes on stylized reticulated base. Impressed mark: Made in Austria/1667/7/B and painted: 4667/772. The mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) "Rim Trail #30", 1999 mixed media on paper signed lower right, an "Arthur Roger Gallery, New Orleans" label with artist, title and date en verso. Glazed aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsFRANCOIS DELEGRAVE 19th C SILVER DINNER FORKSCA$400(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryArthur Diehl (MA,NY,UK,1870-1929) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
BonhamsJÓZEF RAPACKI (Polish, 1871-1929) Picking Wildflowers in an Alpine Meadow (framed 49.0 x 56...US$1,800(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antq VIENNA BRONZE Painted Fox Hunt Figurals,2US$70(5 bids)
BonhamsA very fine pair of K. C. Hunt engraved and gold-decorated 12-bore self-opening sidelock ejector...£60,000(1 bid)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryJohn Arthur Fraser (NY,Canada,1838-1898) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)