Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interiorCircle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interior oil on panel 57.1 x 98.8cm (22 1/2 x 38 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, USee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis de Caullery (Flemish, c.1580 - c.1621): The Battle for Troyoil on wood panel; signed lower left "LC pinx." 25 x 33 1/4 in. (63.5 x 84.5 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. (79.4 x 99.7 cm.) Provenance: sold Dorotheum, Vienna, April 7, 2006 [Lot 00103]; Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2019SERAPHINE de SENLIS (Seraphine Louis dite) BLUTENDOLDENSeraphine Louis (French, 1864-1942, dite Seraphine de Senlis). BLUTENDOLDEN. Oil on wood panel signed by the artist, Seraphine Louis. (lower left). French Naive Painting. Dimensions: framed: 22 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five various art books including 2 illustrated by Leonard Baskin, "De Kooning" drawings published inFive various art books including 2 illustrated by Leonard Baskin, "De Kooning" drawings published in 1967, and 2 Kaethe Kollwitz books with illustrations published in 1946 and 1955. Four with dust jacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex montre Datejust 18KSublime montre Rolex Datejust pour femme. - Boitier en or jaune 750 millièmes. - Lunette sertie de diamants et de quatre saphirs, fond vissé. - Cadran bleu foncé, 10 diamants en applique. - MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Ramusio defines the travel genreHeading: Author: Ramusio, Giovanni Battista Title: Delle Navigationi et Viaggi Place Published: Venice Publisher:Stamperia de Giunti Date Published: 1563; 1574; ; 1556 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants,Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 21, mécaniqu Mouvement: cal. 21, mécanique, 17 rubis; BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Le Lezard aux plumes d or.Poeme enlumine par Miro - Poem illuminated by Miro. Published by Louis Broder in 1971 with fifteen lithographs created by Miro to visually describe a poetic journey in the heart of the nature. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis deAudemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 250 Mouvement: cal. 2502, quartz, 7 rubis, n°248469; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari, Parentesi, réf. BJ 01, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran et bracelet sertis deBulgari, Parentesi, réf. BJ 01, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1990Mouvement: cal. 512-MBBO Mouvement:  cal. 512-MBBO, quartz, 6 rubis; Bo&See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure enANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure en sapin laqué rouge pompéien, plateau demi-lune souligné d'un cordage sculpté, piétement formant double crosses à d&See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Lezard aux plumes d ' or. Poeme enlumine par Miro. With 15 lithographs by MiroLe Lezard aux plumes d 'or. Poeme enlumine par Miro - Poem illuminated by Miro. Published by Louis Broder in 1971 with fifteen lithographs created by Miro to visually describe a poetic journey in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale sur les accotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Place De La Concorde Oil PaintingLouis Icart (France 1888-1950) Original oil on board, signed lower right, a great original painting depicting a scene of Parisian life, two elegant ladies on the Place de la Concorde in Paris, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Book titled "A Child's Garden of Verses" by Robert Louis Stevenson, first edition published inBook titled "A Child's Garden of Verses" by Robert Louis Stevenson, first edition published in London by John Lane 1895. The covers with gilded decorations has some discoloration, but overall the bookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910 DIADÈME CROISSANT DE LUNE Rare diadème formé de trois croissants de lune entrelacés ornés de diamants taille brillant (TA) en sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1920ANNÉES 1920 MAGNIFIQUE PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES DIAMANTS Ils sont ornés chacun d'un diamant taille brillant (TA) en sertissure à gradins. Monture en argent. Poids brut : 11,16 gr. (See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, from Carnet de la Californie Orig litho.Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: From "Carnet de la Californie" Year: Published in 1959. Based on drawing executed between 1955 and 1956 Medium: Original lithograph Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre en RojoRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre en Rojo color mixografia on paper 1977; ed. 85/100; signed and numbered in pencil; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 47 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1790 French Revolutions de Paris Prudhomme Illustrated MAPS of FRANCE DepartmentsUS$76(4 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan Houtte - 6 Botanical Prints (Rose, Lily, Amaryllis, Chrysanthemum, Camellia, Pansies)US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832US$10,000
2 days LeftSTAIRCarved Teak and Beveled Glass Double Sided Fire Screen, Attributed to Lockwood de Forest/LouisUS$1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.£600
14 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsFields, Charles, éditeur - Anne Packard, 1st limited edition, signed by the artist - 2006CA$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000