Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF 9 SIGNED JAPANESE WATERCOLORS FROM "THE ART PORTFOLIO OF FALIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF 9 SIGNED JAPANESE WATERCOLORS FROM "THE ART PORTFOLIO OF FAMILIAR FISHES ON NIPPON" BY BAKUFU OHNO 11 X 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Ryohei Tanaka 1988 etching Crow No. 3Tanaka, Ryohei (Japanese, b. 1933), Crow No. 3, 1988, etching with aquatint, 9 x 15.5 inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered 40/120, framed 20.25 x 25.25 inches, Provenance: from the Estate of J. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: FRENCH CLUB CHAIRS, FAUX BAMBOO, SET/2, 33 X 22.5 X 25This elegant pair of vintage French club chairs features a beautiful faux bamboo frame with a classic design. The caned back and armrests add a touch of Parisian flair, while the upholstered seat andSee Sold Price
Sold2018H Matisse Signed Watercolor Pen and InkH. Matisse signed, two women in the garden, watercolor/pen and ink, 1946-47, 13 1/2" x 9", frame 29 1/4" x 26". Provenance: From a Palm Beach estate. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Sawyier - A COUNTRY PIKEWatercolor Signed.Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. Windell Reading Thompson and Riley AuctioneersExhibited: No. 9, Paul Sawyier: An Exhibition of the Artist's Work Held at Pleasant Hill, Kentucky, June 1 - JuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redoute Original Watercolor for Plate 3 - Plantain LilyREDOUTE, Pierre-Joseph (Belgian, 1759-1840). Watercolor for plate 3: "Plantain Lily" Hemerocallis Japonica, or Japanese Hosta Watercolor and graphite on vellum. Signed lower left: "P.J. Redoute". PrepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Yoakum - Holly Hills - Outsider ArtJoseph Yoakum, Holly Hills of Jerselam Judea. Mixed-media, colored pencil, and watercolor on paper. Signed and titled upper left. Acquired from the Joseph Yoakum, first public offering. RarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Yoakum - Mt Sir Douglas - Outsider ArtJoseph Yoakum, Mt Sir Douglas of Rocky Mtn Range. Mixed-media, colored pencil and watercolor on paper. Signed and titled upper left. Acquired from Joseph Yoakum, first public offering.Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1971, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 34 ¾ x 21 ¼", with scroll margins 39 ¾ x 26 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley LosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) JapanHiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) Japan.Watercolor. Measure 9"in H x 11 3/4"in W and 18"in H x 21 1/4"in W with frame. "Hiroshi Yoshida was a leading figure in the 'shin hanga' (or new print) movement. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dong Kingman "Oil Enterprise" WatercolorDong Kingman "Oil Enterprise" Watercolor. Signed lower left. Art Work Measures 17 5/8 inches high x 14 1/2 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 28 inches high x 24 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20169 1/4" X 7 1/2" SIGNED LOETZ AUSTRIA ART GLASS VASE9 1/4" X 7 1/2" SIGNED LOETZ AUSTRIA ART GLASS VASE PHAENONEN DECOR - WONDERFUL GREEN BACKGROUND WITH HORIZONTAL RIBS - FREE FLOW SILVER OVERLAY DESIGN - EXTRA NICE QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julian Onderdonk (Am. 1882-1922), Country Morning, oilJulian Onderdonk (Am. 1882-1922), Country Morning, oil on board 6 x 9, signed lower left: Julian Onderdonk. This painting is included and pictured as cat. No 165 on page 106 of the Catalogue RaissoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024VTG FITZ & FLOYD JAPAN ART DECO PARROT BOOKENDS 7"VINTAGE FITZ & FLOYD JAPAN ART DECO PARROT BOOKENDS -7" H APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -KK9524 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Brandt gilt bronze floor lamp signed Art Deco 1920’sEDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) AND DAUM'LA TENTATION FLOOR LAMP GILT BRONZE ROUGHLY 65 INCHES Very rare floor lamp by Edgar Brandt. From a fine old Estate. Some signs of ware and oxidization. The wiring wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Contemporary WatercolorJapanese Watercolor on Paper, 20th C., Abstract, signed with chop lower left.(STOCK1215)(WK) Measurements: Image: 22 x 22.5 Framed: 34.5 x 30 Condition: Some rippling, otherwise good. Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022AYAKO ROKKAKU B.1982 JAPANESE ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CARTONBOARDAYAKO ROKKAKU B.1982 JAPANESE ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CARTONBOARD. Signed in Japanese. Image size 31cm by 25cm. Ayako Rokkakuâ€Ã¢â€žÂ¢s exuberant paintings, which feature cartoonish characters adrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL S. THOMPSON COASTAL OIL PAINTING 41"ORIGINAL S. THOMPSON OIL PAINTING | COASTAL MODERN SAILBOATS BOATING NAUTICAL HOME DECOR DECORATIVE WALL ART-SIGNED AND DATED 1972-36" X 41" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH ASee Sold Price
Sold2024KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Companion (Karimoku Version)KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Companion (Karimoku Version) 2011wood 10.5 h x 5 w x 3.5 d in (27 x 13 x 9 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'KAWS..60/100'. Engraved manufacturer's mark to underside '??See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Linnenbrink, Is NothingMarkus Linnenbrink Is Nothing 2004epoxy resin and pigments over photo collage on wood 63.5 h × 63.5 w × 3.5 d in (161 × 161 × 9 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan, Poppies (Aqua)Donald Sultan Poppies (Aqua) 2021painted aluminum on polished aluminum base 24 h × 24 w × 3.5 d in (61 × 61 × 9 cm) Signed, titled and dated to base 'Aqua Poppies Jan 6See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)US$400
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & moreUS$125(5 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRomare Bearden "The Family" Signed AquatintUS$550(5 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUltra Rare Japanese Samurai Presentation WAKIZASHI Dagger with Fabulous Lacquer & Hand PaintedUS$2,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Vase and Covered Koro, Meiji PeriodUS$500
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) 1963 Etching PrintsUS$225(4 bids)
BonhamsSigmund Joseph Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Still life in my studio 24 1/2 x 18 1/2in (62.2 x...US$4,200(5 bids)