Sold2022A Dutch Flip-Top Marquetery TableA Dutch Flip-Top Marquetery Table Early 20th Century Height 28 x width 18 1/4 x depth 12 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nice Wood and Marquetery Side Table, France 19th CenturyA Nice Wood and Marquetery Side Table, France 19th Century.The top decorated with a checkered marquetry pattern .Height: 72 cm; width: 29 cm; depth: 41 cmCondition: For a detailed condition report, plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Marquetery Side TableFrench Louis XV style side table, marquetery top with carved apron, rising on cabriole legs 25 x 22 x 16" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Islamic Damascus Tray TableWooden openwork folding side table that features open work with stone triangular inlays. The top features an ornate calligraphic etched brass tray that includes a roughly 1" high raised lip to preSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Table Marqueterie Signed H: 33" W: 29" D: 27"France - Small Damage, please see the pictures Est Shipping = $ 400 to USASee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) HERMES MARQUETERIE & TOUCANS TABLE ARTICLES(lot of 4) Hermes Paris porcelain table articles, including: (2) "Marqueterie de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident" pattern, (one) dinner plate, approx 10 3/8"w, (one) luncheon plate, approx 9.5"w, (2) "See Sold Price
Sold2020French Renaissance-Style Dining TableFrench Renaissance-style dining table, marquetery inlay, stretchered turned legs, oval, pillared base 30"h x 74"w x 39"d State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauctiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ANTIQUE DAMASCUS INLAID SIDE TABLEA DECORATIVE VINTAGE ANTIQUE DAMASCUS INLAID TABLE OR STAND THAT MEASURES 19 1/2" TALL BY 16 1/2" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD TO FAIR. AS YOU CAN SEE THERE ARE SEVERAL SPOTS OF INLAY MISSING, MOST OF WHICSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Marquetry Occasional TableFrench marquetery occasional table, pie crust top, rising on pedestal base with tripod legs 23.5"h x 21"d Condition: Some veneer flaking to top In-house shipping and delivery is available on this iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Damascus Inlaid Gaming Table. Completely inlaidDamascus Inlaid Gaming Table. Completely inlaid with multiple woods and abalone. Flip top with multiple gaming surfaces as shown. Closed: 30"t x 32 1/4" w x 16" d. Open: 32 1/2" square. Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique rectangular marquetery venered console tableAntique rectangular marquetery venered console table .measures 38.25 x 25 .75 x 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GARDETTE Pierre-Elie (1940-1997) Boite couverte etGARDETTE Pierre-Elie (1940-1997) Boite couverte et briquet de table en marqueterie de pierre. Intérieur de la boîte gainé de velours rouge. Boite : H : 10 cm, L : 32 cm, l : 17 cm Briquet : L : 15See Sold Price
Sold2023DAMASCUS MOTHER-OF-PEARL & PARQUETRY INLAID TABLEBeautiful octagonal end table in the Damascus Syrian style, decorated with inlaid mother-of-pearl and fine parquetry work throughout. 20th Century. Dimensions: H 20" x W 18.5" x D 18" Condition: TableSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAMASCUS SYRIAN INLAID SIDE TABLEWith inlaid inscriptions and patterns to top. Dimensions: H 29.5" x Dia. 21.5" Condition: Losses to inlay. Large split to top. Some previous repairs. Nicks and dings to legs. Some warping.See Sold Price
Sold202419th/20th Century Damascus Marquetry Backgammon Game Table19th/20th Century Damascus Marquetry Backgammon Game Table. Discoloration to blue velvet playing surface. Closed top marquetry has 9 in. surface crack. Some marquetry has been repaired by replacementSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAMASCUS SYRIAN STYLE GAME TABLEDimensions: H 29.75" x W 35" x D 17.25" Condition: Several large cracks to surface. Missing bits of inlay throughout. One hinge of game top not attached. Table top not attached. Some crude repairs andSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMASCUS STYLE MARQUETRY INLAID TABLEDAMASCUS STYLE MARQUETRY INLAID HEXAGONAL TOP TABLE, H 19", L 14.5" Inlaid mother of pearl and wood design. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Round TableFrench 18th c. Ormolu Mounted Marquetery Circular Guèridon Table of the Louis XVI Period. Signed by Charles Topino - who was admitted to the Ecole Des Maitres Ebenistes on the 14th July 1773. 27.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inde, petite table en bois et marqueterie (D: 30 / H:Inde, petite table en bois et marqueterie (D: 30 / H: 30 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style TableFrench Louis XV style side table, featuring a floral marquetery top, with scalloped skirt, supported on saber legs with foliate metal accents height 22 in. x diameter 25.75 in. We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAMASCUS SYRIAN INLAID FLIP TOP GAMES TABLEInlaid with mixed woods and mother of pearl. Dimensions: (Closed) H 32" x W 33.25" x D 16.5" Condition: Losses to inlay. Splits to wood. Losses to veneer. Some old repairs. Could benefit from restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) VAN BRIGGLE ART POTTERY TABLE LAMPS, FIGURAL(lot of 2) Vintage Van Briggle (attributed) art pottery table lamps: (1) “Lady of Damascus” lamp in blue / green, some crazing, 10.25”h; (1) lamp with tulip leaves, 7.5”h; 5.5lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SYRIAN MARQUETRY GAME TABLE, 1913Antique Syrian marquetry game table, signed with Arabesque characters and in English "Benj. W. Van Riper, Damascus July 1913", having a hinged top opening to the felt top interior divided into two hinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN QAJAR DYNASTY TABLE MIRROR W INLAID GOLDAn antique 19th-century Persian footed mirror made of Damascus steel with inlaid gold details. The piece dates back to the Qajar dynasty era, a royal dynasty ruling over Iran from 1789 to 1925. The roSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures BaseUS$375(5 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table LampUS$900(7 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164US$1,800(1 bid)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid Century Modern Paul McCobb Table and Bowtie ChairsCA$710(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPeriod Queen Anne side or occasional table, finish on top surface is worn, table is 33" by 17.5",US$200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Director's Table, No. 631US$5,500(2 bids)