Sold2022Tin and wood toy drum and brass birdcage clockTin and wood toy drum and brass birdcage clock, toy drum has an embossed parade with a soldier on horseback, group of soldiers, and band with drum major, wood bands are decorated children and animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A cased brass automaton birdcage clock, 6½'' highA cased brass automaton birdcage clock, 6½'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY SPHERICAL CLOCK WITH BIRD AUTOMATON.An early German ball clock with bird animation in a brass birdcage. Gilded clock with spherical time, with a mechanical bird perched on top that chirps and plays on the hour when wound. Brass construcSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Gilt Brass & Cloisonné Bird Cage ClockGerman Gilt Brass & Cloisonné Bird Cage Clocklate 20th century30-hour time only movement with pin lever escapement4 x 4 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015A brass cased automaton bird cage clock, 5'' highA brass cased automaton bird cage clock, 5'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German Bird Cage Mantel ClockAntique German Bird Cage Mantel Clock. Brass German stamped dial " E. Schmeckenbecker" movement. Wood case with metal overlay. Brass bird cage with animated bird. Runs for short period of time. 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Music Box Clock, bird in bird cageMusic Box Clock, bird in bird cage, brass bird cage, wind up, currently not working, 8"H x 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEST GERMAN SCHMECKENBECKER BIRDCAGE CLOCK.Second half 20th century. Black painted case with gold decoration, brass legs, ball feet and bird cage top with automaton bird on perch. Some wear and oxidation, works marked on reverse. Bird chirps oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German Automaton Birdcage Rotary ClockA Gilt Brass Wire Cage mounted on a four ball-footed gilt brass base. The cage houses an automaton bird and a rotary clock in the form of a bird's nest with eggs on top. Provenance: Property of an estSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Mid 20thc) KAISER ORBITAL BIRD CAGE CLOCK GERMANYCirca 1940s keyless wind alarm function movement, orbital style display with Arabic numerals showing hours and minutes, the clock modeled as a bird in a brass cage. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kaiser Animated Bird Cage Alarm ClockKaiser Animated Bird Cage Alarm Clockmid-20th centurybrass cage on hanging stand with animated bird, brass 30-hour spring-driven movement with annular dial, marked "Kaiser, Germany"8 x 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Document Box, Folk Art Bird Cage, Small ClockEarly wood document box with 3 inside compartments and a front drawer; brass back hinge, side handles, drawer knob. Overall approx 13.5" W x 9.5" D x 10.5" H. Round-ish metal folk art bird cage that mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reuge Swiss Two-Bird Singing Bird Cage With AlarmReuge Swiss Two-Bird Singing Bird Cage With Alarm Clock, battery powered. Late 20th century. Condition Report: we find this rare modern singing-bird clock offered on-line for $2300. The brass retainsSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Mechanical Clocks3 Mechanical Clocks 1) Jaeger board clock, c. 1935, vintage car clock, brass case, Ø 3 1/6 in., working (without guarantee). - 2) Birdcage with moving bird as table clock, c. 1930, brass and bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Black Forest Picture ClocksThree Black Forest Picture Clocks, Germany, late 19th century, with "bird cage" movements, porcelain dials and brass masks in wood frames, one is missing weights and pendulum, untested, 9 1/2 x 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Brass Clock with Moving Waves and ShipGilded bronze clock with clockwork waves and ship. H 18" W 15" D 6-1/2". Condition: One foot detached. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/sjzg14d7pkmj6kb/AADVX8PSSh7pdrclFvqYMrJKa?dlSee Sold Price
Sold2018A shiny gilt brass clock with Neptune by Gilleon 1850Ormolu and bronze clock and ornate case clock with a figure of Neptune. The silver chapter ring with black roman numerals. The case in Gothic design. Maker Gilleon circa 1850. H: 20 W: 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017GORDON BRADT SEVEN MAN BRASS CLOCKGordon Bradt brass seven man clock. Figural clock. Measures approx 17 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHELSEA SHIP'S BELL BRASS CLOCKMounted to stand Serial #91960. Clock 10 inches outside diameter. 12 3/4 x 16 x 4 1/2 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. France Gilt Brass Clock w/ ScarabsVery unusual gilt brass mantle clock retailed by Tiffany & Co. France, each side has 1" blue iridescent scarabs with center bottom having 1" blue iridescent portrait, mercury pendulum, work are signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMHOF, Oversize 8 Day Gilt Brass Clock With "SinIMHOF, Oversize 8 Day Gilt Brass Clock With "Sine, Sole, Sileo" Enameled Dial Case: 12 1/2 inches high, 11 inches across, bright gilt brass, ornate scroll form sides Dial: full polychrome enameled diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kieninger Gold-Tone Brass Clock in Wood CaseKieninger gold-tone brass clock in a crystal glass and hardwood case with revolving door, with nine chimes and silver-tone metal dial with Roman numerals, marked "AJK / REC01 / ECH2" and "Kieninger /See Sold Price
Sold2017MARBLE AND BRASS CLOCK SET WITH URNSDimensions: H 23" x W 18" x D 7" Condition: Not tested. May need restoration.See Sold Price