Sold2020Victor Kord (American, ?.1935) - Venice, Watercolor onVictor Kord (American, ?.1935) - Venice, Watercolor on Paper, 1957. Signed and dated. 31x43cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Guarnieri "Mexico City" Ink WashLuciano Guarnieri (Italian, b. 1930 ), "Mexico City," 1956, ink wash and watercolor, signed and inscribed with title and date along bottom. Image: 14.25" H x 21.25" W; frame: 22" H x 28.75" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) NM Rio Grande Blanket #2Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "New Mexico Rio Grande Blanket #2" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) NM Rio Grande Blanket #3Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "New Mexico Rio Grande Blanket #3" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (British, B. 1935) WatercolorPeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Life of a Kitten" Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Sheet Size: 13.5 x 21.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Martin Woodcock (British, b-1935) WatercolorMartin Woodcock (British, b-1935) watercolor and gouache on paper. The bright and colorful painting depicts two birds / parrots perched in a tropical garden setting. Signed by the artist lower left. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (British, B. 1935) WatercolorPeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Life of a Baby Bear" Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Sheet Size: 13.5 x 21.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (British, B. 1935) WatercolorPeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Life of a Baby Deer" Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Sheet Size: 12.75 x 21.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (British, B. 1935) WatercolorPeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Life of a Puppy" Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Sheet Size: 9.75 x 11.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARL HANTMAN (B. 1935) WATERCOLORWatercolor of a rowboat. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.25" x W 21.25", (Sight) H 11.75" x W 14" Condition: Age toning throughout. Marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Mendoza (Bolivian, b.1935) WatercolorIncludes SLR Benjamin Mendoza (Bolivian, b.1935) "Indian Ghost" watercolor; on back in pencil written "Indian Ghost Benjamin Mendoza 65-"Viewable measures approx. 13"l by 19"hSee Sold Price
2020Pair of Alfredo Arreguin (b. 1935 Mexico) Oil PaintingsDESCRIPTION: A pair of oil on silk paintings depicting blossoming cherry blossoms and bumblebees. Signed and dated lower right "Arreguin 86" Framed under glass. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2023DINE, Jim (b. 1935). City Center, Gilbert & Sullivan. 1968....DINE, Jim (b. 1935). City Center, Gilbert & Sullivan. 1968. Color poster. 35 x 24”. MoMA 2337 500.1978.See Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Amaya (b. 1935) Mexico (four)FACE, terra cotta fragment, signed on back, 4 ¼ x 5 ½ x 7 ½”; Together with three of the same signed posters, 24 x 18”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021ELISA KHACHIAN (B. 1935) WATERCOLOR WINDOW SCENESigned center. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.75" x W 26.5" (Sight) H 11.25" x W 15.25" Condition: Very light wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Hurd (1904-1984) New MexicoLAS CRUCES B.C. Mexico, watercolor, signed and inscribed lower left, titled lower right, 7 x 10 ¼”, framed with glass 15 x 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Copeland Burg, (American, 1889-1961), Mexico City,Copeland Burg, (American, 1889-1961), Mexico City, watercolor, signed upper left, 16" x 21.5"See Sold Price
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, El Ermitano (from the Tamayo 90 Aniversario series)US$1,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTina Modotti - Diego Rivera & Frida Kahlo, May Day Parade, Mexico City, 1929US$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTINA MODOTTI - Campesinos Reading El Machete, Mexico City, 1929US$100
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Coyote (Arte Prehispánico) 13 3/16 x 10 1/4 in (33.5 x 26 cm) (Ex...US$4,000
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryIn the Manner of Sergio Bustamente (Mexico, b. 1949), Parrots, H.- 32 in., W.- 9 in., D.- 10 in. (2US$325
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Tridim-B, 1968" Monograph On Paper, FramedUS$200
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "White and Pink King Orchids," H.- 22 1/2 in.,US$250
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Shell Ginger Buds," H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 inUS$325
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryTommy G. Thompson (American/Texas/New Orleans, b. 1948), "94 Saint Phillip Street," 1994, H.- 27 in.US$250
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Banana Plant," H.- 21 1/2 in., W.- 16 3/4 in.US$250