Sold2023Antique 19c Lot 7 Saratoga Springs, New York Booklets Pamphlets Natural Mineral Water SpringsThis is an antique lot of seven booklets and pamphlets relating the famed natural mineral water springs of Saratoga Springs, New York. Includes photos and illustrations of hotels, architecture, parks,See Sold Price
Sold2023Macbeth Mineral Springs, East Las Vegas NM Stoneware Jug [159860]Macbeth Mineral Springs, East Las Vegas NM Stoneware Jug, 7" diameter, 11" tall. "pure Natural Mineral Water/ From the/ Macbeth Mineral Springs/ Peter Roth, proprietor/ East Las Vegas, New Mexico". FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson's Springs Napa Soda Bottle [Antique]Jackson's Springs Napa Soda / Natural Mineral Water bottle. This is a light blue aqua colored bottle. Measures 7.25 in. tall and 2.5 in. across base. If lot is absent of a condition report one may beSee Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Dixon & Sons Mineral Water Advertising SignNice vintage single sided porcelain Dixon & Sons Chemists Mineral Water advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition. Displays well with nice color and graphics. Has holographic TAC authentications stiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ask for Lyle's High Class Mineral Waters Porcelain SignPorcelain flange sign, has good color and gloss, shows light wear and a few small chips throughout, 20"x14", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Franklins High Class Mineral Waters Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8, 24"x18", SSP sign has good color and gloss,has spotting and wear. TAC #)43568See Sold Price
Sold2016White Eagle Splits spring water cardboard adveWhite Eagle Splits spring water cardboard advertising sign depicting an image of a devil-may-care couple in a speeding car, titled Who Cares - A White Eagle Split in the Morning will Smooth out the WrSee Sold Price
Sold2024White rock leading mineral water tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 10" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pasco Magic water softener cardboard display signDirty but intact. 11" H x 17" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cheeseburgers "You'll Like em!" Vintage Cardboard SignCheeseburgers "You'll Like em!" Vintage Cardboard Sign, some water damage. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Chicago Coin Bowler Trade Show SignChicago Coin Bowler Trade Show Sign. Heavy Cardboard, some water damage. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made.Dimensions: 39 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Coca - Cola Advertising Calendars.Included in this lot is a Coca-Cola calendar from Gardner Bros. Ice Cream & Soda Water in Green Castle, Indiana; a cardboard sign that shows who your bartender would be at a certain event; a Rum 'n CoSee Sold Price
Sold20211957 Drink Coca Cola Snowman Cardboard Sign16" x 27" Bring home the Coke cardboard sign with bright colors, light water damage on the bottom, and light stains from the water on the bottom. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold20211943 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign16" x 27" Cardboard sign with scuffs, stains, tears, water stains, and pinholes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Miles Nervine Brings Sweet Sleepcardboard wooden framed sign, water damage, 41"x31"See Sold Price
Sold2024[SCIENCE/MEDICINE] LOT OF 3 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERSCIENCE/MEDICINE. A lot of 3 volumes sold together. Generally good condition, various imperfections. Including: Short, Thomas. THE NATURAL, EXPERIMENTAL, AND MEDICINAL HISTORY OF THE MINERAL WATERS OFSee Sold Price
Sold20241942 Framed Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign "Coca-Cola Belongs"58"w x 29" h Cardboard sign framed under glass with bright colors, light spotting on the red button, and very light water damage stain in bottom left corner (very hard to see). PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS OSee Sold Price
Sold20211942 Coca Cola Pin-Up Girl Cardboard Sign & Frame21" x 32" wood frame with a 1942 cardboard sign. The carboard show bright colors with stains and rippling from water damage at the bottom. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THISee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED "NO LOAFING IN THIS SHOP" CARDBOARD SIGN.C. 1920's. Very early framed cardboard shop sign. CONDITION: There are tears to the cardboard and visible water damage throughout the field and along the outer edges of the piece. It has an old glass-See Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible Pana Cuba Cigars framed cardboard signWith faded Graphics along the top that reads Smoke The High-Grade 5c Cigar Pana Cuba and has a water spot on Madams shoulder and along the bottom but has outstanding graphics and still has good color!See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lot Saratoga Springs NY Spring Water Souvenir Pamphlets incl Congress, Empire, ExcelsiorThis is an antique lot of pamphlets relating to the natural mineral springs of Saratoga Springs, New York. The lot includes High Rock, Excelsior, Congress, Empire, and more. The High Rock Spring pamphSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Kansas Mineral Water Jug [158144]5 gallon water jug. Greatest of Natural Waters/Waconda Water/Waconda Springs, Kansas. Original cork. 17.5x11.5". 1" and 1.25" base chips. 1" shoulder chip.Date: Country: State: KansasCity: Waconda SprSee Sold Price
Sold20211952 Large Coca Cola Cardboard Sign Take Enough Home56" x 27.5" Cardboard sign with bright colors, scuffs, stains, and water damage. ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHODSee Sold Price
Sold20161926 Coca-Cola Diecut Cardboard Sign.Sign shows two storks playing in the water. Colors are strong with moderate edge loss and light soiling. (Very Good). 16'' x 10-1/2''.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H & H MINERAL WATER SALESMAN WANTED EVERYWHERE" tinsmith made sign painted with originalUS$1,200(1 bid)
647 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Not Responsible For Articles Left In Car" Advertising Framed Display SignUS$85(6 bids)
646 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Easy Payment Plan On Auto Repairs" Advertising Framed Display SignUS$110(5 bids)
2 days LeftEasterly Auction CompanyRock, Crystal, Natural, Collectible, Mineral, SpecimenUS$14(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Senate Beer Lithograph Cardboard Trolley Sign.US$50