Sold2017Two painted composition pip squeak toysTwo painted composition pip squeak toys, to include a rooster, 5 3/4'' h. and a bird in a cage, 6 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted composition pip squeak toysTwo painted composition pip squeak toys, to include an animated seated rabbit, 6 1/4'' h. and a sheep, 4 3/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted composition pip squeak toysTwo painted composition pip squeak toys, to include a seated animated monkey with moving eyes, 4 1/4'' h. and an animated young girl, that lifts her cloth dress, 5 7/8'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted composition animated pip squeak toysTwo painted composition animated pip squeak toys, with opening mouths, to include a seated dog, 6 1/2'' h. and a seated cat, 5 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three composition bird pip squeak toysThree composition bird pip squeak toys, to include an animated bird in yarn nest, fabric bird in a wire cage, and a chick emerging from a celluloid egg, together with an animated spring leg quail withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Composition Animated Dog Pip Squeak ToyUnited States,19th Century Scarce toy featuring a brown and white seated dog with green collar holding a basket in his mouth, mouth opens and closes when bellows are compressed, RISD Museum accessionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Composition Animated Bird Pip Squeak ToyUnited States,19th Century Scarce toy featuring a seated bird on a tree stump, birds wings would flap when bellows are compressed, bird figure is complete and would work if bellows were repaired, RISDSee Sold Price
Sold20232PC Painted Composition Cat Dog Pip Squeak ToysUnited States,19th Century Group includes a black and white painted cat (D44.519.101) and a brown and black painted dog with red collar (D44.519.102), scarce toys to find today. Composition, papier maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Dog Squeak Toy, Composition & WoodSHF234 Early Dog Squeak Toy, Composition & Wood,Europe, Germany; or America, 19th Century (Squeak is silent, wear and loss to ears, displays well; height: 4"; width: 3"; depth: 1.5") Reserve: $80.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold201919th century German Duck Composition Squeak toyTitle: 19th century German Duck Composition Squeak toy Date/Period: 19th century Materials: paper mache Dimension: 4" x 4" x 3" Provenance:Delightful german duck paper mache pipsqueak toy with articulSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERZGEBIRGE BLUE BIRD & ROBIN SQUEAK TOYS185. ERZGEBIRGE BLUE BIRD & ROBIN SQUEAK TOYS | Composition, robin on spring legs for action. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6" - 6.5" h. | Cracking to blue bird, touch-up to spring legged birdSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANIMATED DOG SQUEAK TOYEarly German composition, very realistic looking dog called "Spot," mouth opens and he barks when pressed. 5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER-MACHE BIRD SQUEAK TOYGERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER-MACHE BIRD SQUEAK TOY, bird figure having polychrome painted finish, spring supports on a wooden and leather squeak base. Unmarked. Late 19th/early 20th century. 5 1/4" H.SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double Rooster on Painted Base Squeak Toy, Composition,SHF242 Double Rooster on Painted Base Squeak Toy, Composition, Good Paint Germany, Late 19th to early 20th Century The squeak is silent, minor imperfections/losses to bellows, displays well. (Height:See Sold Price
Sold2018BLUE BIRD SQUEAKER TOY1387. BLUE BIRD SQUEAKER TOY | Composition, red head, bluebird on squeak box. 5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF FOUR MOON FACE SQUEAK TOYS79. LOT OF FOUR MOON FACE SQUEAK TOYS | Handpainted, composition faces with cloth over springs centers, very early examples, great molding effects. | 2.5" each. | No longer squeaking, One has separatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Squeak Toys, Pair of Small Birds, CompositionSHF227 Squeak Toys, Pair of Small Birds, Composition Germany, Early 20th Century Both squeak, one with small paint nick to head, the other with tear to bellow. (Height: 3.75"; width: 1.75"; depth: 1.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Seated Cat Pip Squeak ToyPapier-mach in original polychrome painted finish seated on wood and linen bellow, 5 x 3 x 8" high. Condition small chip on ear, and silent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Squeak toy Doll, Poured Wax HeadThis is a wonderful little toy in an amazing state of preservation, she is original and in wonderful condition, Displays well, about 24cm tall, Fast and Easy In house packing and shipping or Pick up aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mickey Mouse Pip Squeak ToyJapan circa 1940's. Made of Celluloid. 5.75" Tall. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Whistling Boy Pip Squeak toy circa 1910 ~ German Paper Machethis is a charming antique German toy, about 28cm tallSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century German Turkey Composition Squeak toy topTitle: 19th century German Turkey Composition Squeak toy top Date/Period: 19th century Dimension: 4 1/2" x 4" x 1 1/2" Materials: composite / paper mache Additional Information: Delightful german hanpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pinocchio Pip Squeak ToyJapan circa 1940's. Made of Celluloid. 5.75" Tall. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: RARE EARLY GERMAN FOXY GRANDPA & ALPHONSE GASTON RIDING TRICYCLE PUSH TOYSUS$200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLASZLO MOHOLY-NAGY - Composition - Gouache, India ink, and pencil drawingUS$8,000