Sold2019KAIKO MOTI (1921-1989, India) Le ChevialHorse theme. Aquatint 30 x 22 in., 42 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. (framed). From askart.com: Kaiko Moti's philosophy, a philosophy he lives, is Art. More contemplative than descriptive, he endeavors to analyze hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaiko Moti 1969 color aquatint Le Petit PontMoti, Kaiko (Indian 1921-1989), Le Petit Pont, 1969 (The Small Bridge), aquatint printed in colors, 16.75 x 21.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered XL/LXXV, framed in a silver metal frame measuring 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Kaiko Moti (Indian, 1921-1989)Kaiko Moti (Indian, 1921-1989), "Le Bisen", 1972, color aquatint, signed and numbered "84/120" lower right, "The 927 Gallery, New Orleans, LA" label and certificate of authenticity, artist informationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis ICART (1888-1950) "Sous le vent" Pastel on paper, signed.Louis ICART (1888-1950) "Sous le vent" Pastel on paper, signed. - Weight: 2.20 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 575MM X L 465MM AVEC CADRE - At first glance: normal wear / patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Guerlain Sous Le Vent Perfume BottleVintage Guerlain Sous Le Vent Perfume Bottle. Circa 1930's In original zebra patterned box. (Guerlain - 5) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiko Moti, Siamese Cats, Japanese Aquatint on PaperJapanese Aquatint Titled Two Cats, Signed Kaiko Moti64. Tagged "From The Vincent Price Collection". Approximately 31.125H x 24.875W x 1.9375D in. Sight Approximately 26.0H x 19.75W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiko Moti 1961 color aquatint Evening SeascapeMoti, Kaiko (Indian 1921-1989), Evening Seascape, 1961, viscosity aquatint printed in colors, 14.5 x 19.25 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 28/100, framed measuring 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaiko Moti, Tiger, Aquatint, 1966Property of a Florida Collector Description: Kaiko Moti (Japanese, 1921-1989), Tiger, Aquatint, 1966, pencil signed, numbered 7/100 and dated '66, with The Miller Gallery document taped to back anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Sous le Cedre" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Sous le Cedre" and is decorated with a Giant cedar tree in the center with a mosaic design of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaiko Moti - Au HarasArtist: Kaiko Moti Title: Au Haras Year: 1972 Dimensions: 20 1/4in. by 13 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 150 Publisher: Lubin GraphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaiko Moti (Indian, 1921-1989) - LithographDepicting a moonlit seascape, numbered "94/100" lower left, signed and dated "65' " lower right. Image: 19.75" H X 27.5" W; frame; 28" X 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiko Moti (Indian, 1921-1989)Kaiko Moti (Indian, 1921-1989) Untitled (Cat) 1962, etching, signed, dated and numbered" 67/100. Framed. Size: 23'' x 15.5'', 58 x 39 cm (sight); 29.5'' x 21'', 75 x 53 cm (frame). Together with a JapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Aquatints by Kaiko MotiKaiko Moti (Indian, 1921-1989). A group of three aquatints on paper, each individually framed, signed and numbered in margins, respectively, including one with label. Largest 19.5" x 18.5" (sight), 32See Sold Price
Sold2017KAIKO MOTI ORIGINAL AQUATINT ETCHING PENCIL SIGNEDMoti, Kaiko (French/Indian, 1921 - 1989); Original Aquatint Etching on Paper in depiction of Modernist figure scene. Pencil signed in lower right. Numbered 32/100 in lower left. Measures approx. 20-3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Guerlaine, "Sous Le Vent" Perfume BottleGuerlaine, "Sous Le Vent" Original Label in france, small round 3 tiered flacon. Circa 1934. (Guerlain - 1002) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Maries Sous Le Baldaquin LithographMarc Chagall was a Russian-born French painter and designer, distinguished for his surrealistic inventiveness. He is recognized as one of the most significant painters and graphic artists of the 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAIKO MOTI (1921 - 1989): CAT1962; aquatint etching on Rives paper; pencil-signed and dated lower right, numbered 83/100 lower left, "L'oeuvre Gravee" blindstamp lower left; 29 x 21 inches; 30 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kaiko Moti (1921-1989): CatKaiko Moti 1921-1989 Cat aquatint on paper ed. 28/120; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 23 x 18 in. (58.4 x 45.7 cm.), Frame: 31 x 25 1/2 in. (78.7 x 64.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021After "Bapteme Sous Le Directoire" Oil on PanelDESCRIPTION: After "Bapteme Sous Le Directoire" oil on panel courtyard scene depicting male and female figures after a baptism. Painting appears to be unfinished or damaged due to its age. Back of panSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaiko Moti (1921-1989): FishKaiko Moti (1921-1989): Fish Aquatint and etching in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered 127/200; together with 20th Century School: Fish, etching in black on wove paper, indistinctly sigSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution-Swiss Guards. Loi relative a la Solde et aux Appointemens des Soldats,€150
1132 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFeuillets De La Vie Militaire Sous Le Second EmpireUS$40
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Maries Sous Le Baldaquin" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$420
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Maries Sous Le Baldaquin" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$700
9 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Much of the Caribbean -- Les Petites Antilles ou les Isles du Vent, avec celles deUS$75
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesLaurence JENKELL ,dit JENK (Né e en 1965) « Wrapping Bonbon rose » WR 015.2009.€2,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlice Bailly (1872-1938), La petite famille , huile sur toile, signée, 70x165 cmCHF 6,000