Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, DATE TAIL, 1939. TITLE WITH AERIAL BIG TOP VISTAS. DATE TAIL FEATURES HOOT GIBSON - IN PERSON. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERATTRACTIVE PANEL POSTER FEATURING BUDDY, WORLD'S GREATEST PERFORMING SEA LION WITH WALTER JENNIER AS TRAINER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED. 14"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. TITLE WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN PORTRAITS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold20151934 Russell Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "Great Dalbeanie in His Sensational Leap For Life The Only Act of Its Kind in The World." 28" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, C.1950. FEATURING AERIALISTS. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED MARGINS, FOLDS. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39".See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERFEATURING ACROBATS. HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 21"X35"See Sold Price
Sold20151939 Russell Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with acrobats. 27 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERTWO SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940'S. FEATURING A CHARGING LION. TAPE REPAIRS, LOSS, CHIPPING. 41"X54"See Sold Price
Sold20151939 Russell Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with horses. 27 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1940. MOUNTED ON BOARD, STAINING ON BOARD DOES NOT AFFECT POSTER. APPROXIMATELY 35"X47"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERFRAMED, MOUNTED, LOSS AND WEAR THROUGHOUT. HALF SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, TITLE. FOLDS, TEAR AT FOLDS, LOSS, TAPE ON VERSO. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2016LINENB MOUNTED RUSSELL BROS. 3-RING CIRCUS POSTER1940's One sheet, 42" x 28" by Donaldson Litho. Newport, KY. minor restoration, FineSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSELL BROS. 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1940. MOUNTED ON FOAM BOARD, FOLDS. 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Donaldson Litho Co, 1936. INTRODUCING THE GREATEST FEATS EVER ACCOMPLISHED. This wonderful montage of circus performers and animals gleefully leaves nothing much toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Bros. 3 Ring Circus PosterRussell Bros. 3 Ring Circus Poster Featuring Horses. Wear from age. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Russell Bros. Circus.Russell Bros. Circus. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Color offset lithograph poster with an aerial view of the circus grounds including the main and side show tents, wagons, and throngs of circus-goers. 26 &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Russell Bros. Circus. Erie: Erie Litho & Ptg. Co., [ca. 193...Russell Bros. Circus. Erie: Erie Litho & Ptg. Co., [ca. 1937]. Lithographed poster of huge big-top tents and eager crowds waiting outside. 26 ¾ x 41”. Linen backed. Marginal overpainting anSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSBEERS-BARNES, HAGEN BROS., DAILEY BROS., RUSSELL BROS., KING BROS., BEATTY-WALLACE. HALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 29"X44". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINESee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Circus PostersLewis Bros. Circus Poster, varying circus acts pictured. No.63 UP. 21" wide x 28" long. Small rip at top. Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus. Phenix City Radio Ranch Sponsored by Phenix-Russell Lions ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HELLO ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1909. RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - HELLO ELEPHANTS, A NEW COMEDY STUNT BY EXPERT PACHYDERM ACTORS, A FEATURE AMONG 40 ELEPHANTS IN UP TO DATE NOVEL DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, C.1920. CHRISTY BROS. 5-RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS TITLE WITH A MOST IMPRESSIVE IMAGE OF A ROYAL BENGAL TIGER PERCHED UPON A ROCK. IT IS INTERESTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM FOREPAUGH SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1902. A BEAUTIFUL POSTER BEARING THE FOREPAUGH-SELLS TITLE WITH EQUESTRIENNE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
7 days LeftGLORY DAYS AUCTIONRussell Bros. Circus Porcelain Sign - Spectacle of the Motorized MarvelsUS$25
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown TownUS$85
2 days LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LBUS$380
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...US$80
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparency 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Cat Show BUS$50
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...US$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus MagazinesUS$15
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Colonel Parker & Watts - Kit Carson (1935) 25.5x39 US Circus Poster LBUS$340
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$60
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972US$90
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsGORKA, Wiktor (1922 – 2004). Cyrk. 1969. Polish circus post...US$70
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown PosterUS$50
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Two CYRK posters. 1970s. Two first printing Polis...US$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear PosterUS$5
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,US$50
Psychedelic Art Exchange1975 Little Feat Doobie Brothers The Warner Bros Music Show Tour Poster Excellent 73US$10(1 bid)