Sold2024"Flourishing Fish" Mini Art Portfolio -Signed 1986"Flourishing Fish" Handcrafted Art Portfolio Book. Signed by Artist Paul M. Copyright 1986. It measures 2" x 1-1/2" x 1/4" and it weighs 0.1lbs. The Book is in used, vintage conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cotten/Prince - From Art Sounds Portfolio - 1986 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 12" x 12""From Art Sounds Portfolio" by Cotten/Prince, 1986 Signed Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 12 x 12 inches, with an image size of 10.5 x 9.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 200See Sold Price
Sold2022The Fish Decoy signed by Art, Brad and Scott Kimball 1st Ed. HC IllustratedThis is the stated First Edition of Art, Brad and Scott Kimball's The Fish Decoy, published by Aardvark in 1986, and signed by all three authors on the title page. The cover (app. 11.25" x 8.5") has aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sherrie LEVINE:" Barcham Green Portfolio No-5"Sherrie LEVINE (American, b. 1947):" Barcham Green Portfolio No-5". Set of five aquatints with photogravure on peach colored wove paper, 1986. Signed, dated, and numbered AP8 on the verso; aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knox Wilkinson. Three Fish.Knox Wilkinson. Three Fish. 1986. Signed and dated. Paint pen on paper. Excellent condition. 23" w x 21" h with frame. Provenance: The Gary Davenport Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Zogmayer (b. 1949) AustriaARCHAIKON, 1986, Portfolio of seven etchings, each signed and numbered 44/50 in pencil, sheets 25 ½ x 19 ½”, with portfolio case.See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald L. Malick (1929-1986), Big FishDonald L. Malick (1929-1986) Big Fish, 1980 signed and dated "Donald Malick 1980 ©" lower right acrylic on board, 18 by 24 in. Donald Malick was a Colorado-based artist. He produced field sketchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audes Saul (Haitian, B. 1949)Audes Saul (Haitian, b. 1949) "Blue Fish," c. 1984-1986, oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: ex-Pennsylvania Collection; purchased 1998 from Haitian Art Collection, Delray Beach, FL. Size: 23.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Audes Saul (Haitian, b. 1949)Audes Saul (Haitian, b. 1949) "Blue Fish," c. 1984-1986, oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: ex-Pennsylvania Collection; purchased 1998 from Haitian Art Collection, Delray Beach, FL. Size: 23.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Nancy Louise Jones & J. Schmidt (20th/ 21st Century)Nancy Louise Jones HOLIDAY LOUNGE NOVEMBER 1986, PACIFIC 1, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 41 ½ x 40”. J. Schmidt FISH OUT OF WATER, 1983, acrylic painting on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Roger Signed Litho 1965Roger, Suzanne (France, 1899-1986), Untitled, 1965, color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil at bottom, full sheet 11.5 x 9.75 inches, unframed, from the Pour Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler portfolio, limSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Carroll (20 th Century) American (two)NORTON, 1986; SCOTT, 1988, two fused color glass fish, each signed and dated and titled, 20 ½ & 19 ½” long. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, UntitledKeith Haring Untitled (from the Bad Boys portfolio) 1986screenprint 25.875 h × 20 w in (66 × 51 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to right edge '28/30 K. Haring '86'. This work is number 28 froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Loewy portfolioRaymond Loewy (French/American 1893-1986)- Portfolio- consisting of 7 lithographs in color and 1 serigraph and mixed media, 1979, each signed and numbered 9/300 in pencil, published by Circle Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes Art Portfolio, SignedThe Mother Goose Collection of Six Limited Edition, Artist-Signed, Silkscreen Serigraphs. Artists include: Maurice Sendak "Mother Goose". Chris Van Allsburg "Around the Green Gravel". Barry Moser "AliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fantasy Art Portfolios, SignedHeading: (Fantasy Art) Author: Title: Seven Fantasy Art Portfolios - Most Signed Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates Description: 7 volSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FLAG FISH FOLK ART, SIGNED SPRINKLESprinkle (American 20th century). 'Untitled (Fish Wall Plaque)' - 1987, painted corrugated steel, large Folk Art piece in the form of a fish with a human face and American flag body, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robyn Meltz, Mid-Century Modern Mosaic Fish Wall ArtRobyn Meltz, Mid-Century Modern Mosaic Fish Wall Art. Signed. Framed. SIze: 28 x 28 frame, 23 x 23 imageSee Sold Price
Sold20211986 A.R.T. Signed Big 5 Club 9 LmtEd PosterSIGNED by all 5 of the major artists of the era: Victor Moscoso, Rick Griffin, Alton Kelley, Wes Wilson, and Stanley Mouse! The Artists Rights Today benefit show in 1986 included performances from manSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rainbow Fish & Frog Glass Art SignedRainbow Fish & Frog Glass Art Signed illegibly by artist lot includes 1 glass rainbow fish statue colored finish measures in inches 4.5"x7.5"x10" marked on the bottom illegible artist signature MI3800See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Brutalist Fish Wall Art Sculpture SignedAbstract Brutalist Fish Wall Art Sculpture Signed P. Ambrose with Lucite Eyes. 21 inches W x 26 H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ever Meulen Signed Art Portfolio #472/1000Ever Meulen Publi-folio Filled with limited edition prints. Portfolio is limited edition. Number 472 of 1000. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what yoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio I, 1986 Signed And Numbered #2US$300
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b.1936) Art Glass Fish SculptureUS$100(1 bid)
BonhamsVarious Artists Six Artists: The 1992 Royal College of Art Portfolio of Prints The complete port...£1,200(3 bids)