Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain potPorcelain pot stamped with "Harrods Knightsbridge" inscription. 8 x 11 cm. Small crack in the mouth. Pote en porcelana estampada con inscripción "Harrods Knightsbridge". 8 x 11 cm. Pequeña cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady with dog. Height 40 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con perro." Alto 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady with dog. Height 38 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con perro." Alto 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Girl with flowers. Height 25 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Niña con flores." Alto 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady in dress. Height 35 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con vestido." Alto 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain vasesPair of Chinese vases in Canton porcelain decorated with "typical scenes", with lizards in relief. 29 x 12 cm Par de floreros chinos en porcelana Cantón decorada "escenas típicas", con lagarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum ring, emerald and diamondRing in platinum with Colombian emerald of 10.50 x 9.30 x 6.42 mm accompanied by six emerald-cut diamonds of a total of 0.90 ct approx. Gross weight 10.4 gr. Anillo en platino con esmeralda colombianaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
Sold2017LAMPADARIO IN METALLO E LEGNO LACCATO, XXSECOLO a otto luci su bracci mossi ornati da elementi in cristallo, unito a DUE APPLIQUES en suite con paralumi in stoffa- usure, mancanze, rotture, probabili restauri, danni, tracce di sporco, elettrSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSOLE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, GENOVA, PRIMA META` DEL XIXpiano in marmo bianco, due supporti torniti su piede a plinto squadrato, unita a UNA SPECCHIERA 'en suite' con decori in legno dorato- usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri Console, alt. cm 98, larg. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14KANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 1 Diamante corte brillante ~0.98 quilates. Peso: 4.2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016PENDIENTE CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K DE LAPENDIENTE CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO., COLECCIÓN "TIFFANY KEYS" Peso: 13.5 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho,FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho, Unsigned, Oil on wood, 59.5 x 48.5 cm / 23.4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K 7 Esmeraldas ~3.78 quilates. Peso: 12.4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Abstract Mixograph SIGNEDRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). An original Mixograph (mixografia) color print on Arches paper. Titled, "Hombre Con Brazos en Alto" ("Man with Arms Raised"). Limited edition number 91 of 140 to loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...US$1,500
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[FURNITURE]. [CAMPAIGN BED]. Empire Portable “Lit en Bateau...US$7,500
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetCuban Painting Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo "Figuras en sepia" ("Figures in sepia"),1968US$1,250(2 bids)
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas, Titled Interrior con Silla, signed Carmolo Gonzalez and dated 85 lower rightUS$650
May 30Cottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules MeneUS$200
7 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
7 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
24 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteLudwig Mies Van Der Rohe Cinque poltrone MR90 Barcelona con ottomana€5,000
2 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisHENRI RIVIERE, LES DESSINS DE DEGAS: REPRODUITS EN FAC-SIMILE; SERIES I ET IIUS$100
7 days LeftBonhamsINGO MAURER (1932-2019) Lampadaire Uchiwa ICréation en 1973Edition Design MEtiquette de l'&...€2,500(1 bid)