Sold2019NEVVACOLD Vintage / Retro Insulated TeapotNEVVACOLD vintage / retro insulated teapot. Silver toned encasing wraps around body of teapot. Encasing has felt padded interior insulation to keep the teapot warm. Ceramic teapot. Marked NEVVACOLD BRSee Sold Price
Sold2016WMF ART DECO MODERNIST THREE-PIECE TEA / COFFEE SERVICEWMF ART DECO MODERNIST THREE-PIECE TEA / COFFEE SERVICE AND TRAY, comprising a teapot/coffeepot, covered sugar, creamer, and tray, ceramics bodies (insulated) covered with spot-hammered silver-platedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIRING OF MCM DANISH ARTISAN TEAPOTS AND STANDSPAIRING OF MCM DANISH ARTISAN TEAPOTS AND STANDSDenmark, mid-20th century, uranium yellow glazed ceramics. Artisan signed and likely for Kahler, similar forms in altering sizes. Larger: 8.25" height oSee Sold Price
2017Kai Zheng Chinese Yixing Ceramic Teapot & CoverKai Zheng Chinese light clay Yixing Ceramic Teapot & Cover, the sides with sprigs of prunus buds from handle, spout & top. Marks to base and inside cover. Hairline to base of handle. Height with coverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kai Zheng Chinese Yixing Ceramic Teapot & CoverThis lot was purchased by Liu Cheng, KunMing AL CN 650041. in our SEP, 17th, 2017 sale. Beware this buyer does not pay his bills. Therefore we are re-listing.*********** Kai Zheng Chinese light clay YSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serguei (Sergei) Isupov (1963) - Ceramic TeapotAbstract form figural teapot. Signed and dated 1994 under glaze. 13 X 9" X 10"H. (Sergei Isupov) (Presently in a house in Purchase, NY. Pickup must be from there.)"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yixing Ceramic Teapot, LandscapeChinese zisha ceramic teapot, the splayed body incised with a landscape and reversed by a colophon, base marked 'Pengnian'; the lid accented by bamboo leaves and interior marked 'Liansheng' (chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yixing ceramic teapot, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, Yixing ceramics, hexagonal with polychrome decoration in glazed plant motifs. Mark on the base. Signs of wear. Dim.:21,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Ferguson, Ceramic Teapot with Handle and Lid, 1978Ken Ferguson(1928 - 2005)Ceramic Teapot with Handle and Lid, 1978glazed stonewareKen Ferguson (1928-2004) studied at the American Academy of Art in Chicago and received a BFA in 1952 from the CarnegieSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Small Yixing zisha ceramic teapots.A group of three ceramic Yixing zisha teapots. All marked inside of lid. ++ Small teapot with incised decoration of a horse on one side and four characters inscribed on the other. Marked on base. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Betty Woodman Ceramic Teapot(American, 1930 - 2018) with applied latticework in a sand glaze with splashes of green and blue to body, turquoise interior, unsigned. Betty Woodman was a sculptor and one of the foremost contemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Yixing Chinese ceramic teapot, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi, Yixing ceramics, flat globular shape, polychrome decoration with enamels. Base marks. Minor chip to tip of spout. Dim .: 32,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Rippon Surrealist Figural Ceramic TeapotTom Rippon Surrealist Figural Ceramic Teapot. Designed as an hommage to Magritte including "Ceci n'est pas une pipe," the head forming an elongated neck and with scroll form handle, straight cylindricSee Sold Price
Sold2018Korean Celadon Ceramic TeapotKorean celadon glazed ceramic teapot, the body of peach form incised with floral sprigs, topped by a lid with a lug handle (repaired), 8.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021South African Exotic Animal Figural Ceramic TeapotDESCRIPTION: Exotic and Unique Animal Figural Ceramic Teapot handcrafted and hand-painted by South African artisan depicting variety of animals such as elephants, zebras, birds, and giraffe and finishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rita Sargen (American, 1924-2005) MCM Ceramic TableRita Sargen (American, 1924-2005) MCM Ceramic Table Lamp Assortment (2) marked 'Sargen' near cord port including a base having an incised branch motif, eggshell-finish tan glaze, brass hardware with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese ceramic teapot from YixingChina, Guangxu, Yixing pottery, with reliefs, polychrome decoration with glazed enamels on a celadon background with windings and plant motifs. Mark on base. Dim.:19cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Home Items incl MCM Teapot, Vases, Basket, etcHome Items incl MCM Teapot, Vases, Basket, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2015SONG DYNASTY TEAPOTDating back to Song Dynasty (960-1279), this ceramic teapot is painted with a large peony blossom, which is the national flower of China, symbolizing prosperity and good fortune. H:9†W:6â€See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Shire (b. 1947) CaliforniaPeach, large painted and glazed ceramic teapot with metal top and base, signed twice, 29 ¼” tall, 14 ½” wide. Acquired from/ Provenance: Harlan March 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2018YOSHIRO IKEDA ( JAPAN/KANSAS 1947 - 2017 ) TEAPOTYoshi Ikeda Teapot, Untitled. Circa 2010 Ceramic teapot with curdled glazes, signed on the feet. Measures 15.75 x 10.5 x 8.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cheryl Tall (b. 1946) AmericanEnglish breakfast, monumental two faced painted and glazed ceramic teapot sculpture, signed and titled underneath, 28 x 15 x 8”, weight 21 lbs. Acquired from/ Provenance: Del Mano Gallery, May 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Akio Takamori (b. 1950) Japan WashingtonAnatomy man, painted and mat glazed footed ceramic teapot, signed on side of handle, 7 ¼” tall. Acquired from/ Provenance: Garth Clark February 1994.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Shire Echo Park Pottery (b. 1947) CaliforniaMemphis postmodern black & white stripes with red ball top, 2002, painted and glazed ceramic teapot, signed and dated underneath, 15 ¾” tall, 15” wide. Acquired from/ Provenance: VeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage Roseville Bittersweet 1951 MCM Pottery ceramic vase(8.5in.tall)US$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsItalian Mid-Century Modern Ceramic Abstract Design Vase 15.5 in. [lamp base]US$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Technics Lee Rosen Glazed Ceramic Table Lamp. Mid Century Modern DesignUS$75
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern High Fire Glazed Ceramic and Walnut Table Lamp Italian StyleUS$50
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1946 Mid Century Modern Art Pottery Brown Ceramic Vase 6314 HoltcampUS$400
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1945 Mid Century Modern Pottery Blue Ivy White Ceramic Vase 6902 LeyUS$300