Sold20196 Works by Various Artists6 Works by Various Artists: Adrien Etienne Drian (French, 1885-1961) 2 Drypoint Etchings, each numbered (28/75 and 2/100) and signed. Framed. Sizes: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (28/75 Frame); 13.25'' x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Etienne Drian drypointEtienne Drian (French 1885-1961)- Lady on a Chair- drypoint, ca. 1920 in pencil, handling creases. 19 1/8 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (1845-1902). A GOOD 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A FLUTE PLAYERADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (1845-1902). A GOOD 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A FLUTE PLAYER inscribed on front plaque Lecon de Flute Par A.Gaudez hors concours - signed. (62cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2018After Adrien Etienne Gaudez, (French, 1845-1902)After Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) "Christopher Columbus" patinated bronze cast signature along edge of self-base. h. 33-1/2", w. 13-1/2", d. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Adrien Etienne Gaudez, French (1845-1902) BronzeAdrien Etienne Gaudez, French (1845-1902) Very Large Bronze Figure on a Rotating Bronze Base. Excellent Condition. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Estate. Dimensions- H-38". Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902)Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) "Jean-Baptiste Poquelin (Moliere), Tapissier", ca. 1900 patinated bronze incised signature at edge of self-base, a "Susse Freres" foundry mark at back, and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902)Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) "Paix et Abondance" patinated bronze and marble signed "A. Gaudez" 19 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Etienne Gaudez Bronze Sculpture of DavidGUADEZ, Adrien Etienne, (French, 1845-1902): Figure of David with sling in right hand, signed A. Gaudez on base. Overall 29.5" h. x 11.25". From the estate of a prominent lawyer from New Rochelle, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2015ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (1845 - 1902) BRONZE SCULPTURE,ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (1845 - 1902) BRONZE SCULPTURE, "LE FORGERON", a dynamic figure of a blacksmith working at his anvil. Plaque on base inscribed "Le Forgeron / Par A Gaudez / Hors Concours". SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adrien Etienne GAUDEL: Women and Child - BronzeAntique bronze sculpture of two women with an infant titled, "L'Enfant Surpris", signed, no foundry stamp. [22 x 10 x 7 1/2 inches]. Base drilled; one figure with 2 drill holes at base; worn patina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902)Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) Ondine bronze signed A. Gaudez Height 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien Etienne Gaudez (1845 - 1902)Adrien Etienne Gaudez, French (1845 - 1902) Bronze Sculpture "Gloire Au travail" (hors concours) Signed on Obverse Side. Inscribed tag affixed to base. Measures 28" x 13'. Condition: Good condition. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Etienne Gaudez (FR 1845 - 1902) "Labor"Large and well executed with nice original patina. Signed and from a Manhasset Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 23.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ , LARGE BRONZE SCULPTUREADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (FRENCH, 1845-1902) LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF VIOLIN PLAYER , TITLED " LULLI ENFANT" , SIGNED A GAUDEZ - 11" x 8" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Etienne GAUDEZ (1845-1902) French bronze sculptureAdrien Etienne GAUDEZ (1845-1902) French bronze sculpture with an onyx base, Titled: Etoile du Matin. 18 3/8 H x 6 1/4 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANKSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) Bronze Art Nouveau Lady with Swallows, Titled PlaqueAdrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) Bronze Art Nouveau Lady with Swallows, Titled Plaque Retour Des Hirondelles, Signed A. Gaudez, 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ , LARGE BRONZE VIOLINISTAFTER ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (FRENCH, 1845-1902) LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF VIOLIN PLAYER , TITLED " LULLI ENFANT" , SIGNED A GAUDEZ - 11" x 8" x 24" (SOME OVERALL PATINA RUBBING)See Sold Price
Sold2018ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ, (French, 1845-1902)ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ, (French, 1845-1902) “Passe-Temps”, bronze sculpture, depicting a classically dressed gent standing at his music stand, playing a flute, with a stringed instrument and his trSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ 'RETOUR DES HIRONDELLES' (RUECKKEHR DER SCHWALBEN)ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ 1845 Lyon - 1902 Neuilly-sur-Seine 'Retour des Hirondelles' (Rueckkehr der Schwalben) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 33,5 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet 'A. Gaudez', schauseitig auf der PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Bust of Louis Pasteur by Adrien Etienne GaudezA finely cast bronze of the noted scientist Louis Pasteur by Artist Adrien Etienne Gaudez, France (1845-1902). Louis Pasteur was a French biologist, microbiologist, and chemist renowned for his discovSee Sold Price
2024After Adrien Etienne La Source "Acteon" Bronze Sculpture7" diameter x 23-1/2" high. Sculpture is loose on base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Adrien Etienne Gaudez (1845 - 1902)Adrien Etienne Gaudez, French (1845 - 1902) Bronze Sculpture "Mignon" Signed to the Base. Inscribed tag located at the base. Measures 22" H x 8" W. Condition: Rubbing to surface, previously drilled asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien-Etienne Gaudez, French (1845-1902) ActeonAdrien-Etienne Gaudez, French (1845-1902) Bronze 19th Century Figure of Acteon. This bronze has mid brown patination and is titled and signed on an inscribed plaquette on the base. Gaudez is one of thSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) 'Lulli Enfant' Bronze SculptureUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902), "Pastoral Watteau"US$900
16 hrs LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sandUS$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000
16 hrs LeftEldred'sPAUL CADMUS (Connecticut, 1904-1999), Man reading a newspaper., Drypoint, 6" x 8". Unframed.US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMortimer Borne (1902-1987) Antique American Modernist Drypoint Etching Artist Studio SceneUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1890 ADRIEN JEAN MADIOL DUTCH MOTHER CHILD OIL PAINTING - ARTIST: Adrien Jean Madiol - ORIGIN:US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMatched Set of Louis Jacquin a' St. Etienne MONKEY RIDING AN ELEPHANT Bronze Mantle ClocksUS$130(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint EtchingUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVillage by the Water, Watercolor, Adrien Aime Taunay (1803-1828)US$25
16 hrs LeftEldred'sSEARS GALLAGHER (Massachusetts, 1869-1955), "The Angler"., Etching and drypoint, 4.75" x 5.75".US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sELYSE ASHE (E.A.) LORD (England, 1900-1971), The Rainbow Skirt., Drypoint and colorUS$100
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc OMAR RAY, ETIENNE HAJDU, HANS HAACKE Inkless Intaglio art.US$75