Sold2017Franz West, (2) Kodu chairsFranz West, (2) Kodu chairs, Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012), c.1999, steel, foam, fabric, wood, each 33"h x18"w x 25"d Provenance: Estate of Pentti Kouri, NYC Notes/Literature: Dr. Pentti Kouri(1949See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West, 'Suspension Lamp', 1991Franz West, 'Suspension Lamp', 1991, H. 127 cm, L. 184 cm. Made by Meta-Memphis, Milan. Black iron chain with two bulb sockets, electrified.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz West,Franz West, 'Suspension Lamp', 1991, Hanging lamp made of black iron chain with two light bulb holders, electrified. Length 186.0 x 12.0 x 12.0 cm. Published in Edition Meta-Memphis, Milan. Standard tSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST; META MEMPHIS Hanging lightFRANZ WEST (1947 - 2012) META MEMPHIS Hanging lamp, Austria, 1989 Welded iron chain, two sockets Unmarked 50" x 74" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - GABI SENN, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) GABI SENN, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 75 x 100,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 79,5 x 100,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - OTTO ZITKO, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) OTTO ZITKO, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 98 x 75 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 102 x 79 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. West BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - LISSON GALLERY,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) LISSON GALLERY, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 100 x 78 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 104,5 x 82,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West Style - Chain Link Floor LampsA pair of vintage iron chain link floor lamps in the manner of Franz West. Rewired with new sockets. 63.5 x 17 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Franz West Style Chain Link Floor Lamps.Pair Franz West Style Chain Link Floor Lamps. Dimensions: H: 72 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz West (After) - Iron Chain LampsA pair of vintage lamps made of iron chains. Need rewiring. 23 x 8 x 10. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021MANNER OF FRANZ WEST METAL CHAIN FLOOR LAMPUnique Mid-Century nautical or industrial chain lamp with hand-wrought iron base in the manner of Franz West, apparently unsigned. May be a candle stand mounted as a lamp. Dimensions: (To finial) H 66See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West, Vienna 1947 - 2012 Vienna, GreetingFranz WestVienna 1947 - 2012 Vienna"Greeting"Red felt pen on paper28 x 21,5 cm, with frame 50 x 43 cmMonogrammed FW & dated (19)90See Sold Price
2018NAUTICAL CHAIN LINK TABLE manner of FRANZ WESTGlass top. Metal frame. 19 1/4" h x 66 1/8" w x 36 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz West (After) - Iron Chain Lamp BasesA pair of vintage lamps made of iron chains. No wiring or fittings. 20 x 6.5 x 10. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2016STYLE OF FRANZ WESTFloor lamp; Enameled steel chain and base, wiring; Unmarked; 48 1/2" x 11" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West Style Chain Side TableAn iron chain-form side table with slate top. Mid to late 20th century. Dimensions:17" H x 15.5" Dia Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ WEST AUSTRIA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA 1990FRANZ WEST AUSTRIA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA 1990 COLORSee Sold Price