Sold2015Jean Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) Metal Plate EngravingJean Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) "La Mere de Famille" Grave d'apres le Tableau Original de H. Fragonard Peintre de l'acad par A. Romanet. Se vend a Paris chez Desmarest A Chotel de Bullion Rue J.J. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: 1921 Renoir et Ses Amis with orig. etchingBOOKS: 1921 Renoir et Ses Amis with orig. etching, [Pierre-Auguste Renoir] Georges Riviere. Renoir et Ses Amis. H. Floury, Paris. 1921. Hardcover. 8"w x 10.5"h. 276 pages, with an original drypoint etSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Maitre Paul Cezanne 1923 RiviereBOOKS: Le Maitre Paul Cezanne 1923 Riviere, Georges Riviere. Le Maitre Paul Cezanne. H. Floury, Paris. 1923. Hardcover. 8"w x 10.25"h. 242 pages. Leather spine and corners, marbled sides and endpapersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montorgueil (Georges) Henri IV, plates and illustrations by H. Vogel, Paris, 1907.NO RESERVE Montorgueil (Georges) Henri IV, half-title, 4 tipped-in plates and numerous illustrations by H. Vogel, a few leaves working loose, light toning to margins, some staining to endpapers, hingeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montorgueil (Georges) Henri IV, plates and illustrations by H. Vogel, Paris, 1907.NO RESERVE Montorgueil (Georges) Henri IV, half-title, 4 tipped-in plates and numerous illustrations by H. Vogel, very occasional light spotting, light toning to margins, original pictorial cloth, rubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, c1930Georges Serre, Paris. Vase, c1930. H. 15.4 cm. Earthenware, glazed creme-white and white, textured pattern. Signed: GS.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Poster, Geo Hamm, Yacco Rallye Monte Carlo,Geo (Georges H.) Ham (French, 1900-1972), "Yacco Rallye Monte Carlo," 1959, vintage lithographic and offset poster in colors on linen, plate signed upper right, printed by Bouchet Lakara (Paris, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Arthur Bourgeois(1838 Dijon - 1886 Paris) nach Schlangenbeschwörer Bronze, braun patiniert. Bez.; Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.; H. 34,5 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold20161979 Moscow Art Exhibit Poster at the PompidouPoster of the Moscow art exhibit of 1979 at the Georges Pompidou center in Paris. 28" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE GIROUX (WERKSTATT) 1776 Paris - 1848 ebendaALPHONSE GIROUX (WERKSTATT) 1776 Paris - 1848 ebenda DEKORATIVE BRONZESCHALE Frankreich, Paris, Alphonse Giroux & Cie, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Bronze. H. 10 cm, L. 19,5 cm. Seitlich bez. 'Alph. GirouxSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARBIER, GEORGE. 1882-1932. VERLAINE, PAUL. FetesBARBIER, GEORGE. 1882-1932. VERLAINE, PAUL. Fetes Galantes. Paris: H. Piazza, 1928. 4to (300 x 223 mm). 20 hors texte pochoir colored plates, pochoir vignettes to both covers and title page. Later reSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES CROEGAERT (BELGIAN 1848–1923) OIL ON WOODGEORGES CROEGAERT (BELGIAN 1848–1923) OIL ON WOOD PANEL, PARIS 1889, H 9" W 7.125 Depicting a young woman seated reading next to a stack of books. Signed "Georges Croegaert Paris 1889" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jean Honoré Fragonard (Grasse 1732-1806 Paris) Venus and CupidCircle of Jean Honoré Fragonard (Grasse 1732-1806 Paris) Venus and Cupid oil on canvas 98.9 x 74.2cm (38 15/16 x 29 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Lucien Millevoye (1850-1918), gifted bSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATUR-REISEUHR IM ETUIMINIATUR-REISEUHR IM ETUI Frankreich, Paris, A. Drocourt, 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Silber, getrieben. H. 7 cm (inkl. Griff), H. 8 cm (Etui). Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'A. Drocourt Fabricant Paris 28. RSee Sold Price
Sold2017H Behel (Henri) Georges Richard Automobiles & CyclesH Behel (Henri) Georges Richard Automobiles & Cycles Paris, original poster printed by Camis c.1900 - 186 x 120 cm There is an alternative smaller version of this poster dating from c.1898, with textSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE ACHT CHAMPAGNERSCHALENRENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris ACHT CHAMPAGNERSCHALEN Frankreich, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas. H. 12 cm, D. 12 cm. Im Boden bez. 'Lalique R France'. Tellerfuss. Schaft in TrSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Applique in the Shape of an EagleADLERAPPLIK Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Bronze, Vollguss. H 3,6 cm. Provenienz: Kunstmarkt Paris (2007). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2020GLAZED CERAMIC GROUP, L. NEUQUELMAN PARIS FR, 6"H XGLAZED CERAMIC GROUP, L. NEUQUELMAN PARIS FR, 6"H X 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Att JH White Painting of George WashingtonAntique Attributed J H White Painting of George Washington. Oil on canvas portrait painting depicting a man resembling George Washington. Label on back attributes the work to J.H. White and is dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze, George van der StraetenGeorge van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1941), "Bust d'elegante," bronze sculpture, signed lower back center, foundry mark: Societe de Bronzes de Paris, overall: 16"h x 11"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Antoine Rochegrosse (French, 1859-1938)George Antoine Rochegrosse (French, 1859-1938) Gismonda, Color lithograph poster backed on linen, Signed in print to lower left. Printed by Maquet, GR. Paris. Framed dimensions: H: 35 5/8 x W: 27 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE GROUP "LE COURTIER" W/ SOCIETY OF BRONZES OF PARIS FOUNDRY SEAL SGND. H.P. MOREAUBRONZE GROUP "LE COURTIER" W/ SOCIETY OF BRONZES OF PARIS FOUNDRY SEAL SGND. H.P. MOREAUSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE OF SWORD THE ARMSMAKER SGND H. KOSSOWSKI W SLOT DECAUVILLE PARIS FOUNDRY SEAL 24"BRONZE OF SWORD THE ARMSMAKER SGND H. KOSSOWSKI W SLOT DECAUVILLE PARIS FOUNDRY SEAL 24"See Sold Price
3 days LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Theatre St. Georges / Le Jardin des SupplicesUS$2,400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)US$400
3 days LeftBonhamsFélix François Georges Philibert Ziem (French, 1821-1911) Fishing Boats in the Bacino,...£20,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorges Meunier, France (1869-1942), American Crescent Cycles, early 20th century, lithograph onUS$100
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAfter Jean-Baptiste Greuze "La Cruche Cassée" (The Broken Jug) Framed PortraitUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaBertrand-Georges de Bayle (Saint Domingue, 1788 - Troyes, 1851) Fruits et fleurs sur un entablement€8,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted Onyx Clock Garniture by H. Houderine, ParisUS$2,200