Sold2016Giovanni da San Giovanni. Portrait of a chef. ITALY.Giovanni da San Giovanni. Portrait of a chef. ITALY. 1842.Print from steel engraving titled „Ritratto di un cuoco“.Artist Giovanni da San Giovanni.Drawn by A. Muzzi.Engraved by A. Marchi.FroSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Giambologna, 'Abduction of a Sabine Woman'Composition sculpture after Giambologna, known also as Giovanni da Bologna (Flanders/Italy, 1529 - 1608), late 20th century, of the 'Abduction of a Sabine Woman,' depicting two Roman men and a SabineSee Sold Price
Sold2020LATE 19th CENTURY ITALY PHOTOGRAPH, FLORENCE BAPTISTERYLATE 19th CENTURY ITALY PHOTOGRAPH, FLORENCE BAPTISTERY of ST JOHN SAN GIOVANNI LATE 19th CENTURY ITALY PHOTOGRAPH: Florence Baptistery of Saint John. Italian title on image: 3022. FIRENZE. Chiesa diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano - 1835Artis/Title: Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano - 1835 Date: 1835 Material: Paper Dimensions: 23 cm x 30 cm Description: Rare antique print by Domenico Amici origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022POSSIBLY GIOVANNI BOLDINI (Italy, 1842-1931), PortraitPOSSIBLY GIOVANNI BOLDINIItaly, 1842-1931Portrait of a woman, possibly Consuelo Vanderbilt. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 24" x 19". According to the original consignorSee Sold Price
Sold2024San Giovanni Valdarno Painted Ironstone PlatterMade in Italy is this vintage Ironstone hand painted platter. Dishwasher proof. Large flower decor in colors of pink, blue, and yellow with yellow rim. Stamped San Giovanni Valdarno industrial CeramicSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barbarelli. Musical concert. Italy. 1842.Print of steel engraving titled „Concerto Musicale“. Artist Guercino/Giovanni Francesco Barbieri.Drawn by Gozzini.Engraved by G. Rossi.From “Galerie du Palais Pitti“, Chez Louis Bardi, FlorencSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biliverti. The angel. Italy. 1842.Giovanni Biliverti. The angel who refuses the gifts of Tobia. Italy. 1842. Print of steel engraving titled „L‘angelo che ricusa i doni di Tobia“. Artist Giovanni Bilivert.Drawn by A. Muzzi. EngrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gariboldi Giovanni, Armchair for bathroomStructure made of vitreous-china made by casting and glazed. , Marked Richard-Ginori Vetrochina. , Richard Ginori, Italy, 1940 c., W. 35 - D. 50 - H. 55 Cm, Literature, La porcellana da bagno, una stoSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, 1950. Ceramica formata a colaggio con decoro al terzo fuoco. Marcato "Richard-Ginori made in Italy 7-50-8" e con il simbolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Giovanni Saporiti Credenza and Side TablesITALY, CIRCA 1970'S An Italian credenza and side tables designed by Giovanni Saporiti. The larger size credenza with inner bank of nine drawers in burl wood veneer is supported by a chrome stretcher wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini Italian Graphite and PastelGraphite and pastel on paper. Featuring sketch of the Basilica of Saint Francis in Assisi, Italy. Signed G. Boldini to the right. Attributed to Giovanni Boldini (1842-1931, Italian). 12 x 9 cm (4.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO ZINELLISan Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974 Senza Titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su carta, su due lati, cm 70 x 50 Datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) GRAND TOUR SOUVENIRSINCLUDES TWO BATTISTERO DI SAN GIOVANNI ONE LIGHTED, FIRST PANTHEON, MOSAIC TAJ MAHAL, HOLOPHANE CATHEDRAL INTERIOR AND DESK CLOCK LEANING TOWER OF PISA 10" X 6 1/4" LARGESTSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper521763 REGGIA ORATORIA by GIOVANNI MARGINI antique VELLUM BOUND ITALIAN GRAMMARUS$200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
Featured7 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittoreUS$4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and AngelsUS$5,000
Featured7 days LeftJasper521579 LE METAMORFOSI by OVID ILLUSTRATED w/ 15 woodcuts antique RARE 16th centuryUS$480
6 days LeftWinter Associates After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1779), book plate etching, depicting theUS$75
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000