Sold2022Halston Black Halter Dress, 1970s  Halston Black Halter Dress, 1970s   In the early 1950s, while attending the School of the Art Institute of Chicago, Roy Halston Frowick (American, 1932-1990) began a business designing and makingSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIORGIO SANT’ANGELO PRINTED SILK MAXI DRESS, 1970sRed with polychrome abstract print, wide A-line with short puffed raglan sleeve open at the shoulder, neck tie and streamers, self sash. Label detached. B-36, L-52. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017OSSIE CLARK MOSS CREPE MAXI DRESS, c. 1970Black with tying halter top, ruched bust with lace appliqué, trumpet-flared skirt, unlined. Radley label. B-32, W-24, H-34, L-58. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Gianni Versace Gold Silk and Leopard Print MiniA Gianni Versace Gold Silk and Leopard Print Mini Dress, Autumn/Winter 1994-1995, with a with a halter neckline with criss cross back straps, provocative midriff peepholes, a gold lame mini skirt withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein serigraphRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''New Seascape'' (Cortlett 42)- serigraph on rowlux, 1966, signed and annotated 'A/P to Steve- Roy Lichtenstein in pencil, verso, proof outside of the regular edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Feito oilLuis Feito (Spanish 1929-2021 Untitled (Abstract) oil on masonite, 1957, signed Feito upper right, framed. 15 1/4 x 29 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein silkscreenRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) ''Paris Review Poster'' (Cortlett 43)- silkscreen on heavy glossy white paper, 1966, signed 'A/P Roy Lichtenstein' lower right in pencil, proof outside of regularSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) posterCrak! offset lithograph in colors, 1963-64, published Poster Originals, Ltd., New York, from the edition of unknown size. 20 15/16 x 28 3/8" (sheet) Corlett,II.2cSee Sold Price
Sold202020th c. American School20th c. American School- Untitled (Abstract)- oil on canvas, 1966, signed (illegibly) '66 lower right, framed, very good condition. 32 x 39 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Mason oilRoy Mason (American 1896-1972)- ''Old Hump Ledge''- oil on canvas, signed Roy M. Mason lower left, very good condition. 30 x 29'' Provenance: Vose Galleries, Boston, MASee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein enamel pinRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) Modern Head Pin (Schwarz 1968.04)- color enamel on metal, 1968, with incised signature and publisher's stamp on the reverse, from the edition of 250, fabricated bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Halter oilJean Halter (American 1916-1981) ''Chicken Farm''- oil on canvas, signed Jean Halter lower riight, framed. 10 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein off-set lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''Stedelijk Museum Poster'' (Corlett III.23b)- off-set lithograph, 1967, signed in pencil, all 4 corners hinges to mat, minor handling creases. 31 1/4 x 25 1/8''See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCALVIN KLEIN Printed Halter Maxi Dress Floral Print Watermelon MulticoloredUS$5
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsADRIANNA PAPELL Petites Womens Cutout Maxi Evening Dress Lavender SparklyUS$5
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsVALENTINO CREPE CHIFFON MAXI DRESS & MATCHING SCARF, ITALY, 1970sUS$250(2 bids)
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Kors Collection | Spring 2006 Camouflage Maxi-Dress And BlouseUS$150