Sold2018FULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996); VENINIFasce Orizzontali bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s Blown glass Signed 5" x 8 5/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Two table lampsFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Two fasce orrizontali table lamps, Italy, 1950s; Blown glass, brass, wiring, single socket; Both with three-line acid stamp, one with original paper label and retaSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Small FazzolettoFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996) VENINI Small Fazzoletto vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s Iridized incamiciato glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fiamma obelisksFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fiamma (Flame) obelisks, two Murano, Italy, circa 1960 internally decorated glass three-line acid stamp to smaller example larger: 3 1/2"sq x 22 1/2"h; smaller:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Obelisk sculptureFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Obelisk sculpture Murano, Italy, 1960s glass etched 'Venini Italia' 5"w x 5"d x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Incalmo vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, blue and red glass, Venini paper label, 4"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fazzoletto vases, twoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear and white zanfirico glass sticker labels to large vase and three-line acid stamps to both laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, group of three Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear blown glass with thread inclusions three-line acid staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini large Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vase Murano, Italy, circa 1950 glass three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italy' 9 1/4"w x 9"d x 5 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini ArlecchinoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Arlecchino (Harlequin) figure, Murano, Italy, 1950s, lattimo glass with colorful applied decoration, three-line acid stamp "venini Murano Italia", from the CommSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto handkerchief vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 purple and pink incamiciato glass three-line acid stamp to purple vase anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini bowlFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini bowl Murano, Italy, 1950s green and blue glass acid-stamped 'Venini Murano Italia' 4 7/8"dia x 2 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021BIANCONI (1915-1996) VENINI PEZZATO ART GLASS VASEItalian Murano art glass "Pezzato" vase, Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini Glassworks, 1992, tapered neck over bulbous body, four-color patchwork pattern, engraved signature underfoot, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Venini Attr. Murano Glass Fazzeletto VaseItalian Murano art glass handkerchief or fazzeletto vase in pink and gold aventurine caning, likely by Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) and Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerEdward Dugmore (1915–1996) Abstract Artist Oil Painting SignedUS$750
6 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1915 Quality Leaded Glass Hanging Shade with massive bronze chain & cap & canopy. H 45" dia.US$250(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1915 Arts & Crafts Oak Side table with interesting design on the ends.- w 36" d 23" h 30".US$125(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1915 1/4 cut Oak Hall Mirror Coat & Hat Tree - h 74" w 27" d 18". Very good original finishUS$100(3 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915US$850(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1915 Solid Brass Mission Style 2 Arm Ceiling Fixture with antique slag glass shades . H 29" wUS$225(5 bids)