Sold2024Ornamental pendant - Ghana, Akangold, 13 carat, 21 grams, wax thread technique, two eyelets, minor defects (serrated rim) H: 5,3 cm; W: 8,8 cm, H: 2,1 inch; W: 3,5 inch Provenance: German Private Collection Continent: AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornamental pendant with anthropomorphic face - Ghana, Akangold, 12 carat, 30 grams, three eyelets, small defect in the casting, original repair H: 6,5 cm; W: 9,5 cm, H: 2,6 inch; W: 3,7 inch Provenance: Lempertz Brussels, 10 May 2023, Lot 75 (part of a convoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large hinged wood comb, Akan peoples, GhanaLarge hinged wood comb, Akan peoples, Ghana, mid 20th century, the rectangular top with a pierce carved and incised scene depicting a woman carrying a load on her head including a jug and a mortar andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Ashanti Comb Ex Endicott CollectionA very finely carved wooden comb with stylized mask like anthropomorphic face and some linear designs with a deep well handled surface patina. Ashanti / Akan peoples, Ghana, Africa. The Comb measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 50,5 cm. B 19 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung vSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von Nützlichem und Schönem isSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung vonSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Kupfer, Palmblatt, Polsternägel. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Prestige-Kämme waren ein beliebter Haarschmuck deSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von Nützlichem und Schönem isSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von Nützlichem und SchönemSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Comb, "duafe"Kamm, "duafe" Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Prestige-Kämme waren ein beliebter Haarschmuck der gutSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von Nützlichem und SchönemSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlicSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Comb, "duafe"Kamm, "duafe" Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Prestige-Kämme waren ein beliebter Haarschmuck der gutSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlicSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von Nützlichem und Schönem isSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von Nützlichem und Schönem isSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan CombKamm Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von Nützlichem und Schönem isSee Sold Price
May 22PiasaKnife handle decorated with two heads Akan Ghana Wood and gold leaf Early 20th century H: 23 cm€400
May 22PiasaLarge bronze gold weighing weight with red copper stellaire Akan, Ghana Bronze and copper 19th€800
May 22PiasaAkan chair Ghana Wood and metal Late 19th - Early 20th century 76 x 39 cm Seat leather missing€200
May 22PiasaAshanti comb Côte d'Ivoire / Ghana Wood H : 15 cm Beautiful patina of use Provenance : Ex Emile€200
May 22PiasaAkan head Ghana Terracotta XIXth century or earlier >H: 27 cm Provenance: Ex Philippe Guimiot J€1,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsContour by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 64 Pieces Modern CleanUS$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCBuck model 701 Mustang 3-blade slip joint pocket knife - some chips on wood handleUS$20
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWW2 German Fuhrer Embossed Pocket KnifeUS$90(3 bids)