Sold20192 Invasion of the Body Snatchers 1978 PostersUnited Artists,1978 Two one sheet movie posters. A Robert H. Solo production of a Philip Kaufman film. Starring Donald Sutherland, Brooke Adams, and Leonard Nimoy. #780188 Paper,Each approx 40 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Big Boss R1973 Italian four-sheet PosterPictured is an Italian four-sheet poster for a 1973 rerelease of the 1971 Wei Lo film The Big Boss, starring Bruce Lee as Cheng Chao-an. 55" x 77" issued in two pieces Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flash Gordon (1980) UK four sheet film poster, folded,Flash Gordon (1980) UK four sheet film poster, folded, 60 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuliano Nistri Siamo uomini o caporaliGiuliano Nistri Siamo uomini o caporali ENG Two sheets film poster, along with a lobby card. Very good conditions. ITA Giuliano Nistri Siamo uomini o caporali di C. Ma-strocinque, con Totó, P. StoppSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Dell'Orco Tripoli Bel suolo d'amoreG. Dell'Orco Tripoli Bel suolo d'amore ENG Two sheets film poster, some tanning, linen backed. Very good conditions. ITA G. Dell'Orco Tripoli Bel suolo d'amore di F. Cerio,con A. Sordi, M. Arena, A.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Reluctant Dragon (1941) US One sheet film posrThe Reluctant Dragon (1941) US One sheet film poster, with Robert Benchley, RKO Radio pictures, Walt Disney, linen backed, A 40½ x 27inSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERMR. AND MRS. GARGANTUA THE GREAT. TWO SHEET, LITHO IN U.S.A., 1940'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 45"X60"See Sold Price
Sold2017Showgirls (1995) Two British Quad film posters (teaserShowgirls (1995) Two British Quad film posters (teaser & main), & One Sheet film poster MGM/UA, rolled, 30 x 40 & 27 x 40 inches (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL - PAWNEE BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1906. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WITH PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST - MISS MAY LILLIE - EQUESTRIENNE EXTRAORDINARY. MARVELLOUS EXHIBITION OF PERSee Sold Price
Sold2023POTTER BROS. COMBINED SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. LARGE EXAMPLE FEATURING CLOWN PORTRAITS, JANUARY ACT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 41"X54".See Sold Price
Sold2022POTTER BROS. COMBINED SHOWS POSTERTWO SHEET, ERIE LITHO. UNMOUNTED, IN TWO SECTIONS. FOLDS, MARGINAL TEARS AND LOSS. 42"X53"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES E. DOUGLASS CIRCUS POSTERTWO SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. PASTED TITLE OVER POTTER BROS. SHOWS. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AT FOLDS. 41"X54"See Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERTWO SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940'S. FEATURING A CHARGING LION. TAPE REPAIRS, LOSS, CHIPPING. 41"X54"See Sold Price
Sold2024WYOMING BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET, RUSSELL-MORGAN LITHO, C.1905. WYOMING BILL'S WILD WEST FEATING A SHOOTER ON HORSEBACK. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 41"X52"See Sold Price
Sold2023HOOT GIBSON THE LONG, LONG TRAIL FILM POSTERONE SHEET, UNIVERSAL, J. OLSENS LITHO, STOCKHOLM, 1929. The Long Long Trail is a 1929 American Western film directed by Arthur Rosson and starring Hoot Gibson in his first sound film. CONSERVED ON LINSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOOT GIBSON LET 'ER BUCK FILM POSTERONE SHEET, UNIVERSAL, J. OLSENS LITHO, STOCKHOLM, 1925. Let 'er Buck is a 1925 American silent Western film directed by Edward Sedgwick and starring Hoot Gibson. 28"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Period Film Poster, "The Cobra", 1967Period Film Poster, “The Cobra", 1967, starring Dana Andrews, Peter Martell, and Anita Ekberg. Size: 41'' x 27'', 104 x 69 cm (sheet). Director Mario Sequi. Litho Prints, print no. 68/31. Back sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Barnum and Bailey/ Colossale Menagerie. Cincinnati:Barnum and Bailey/ Colossale Menagerie. Cincinnati: Strobridge Litho, 1901. Two-sheet (29 ½ x 77”) French language poster. Poster illustrates the many exotic animals exhibited by the well-known cirSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.L. CLARK AND SON'S COMBINED SHOWS POSTERAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1910. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH OWNER PORTRAITS FLANKING THE SHOW TITLE ON A RED BANNER, SURROUND BY ELEPHANTS, CAMELS, LEOPARDS, TIGERS AND LIONS. SURROUNDED BY WOOSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHNNY J. JONES EXPOSITION POSTERSHOWS - RIDES - FREE ACTS - BANDS - THE SHOW BEAUTIFUL. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1941. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1941. FEATURING A BLOOD SWEATING HIPPOPATAMUS FROM THE RIVER NILE. UNMOUNTED, FOLD, WEAR AT MARGINS, TAPE ON REVERSE. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Skelley Buys a Hotel.Skelley Buys a Hotel. Biograph Studios, 1914 (Waterlow Bros. & Layton Ltd. Litho., London). One sheet (41 x 27”). Silent film comedy. Poster portrays a bellhop wheeling a sophisticated man on a dollSee Sold Price
7 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdKenner Mask Meteor Stunt Jet Flying Pod and Mobile Tank£60
3 days LeftDirect Auction Galleries Hasselblad 500c Camera w/ Four Lenses - has IssuesUS$1,150(6 bids)