Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Hayllar (British, 1858-1940) When first we metJessica Hayllar (British, 1858-1940) When first we met signed and dated 'Jessica Hayllar/1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 43 x 64cm (16 7/8 x 25 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann Lulu Signed Lithograph Met Opera 1982Wesselmann, Tom (American, 1931-2004), Lulu, 1982, lithograph, signed, dated, and marked 46/250 in pencil to the bottom, image 19.5 x 27.25 inches, frame 33.5 x 41.75 inches. A single print from the MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brocca Faenza, seconda metà del XVI secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, altezza cm 26,5 Restauro al piede e versatoio Forma ovoidale costolata, su basso piede incavato, versatore a mascherone plastico, bocca con manico a staffa. SullaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 4 WARREN PLATNER Metal Rod Lounge Chairs. MetSet 4 WARREN PLATNER Metal Rod Lounge Chairs. Metal chair frame and base with Green fabric cushion and back rest. All have rubber base.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 27.5 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Rock Ola Nostalgic Bubbler CD Jukebox1015 Rock-Ola Nostalgic Bubbler CD jukebox, 20th century, 61"h x 33"w x 26"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Singer O/C Painting, Masterpiece at the MetClyde Singer (Ohio, 1908-1999) oil on canvas painting titled "Masterpiece at the Met" depicting two women and an elderly man viewing an old master painting in the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022New York Mets Souvenir and Pin CollectionLot includes two trays featuring mostly New York Mets memorabilia. Includes very nice Mets Casey Stengal / Mr. Met pin. Lot also includes Dodgers and Yankees souvenirs and ticket.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Rock Ola wall mounted speakers, 36"wPair of Rock Ola wall mounted vintage-style circular speakers, 20th century, 36"dia x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto Pavia, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, diametro cm 23,5 Buono stato di conservazione Larga tesa abborchiata con tralci di fiori disposti a mo’ di ghirlanda. Decorazione composta da una figura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela raff.Sant'Anna seconda metà secolio su tela raff.Sant'Anna seconda metà sec XVII cm. 97x72See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, prima metà XIX sec. - Maddalena penitenteOlio su tela, cm. 106x90. Sul verso: etichetta "Johnson & Sons, Belfast"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Veneta, seconda metà XVI sec. - AnnunciazioneOlio su tela, cm. 82,5x102,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, Een servies met koffietassen en onderbordjes bestaande uit 72 delen. Hand-painted. (D:25,5Herend, a large dinner service with coffee cups and saucers. Made of porcelain with hand-painted decors of birds and insects. All pieces are marked on the base. 72 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Wyeth set of ten collotypes printed by Triton Press for the MetNumbered 42/300. Complete. Some minor scuffs and marks to folio, prints in excellent condition with a very occasional margin smudge. Overall size of folio 26 1/2 inches by 32 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ola Kolehmainen, large format photographOla Kolehmainen, large format photograph, Ola Kolehmainen (Finnish, b. 1964), "Concrete Dream", 2003, c-print on plexiglass, titled, signed and numbered 3/5 on gallery label (verso), accompanied withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio da tavola “a galli rossi†Doccia, Manifattura Richard Ginori, seconda metà del XXPorcellana. Marca: “Richard Ginori” in verde con corona; “Manifattura di Doccia Florence” in cartiglio dorato; “Italy” in nero Conservazione: ottima, , Queste porceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426.Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426. This model came out in 1947 and was a big hit due to it's colorful cabinet. Good working condition. 36 X 60 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello Laterza, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 20,8. Una sbeccatura al bordo della base Dalla forma a rocchetto ospita sul recto un grande scudo araldico con due leoni specchiati e al centro un albSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ola Kolehmainen, large format photographOla Kolehmainen, large format photograph, Ola Kolehmeinen (Finnish, b. 1964), "Composition with a Tree", 2004, c-print on plexiglass, signed, titled and numbered 3/5 verso, accompanied with copy of gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di orcioli Roma, prima metà del XVII secoloMaiolica. Marca assente. Altezza cm 22. Conservazione: entrambi i pezzi con minimi restauri al bordo superiore e al bordo inferiore, , Orcioli dal piede a disco con corpo ovoidale e versatoio a cannelSee Sold Price
BonhamsSIDEBOARD ATTRIBUTED TO POUL NORREKLIT, Denmark, c. 1960, rosewood, rosewood veneer, chromed met...US$1,500(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74294: A Twenty-Four-Piece Martin, Hall, & Co. Gilt MetUS$10(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
May 15University ArchivesPres. Ronald Reagan 15pp. Annotated Speech for Jaycees: "…some in govt. never met a tax they dUS$3,000
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1958 Chevrolet 2 Door Hardtop Met Gold Dealership Promo Car BankUS$15
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Original Met Poster The Waterseller of Seville By Velazquez 36x24” 1989 FramedUS$200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1963 Rambler Classic Wagon Met. Gold / Beige Friction Dealership Promo CarUS$15(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde dentro il regno dei fiori Metà anni '80 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde€20,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera Terracotta con decori a smalto Cina, Dinastia Qing, seconda metà del XIX secolo 16,5 x€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVasetto con decoro di paesaggio Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola fiorentina della seconda metà del XVI secolo Volto di Gesù Olio su tela 48 x 40 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000