Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed wood frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Sailboats at the Dock,,"Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Sailboats at the Dock,," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a burled wood frame, H.- 4 5/8 in., W.-6 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "BayouRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Bayou Landscape with Cabin," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 3/4 in., Framed H.- 23 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "GardenRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Garden Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt relief frame, with a fabric mat, H.- 4 1/8 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Path Through the OakRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Path Through the Oak Alley," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a green linen liner, H.- 6 in., W.- 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Country House," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Country House," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame with a linen liner, H.- 4 3/8 in., W.- 6 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas,Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a suede lined and wood frame, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rucker (American 1932-2001), Elmwood, New Orleans Plantation Landscape, Watercolor OnRobert Rucker (American 1932-2001), Elmwood, New Orleans Plantation Landscape, Watercolor On Paper. Signed "Robert M. Rucker," lower right. Note on back reads: "An Original Watercolor of 'ElmwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "LouisianaRobert Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Louisiana Cypress," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 4 3/4 in., Framed H.- 20 5/8 in., W.- 11 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor onRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 23 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Foo Dog", acrylic and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 30 in. x 36 in., framed. Provenance: Acquired from the artist. Exh.: HilderbrandSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELLIOTT DAINGERFIELD (American, 1859-1932) GirlELLIOTT DAINGERFIELD (American, 1859-1932)Girl on a SwingOil on panel9-See Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Joiner (American, 1852-1932), Autumn ForestHarvey Joiner (American, 1852-1932) Autumn Forest Oil on board, signature to lower right; gilt wood and gesso frame. H: 11 5/8, W: 9 5/8 in. (H: 29.53, W: 24.45 cm. (sight)) Provenance: Estate of JudSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WOOD (1889-1979) 'A TEXAS AUTUMN' PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "A Texas Autumn," signed lower right Robert Wood (Robert William Wood, California, Texas, 1889-1979), titled verso, sight: approx 24.5"h, 29.25"w, overall: approx 30.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT W. WOOD, Oil Painting Deep in the Forest Autumn in Woodstock Woods, circa 1968 signed 'RobertROBERT W. WOOD, Oil Painting Deep in the Forest Autumn in Woodstock Woods, circa 1968 signed 'Robert Wood' lower left, titled on the verso by the artist, 'Painted March & April, 1968 'Deep in the ForeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert William Wood Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Art LargeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert William WoodTitle: Autumn Woodland Medium: oil painting on canvasSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Hamblen (American, 1932-2017) Oil on BoardRobert Hamblen (American, 1932-2017) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower right, a landscape in a gold-tone carved wood frame having informational sheet from De Bouver Fine Arts, Inc., Chicago IL, in enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Loughlin, Untitled (Brute)USA, c. 2000-2005 oil on wood panel 22 1/2” x 22 1/4” Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Collection of Paul Johnson Exhibited: Robert Loughlin Collection, Paul Johnson's PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Wood "Lake Medina, Texas in Autumn" OilRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979). Oil on canvas titled "Lake Medina, Texas in Autumn," depicting a landscape of ruddy autumnal trees in front of a vibrant blue lake. The lake is dotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Cormier b1932 Beach Sea Watercolor PaintingRobert John Cormier ( American, Born 1932). Watercolor painting on paper. Depicts standing figures on a beach, against a white blue sky. Signed ~ on verso with inscription. Art presented in a wood andSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT WOOD (American 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Harvest MROBERT WOOD (American 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Harvest Moon Over San Jose," oil on canvas, signed. 20" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023M. DINES, "CEDAR AT MARTIN FARM" RESIN ON CANVASMichael Dines (American/Georgia 20th-21st century), "Cedar at Martin Farm", 2000, acrylic, paste, and acrylic resin on canvas, mounted on wood panel, landscape with large tree in the center, unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING,ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape Along the Country Road," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022STEINBECK, JOHN. 1902-1968. Cup of Gold. A Life of Henry Morgan, Buccaneer. New York: Robert M....STEINBECK, JOHN. 1902-1968. Cup of Gold. A Life of Henry Morgan, Buccaneer. New York: Robert M. McBride & Company, 1929. 8vo. Publisher's yellow cloth lettered in black, original pictorial dust jackeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin Scene near Gonzales, Louisiana, withUS$425(1 bid)
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Swamp with Cypress Trees," H.- 9 in., W.- 6US$325
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Board signed (Alan) Wylie, 14" x 18", "Autumn Woods".CA$100(1 bid)
May 25Eagles Corps International LLCIncredible WW2 WWII Named 15th Af, 460th Bomb group air crew member groupingUS$155(2 bids)
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Caponigro (b. 1932), "Redding Woods, Connecticut" from "Portfolio II," circa 1957US$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Alaska - Dall Sheep, 2000US$3,000(1 bid)