Sold2022AN IMPRESSIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL CLOCK GARNITUREAN IMPRESSIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL CLOCK GARNITURE the bronze mounted black and rouge marble case engraved with silver and gilt hieroglyphs flanked by obelisks and raised on patinSee Sold Price
Sold202219C. Egyptian Revival Marble Clock & Obelisks SetExquisite antique French Egyptian revival marble clock and garnitures set. Includes: (1) 18" x 19" x 7" clock, featuring aerobic numbers, ornate bronze frame around face of clock, and figural bronze sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Revival 3-Piece Bronze Garniture SetItem/Description: Fabulous French Art Deco Egyptian Revival three-piece marble and bronze garniture set. Includes black marble Sphinx clock with two matching green and black marble obelisks, incised gSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE MARBLE CLOCKA French Egyptian Revival two-tone gilt and patinated bronze and marble mantle clock circa 1880. The dial signed Berg Miller a Paris is below a standing eagle. The clock having two sphinxes above carySee Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian Revival Marble and Patinated Bronze Mantel Clock GarnitureAn Egyptian Revival Marble and Patinated Bronze Mantel Clock Garniture France, early 20th Century height 13 3/4 x width 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Egyptian Revival Three-Piece Clock SetFrench Egyptian Revival Marble and Bronze Three-Piece Clock Set fourth quarter 19th century, composed of black marble and rusticated red griotte marble, decorated with incised hieroglyphs and variousSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE & MARBLE MANTLE CLOCKA Fine French Antique 19th c. Rare Egyptian Revival bronze, slate and marble mantle clock. Four full colums each side, Two bronze accent colums each side of face, porcelain dial, ornate gilded face. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023French Egyptian Revival Black Marble with Bronze Mounts Mantle Clock Set, H 16" L 17" Depth 5" 3 pcsFrench Egyptian Revival Black Marble with Bronze Mounts Mantle Clock Set, H 16" L 17" Depth 5" 3 pcs | Having roman numeral dial. Provenance: Property of a distinguished Lathrup Village, MI estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021A THREE PIECE FRENCH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL MANTLE CLOCK GARNA THREE PIECE FRENCH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BLACK AND SIENA MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK GARNITURE, RETAILED BY CONNELL, LONDON, FOURTH QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, the pylon form clock case with a flat rectangular polisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Egyptian Revival Mantel ClockAntique French Achille Brocot Egyptian Revival Mantel Clock. The etched marble clock features two bronze Sphinx figures and is in very nice condition with general age wear. The clock is not running. OSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL MARBLE MANTEL CLOCKAn antique late 19th-century French mantel clock made of black marble with gilt bronze mounts. The body is hand-painted with gilt hieroglyphs and zoomorphic motifs. A sphynx sculpture tops the composiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Egyptian Revival clock and garniture setA French Egyptian Revival clock and garniture setMid/late 19th centuryWhite and brass sunburst dial with black Roman numerals and two train movement set in a coral marble and green onyx case with inciSee Sold Price
Sold2016A French Egyptian Revival Clock and Garniture Suite.A French Egyptian Revival Clock and Garniture Suite. Comprising a mantle clock and pair of obelisks. Slate and onyx mantle clock is mounted with a patinated bronze sphinx at center with winged animalSee Sold Price
Sold20153-Piece French Gilt Bronze and White Marble Egyptian3-Piece French Gilt Bronze and White Marble Egyptian Revival Clock Set, Sphinx astride the clock, one piece of marble on right hand side replaced/restored, together with a pair of Sphinx head urns witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. French Mantel ClockA late 19th century French Egyptian Revival mantel clock made for Tiffany & Co. New York. French 8-day time and strike movement with circular Brass plates and Black marble dial with Bronze foliate cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Galle (French, 1759-1846) Fine French EgyptianClaude Galle (French, 1759-1846) Fine French Egyptian Revival Figural Shelf Clock depicting Cleopatra. Gilt bronze and bronze on verdigris marble base with scrolled paw feet. Porcelain dial signed HerSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN EXCEPTIONAL LEROY & FILS EGYPTIAN REVIVAL CLOCK SETAn outstanding three-piece French 'Retour d'Egypte' bronze dore garniture clock set displaying sixteen orange-ground hand painted porcelains potraying polychrome Egyptian figures and art motifs, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020A FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL POLISHED PORTORO MARBLEA FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL POLISHED PORTORO MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK GARNITURE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the circular glass domed and beaded bronze bezel opening to a white enamel dial, enclosing black ArabiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian Revival clock and garniture setAn Egyptian Revival clock and garniture setEarly 20th century; FranceMetal dial with black Arabic numerals set in a two-tone marble case flanked by bronze sphinxes, with matching compotes3 piecesClockSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc. Egyptian Revival Sphinx Crystal Regulator Clock3 Pc. Egyptian Revival Sphinx Crystal Regulator Clock set . Bronze and Black Marble, Matching Garnitures. Original Key and pendulum. Antique. High quality. Size: 16h x 11w clock, 11.25h x 3.75w vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL CLOCK GARNITURE, CIRCA 1880ENGLISH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL CLOCK GARNITURE, CIRCA 1880 slate and marble, incised and gilded, with patinated bronze mounts, comprising a MANTEL CLOCK, the twin-train movement with enamelled chapter ringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Egyptian Revival Mantel ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique mantel clock featuring a movement mounted within marble housing marked with gilt hieroglyphs and a winged sun and sporting a bronze sphinx resting on its top platform. Tested, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian Egyptian Revival clock and garniture setA Victorian Egyptian Revival clock and garniture setLate 19th centuryA black slate and rouge marble clock with full-figured bronze sphinx and hieroglyphics, with two conformingly designed black slateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japy Freres Egyptian Revival Garniture SetDESCRIPTION: A Egyptian Revival garniture set features a center clock and two pillars, the center clock composed of black slate and variegated marble, decorated along the top with a sphinx bronze figuSee Sold Price
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$3,000
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$5,000
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$2,200
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$2,200
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Marble & Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockUS$1,500(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Clock with Bust of Cleopatra, Paul Auguste Gagne, RetailedUS$1,800
15 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsEgyptian Revival Bronze Garniture Mantel Clock, by Tiffany & Co.US$1,400(4 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Marble GarnituresUS$2,200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLate 19th-Century French Egyptian Revival Mantle Clock with Roman Pillars, Circa 1880US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEgyptian Revival Patinated Bronze and Marble Mantle Clock by Bigelow KennardUS$10
BonhamsA FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE-PIECE CLOCK GARNITUREUS$200(1 bid)