Sold202419thC OIL ON CANVAS GIRL WITH PARROTANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY OVAL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF GIRL WITH PARROT , UNSIGNED , OIL OVERALL IS 24 1/2" x 30 1/2" ; SET IN ANTIQUE OVAL GILTWOOD FRAME - 29" x 34 1/2" OVERALL (SOME LOSS TO FRAME & OVSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. RONAY , 19thC OIL ON CANVAS GIRL WITH CARDSJ.L. RONAY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 19th CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS "ACE OF HEARTS" , DEPICTING GYPSY GIRL WITH DECK OF PLAYING CARDS SHOWING THE ACE OF HEARTS , SIGNED J.L. RONAY - 31" x 24" ; 36" x 42" IN ANTSee Sold Price
Sold2022JL RONAY , 19thC OIL ON CANVAS SEATED GIRLJ.L. RONAY (HUNGARIAN 19TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF YOUNG SEATED GIRL , SIGNED JL RONAY - 25" x 32" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Primitive oil on canvas paintings, girls withPair of Primitive oil on canvas paintings, girls with fruit baskets, each canvas is 25-1/2in. x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold202419th OIL ON CANVAS BOY & GIRL BY GRISTMILL19thC OIL ON CANVAS BOY & GIRL STANDING BY GRISTMILL , UNSIGNED - 20" x 24" ; 25 1/2" x 29" OVERALL (HAS MENDS ; overall craquelure & missing small spot of paint)See Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Oil on Canvas of Young GirlPrimitive Oil on Canvas of Young Girl in pink striped dress Used condition Overall: 35" x 29-1/4" Sight: 28" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold202319thC OIL ON CANVAS ITALIAN PEASANT GIRLANTIQUE 19thC OIL ON CANVAS ITALIAN PEASANT GIRL WITH DOVES ; SET IN GILTWOOD FRAME - 15 3/4" x 20" ; 23 1/2' x 27 1/2" OVERALL (SOME CRAQUELURE )See Sold Price
Sold2018Primitive OOC portrait of young girl.Primitive Oil on canvas portrait of young girl. 21 1/4" x 25 1/2'.See Sold Price
Sold2018BUNDY SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "GIRL & DOG IN GONDOLA"BUNDY SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "GIRL & DOG IN GONDOLA" 19.5X11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL/ CANVAS 19THC. GENRE SCENE "GIRL WITH SPANIEL" 36" X 25"OIL/ CANVAS 19THC. GENRE SCENE "GIRL WITH SPANIEL" 36" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Primitive oil on canvas of two children, boy and girl,Primitive oil on canvas of two children, boy and girl, boy holding horse pull toy, middle 19th century. (relined) 36" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19thc. Signed "Claudio" Large Oval PaintingEarly 19thc. Signed "Claudio" Large Oval Painting, Oil on Canvas "Girl with Lace Shawl with Rose Crown and Pearls". In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight- 22" x 18", FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Primitive style Oil on Canvas board by Spinzio, YOUNGPrimitive style Oil on Canvas board by Spinzio, YOUNG GIRL W/ DOG, overall Height: 29in x Width: 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Primitive Portrait, Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1800, Of A Young Girl In A Blue/green DressAmerican Folk Art Primitive Portrait, Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1800, Of A Young Girl In A Blue/green Dress With Cat, H 37" W 28" | Primitive American portrait of a Young Girl in a bluish/green dress, cat seSee Sold Price
Sold202019thC Style, Tambourine Girl, Oil on Canvas19th century-style, tambourine girl, oil on canvas, framed 45" x 27". Provenance: Contents of Palazzo Fiorito on the ocean, Fort Lauderdale, Florida. Note: This lot was previously won in our March 202See Sold Price
Sold202019thC Style, Tambourine Girl, Oil on Canvas19th century-style, tambourine girl, oil on canvas, framed 45" x 27". Provenance: Contents of Palazzo Fiorito on the ocean, Fort Lauderdale, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lilia Carrillo (Mexico 1930-1974)Lilia Carrillo (Mexico 1930-1974), girl in kitchen, oil on canvas. Unsigned. 24" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019PRIMITIVE AMERICANA STYLE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGPrimitive Americana style oil on canvas painting depicting a young girl and boy with a dog. Unsigned, framed in gold tone frame. Condition: minor discoloration to paints, some damage to frame, see imaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid 19thC Portrait of Young Girl, Oil on CanvasMid-19th century portrait of a young girl with curly blonde hair and blue eyes, oil on canvas, 46" x 36" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Primitive Portrait of a Girl20th C. signed l.r. Oscar. Size: 17 3/8"h x 13 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American School, Primitive Portrait of young girl, oil on canvas, 11 1/2" x 9 1/2" canvas,Antique American School, Primitive Portrait of young girl, oil on canvas, 11 1/2" x 9 1/2" canvas, 19" x 17" overall, Provenance: Lars Laine Art Gallery, Desert Inn Gate, Palm Springs, CA. then purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Primitive Style Girl Portrait. Oil on canvas. 15 1/4" x 18" Condition, some loss of paint,Oil on canvas. 15 1/4" x 18" Condition, some loss of paint, unframed, some shiny marks, some craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold201619thC. American Primitive Oil Winter LandscapeOil on canvas, A Winter Landscape with Figure; 12in. X 26in.See Sold Price
Sold202319thC. American Primitive Oil Sending Smoke SignalsOil on canvas. Primintive American Western - Sending Smoke Signals. Unsigned. Original ornate gilt and gessoed frame; 36in. X 27in.(image), 47in. X 38in.(framed)See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive portrait of a little girl with rose, attr. to Eratus Salisbury Field, oil on canvas, 3/4US$900
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC19thC Primitive Folk Art Painting on Canvas, Young Girls with GeeseUS$50
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC19thC Oil on Canvas Folk Art Painting, Autumn Landscape at Sunset UnsignedUS$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsJohn George Brown, American 1831-1913, Oil on Canvas, Girl Sitting Under a Tree, with AppraisalUS$10,000
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOriginal oil on canvas Girl with the Pearl Necklace Cunyu Wang 30x26 inches image sizeUS$11,900
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGiuseppe Guidi (Italian 1881-1931) Oil on Canvas Young Girl in White Dress, 1910US$1,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryANDRE GISSON (1921-2003) IMPRESSIONIST-STYLE PAINTING GIRL IN ROWBOATUS$400
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLeopoldo Romanach oil on canvas 73x60 cm Girl in the Red Dress dated 1878 pUS$3,450