Sold2021Lalique 'Saint Malo' France Crystal TrayLalique French crystal tray. 'Saint Malo' rope design. Signed and with original stickers. 17 7/8" L x 12" W. Condition report: very good condition without chips or cracks. please examine all photos clSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE CHOCHON SAINT MALO PAINTINGAndre Chochon (French, 1910-2005) Oil on canvas painting Saint Malo, France with assorted sailboats. Signed lower right and also on verso with title. Measures approximately 21" x 17.25" & 24" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGE LASSUS "EQUESTRIAN LIFE"HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH WITH METALLIC PRINTING. CUSTOM FRAMED AND DOUBLE MATTED. About the artist:Serge Lassus was born in Hendaye, France, on the Spanish border in 1933. After his studSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Saint Malo Ceramic TraysEach 11" wide X 8-3/4" deep X 2-1/4" high. EL From the estate of Robert Harman. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Saint-Malo Porcelain ItemsFive Saint-Malo porcelain items including handled, divided server with coat of arms and scenic decoration, measuring 12" x 11", finish loss and chips primarily on edges; footed jardiniere with figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2019Serge Lassus original pencil signed lithograph, ca.1985Artist: (French, 1933-living) Title: unknown Year: ca.1985 Medium: color lithograph Image size: 18.2in X 13.8in Sheet size: 25.3in X 19.5in Signed in pencil and annotated ''3/250'', printed on heaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Toussaint Saint Malo LithographNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Maurice Toussaint (1882 - 1974) was active/lived in France. Sight: 33-1/2" high x 26-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 35-1/2" high x 28-1/2" wide. Scratches to wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Map Village Harbor, French Saint MaloLithograph Map Village Harbor - French Saint Malo Description: Vintage reproduction Map of a French Saint Malo village. Measures approximate: 14” x 18” (Image). Please note that this lot has a conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint Malo. France/England. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „St. Malo“.Drawn by C. Stanfield.Engraved by J. C. Armytage.Saint-Malo is a walled port city in Brittany in northwestern France on the English Channel. It is a sub-See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Weltzer: Brise-lames a Saint-MaloGravure Title: Brise-lames a Saint-Malo Artist: Jean Weltzer Date: 1940 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 6 inches No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 andSee Sold Price
Sold20211925 Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies Lithograph 76/2001925 Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies Lithograph 76/200, "HOMAGE TO BOTICELLI. Measure 30" X 22". From DR Jim Cobb's Estate Florida And Greely Colorado, Division Chairperson For Communications And HumanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Girl with Flowers Modern Signed LimitedSerge Lassus | Title of Art: Floral Arrangement | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Serigraph on Paper | Edition #: 69/160 | Unframed Size: 30x22 inches | Framed Size: | Offered Unframed. Framing presSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Etching The Eight Regiments of Troupes de MarineDESCRIPTION: Antique colored etching depicting eight commanders standing in line each holding their various toned Troupes de Marine flags. Labeled in lower "Le Havre, Bayonne, Saint Malo, Toulou, RochSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache, Serge MendjiskySerge Mendjisky (French, 1929-2017), "L'ile Saint Louis," 1995, gouache and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with frame): 21"h x 26"w. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borisov, S.A. Photograph "Breakfast on the roof". 1990s. 23,5x29 cm.Borisov, S.A. Photograph "Breakfast on the roof". 1990s. 23,5x29 cm. Signed. Sergey Borisov (b. 1947) is a nonconformist photographer. Famous for photographs of Moscow and Saint Petersburg UndergroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAINTING OF FIRUGE SCHOLAR UNDER THE PINES TREECHINESE PAINTING OF FIRUGE SCHOLAR UNDER THE PINES TREE Zhang Daqian (May 10, 1899-April 2, 1983), formerly known as Zhengquan, later renamed Yao, with the word Jiyan, the name is Daqian, the alias isSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
BonhamsA RUSSIAN ENAMELED METAL AND POLYCHROME TRAVELLING ICON OF SAINT NICOLASCirca 1700US$1,900(21 bids)
BonhamsA SPANISH COLONIAL PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME CARVED FIGURE OF SAINT MARGARET18th centuryUS$420(12 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon - Bulgarian Oil on Wood - CertifiedUS$70(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Continental Giltwood and Silver-Plated Monstrance, Saint AugustineUS$100(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon Byzantine Icon Hand Painted - Certified by ErminiUS$14(2 bids)