Sold2016Richard Earlom (1743-1822) BritishALLEGORICAL SUBJECTS, 1786-1789, a collection of thirteen monochromatic engravings after Cipriani, eleven by Earlom and one by Catherine Preftel and one anonymous, sheets 19 x 13 ”, each with a collSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mask Collection (elevenA collection of eleven painted wood masks, sizes from 8 ¼ x 13 ¼ x 5” to 7 x 7 x 3 ½”, some cracks and chips and other small imperfections, otherwise all in like-new condition. (11)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ethnic Art: Mask Collections (eleven)A collection of eleven wood or papier mache masks including Noh and Kabuki, Indonesian and Mexican, sizes from 10 1/2 x 7 1/2" to 7 x 6". (11)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Print Collection (eleven)Collection of etchings, lithographs and color prints, including works by or after Catlin, Lydon, Joseph Martin, Henry Alken, A. V. Wille, Calcott, Samuel Palmer, Lear and others, Palmer with AchenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Mirror (fromRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Mirror (from Harvey Gantt Portfolio), 1990 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered AP 15/50 in pencil 10 x 7 1/4 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Walker (American, b. 1935) Veiled Wall Spirits,Larry Walker (American, b. 1935) Veiled Wall Spirits, 2011 lithograph signed, titled, and numbered 9/48 27 x 35 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Gifted by tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Atsushi Fukui (Japanese, b. 1966) Northern Lights, 2006Atsushi Fukui (Japanese, b. 1966) Northern Lights, 2006 acrylic, colored pencil, and graphite on paper 9 1/2 x 8 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Tomio KoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cosmo Whyte (Jamaican, b. 1982) Untitled, c. 2011Cosmo Whyte (Jamaican, b. 1982) Untitled, c. 2011 graphite and silver leaf on masonite signed (verso) 14 x 5 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Staples (American, b. 1966) Backyard Turf,William Staples (American, b. 1966) Backyard Turf, Westview, 2002 acrylic on canvas signed, titled, and dated (verso) 25 x 20 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, Illinois ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Whitten (American, 1939-2018) "Selfie", 2016Jack Whitten (American, 1939-2018) "Selfie", 2016 c-print edition 2 of 2 8 x 6 inches Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: University of Kentucky Art Museum, Lexington,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Kofke (American, 20th/21st century) SomethingJason Kofke (American, 20th/21st century) Something False Is Something True graphite on Chinese graphpaper 22 1/4 x 13 1 /2 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 11 Limoges Hand Painted Diminutive BoxesFrench, 20th century. A collection eleven pill or trinket boxes hand painted and from Limoges, France comprising a heart shaped Tiffany & CO box in pink ground with white dots centered with cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kevin Yates (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled (Mattresses),Kevin Yates (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled (Mattresses), 2003 fiber, wood and batoning edition of 3 each 9 3/4 x 5 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Susan HobbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Land (Danish, b. 1966) Sick Leave, 2005Peter Land (Danish, b. 1966) Sick Leave, 2005 graphite and watercolor on paper signed P. Land, titled, and dated in pencil. 9 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yanique Norman (American, 20th/21st century) MiddleYanique Norman (American, 20th/21st century) Middle Passage, 2010 graphite and collage on paper signed (lower right) 18 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, Illinois PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF ELEVEN WATERFORD TOASTING GOBLETSSET OF ELEVEN WATERFORD TOASTING GOBLETSWaterford Crystal The Millennium Collection, Eleven (11) toasting goblets, six (6) original boxes.8 in. (20.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques de Beaufort (American, b. 1975) Earth ToneJacques de Beaufort (American, b. 1975) Earth Tone Crematorium, 2004 oil and enamel on panel signed, titled, and dated (verso) 19 x 24 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique (11) Glassware and TablewareCollection eleven (11) pieces of antique glassware. Includes stemware (some chipping); cream pitcher; small vases with stoppers and more. Group measures 2.5 in. - 6.5 in. tall. Weighs approximately 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Judy Garland in A Star Is Born Negatives (11)Judy Garland in A Star is Born (1954) vintage original negative from the Robert Osborne collection. Eleven vintage negatives of cut sequences. Measures 4 in. x 5 in. VG-EX/EX condition. Provenance: FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Trek Starship Collection Eaglemoss (11)Eaglemoss Star Trek The Official Starships Collection. Eleven (11) models with magazines MIP. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl-Harry Stalhane collection of eleven vasesCarl-Harry Stalhane collection of eleven vases Rorstrand Sweden, c. 1950 glazed stoneware 2.75 dia x 8.75 h inches Incised signature and studio mark to underside of each example: [R Sweden CHS].See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly, attribution, collection of eleven formsDale Chihuly, attribution collection of eleven forms USA, c. 1985hand-blown glass8.5 h x 22 dia in (22 x 56 cm) Lot comprised of elements from various works.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Eleven Ceramic Vegetables Height ofA Collection of Eleven Ceramic Vegetables Height of tallest 7 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
195 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanA Collection of Eleven Wrought Iron Escutcheons or Back Plates, French, 16th - 18th CenturyUS$400
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1922 F. SCOTT FITZGERALD 1ed Tales of the Jazz Age Benjamin Button Great GatsbyUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Water Goblets, Margarita Glasses & Martini Glasses, H 8.25" Dia.US$80(2 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Watch Collection Lot of 11 Eleven Watches Mickey and Minnie Mouse Winnie The PoohUS$75
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1934 Lot of 11 Eleven Magazines Collection SetUS$1(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1949 Lot of 11 Eleven Magazines Collection SetUS$70
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAnon American Marine View Painting on Canvas, Florida 19thCUS$20
223 Lots AwayHolabird Western Americana CollectionsBullock's Department Store Founder Ephemera [135937]US$10