Sold2016ENDRES, Louis. Oil / Panel. Riverside Picnic, 1924Signed and dated lower left. Louis Endres (American, 1896 - 1989). From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 11.5" high x 15.5" wide. Condition: A few light scratches, two small losses lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Endres (OH,Europe,1896-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Louis Joseph Endres (Ohio, Europe, 1896 - 1989) NAME: Moroccan Man with Fruits MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 34 x 30 inches / 86See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis John Endres (1896-1989) American. Study of a ArabLouis John Endres (1896-1989) American. Study of a Arab Man, Chalks, Signed and Inscribed ‘Maroc’, 11.5” x 9.25”. £200-£400See Sold Price
Sold2023Endres, Mixed Media, Moroccan WarriorLouis Josoph Endres (Am. 1896-1989) signed upper left. Frame size: 20 1/4" high, 18 1/4" wide. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE / VINTAGE BOXING PRINTS, LOT OF TWOANTIQUE / VINTAGE BOXING PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising Joseph Webster Galinkin (American, 1896-1977) lithograph of Joe Louis vs Max Baer, signed in pencil and numbered 16/50; and Currier & Ives hand-See Sold Price
Sold20222 PIECE JOY POSTLE FLORIDA ART LOTPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): 1) Large Blue Heron in Nature, Gouache, sight size 27.5" x 21.5", signed lower left and framed, 30.5" x 24.5", signed pamphlet sold with this lot titled "Glamour BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOY POSTLE PAINTING “LITTLE SNOWY EGRET”POSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): “Little Snowy Egret”, Gouache/Board, 18” x 14”, signed lower left, copy of an old label affixed verso with title, framed, 21.25” x 17.5&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barbara Latham oilBarbara Latham (American 1896-1989)- ''Bush Tits''- oil on canvas, signed Latham lower right, very good condition. 24 x 30'' Provenance: Lezius-Hiles, Cleveland OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Latham, A Taos Street SceneBarbara Latham (American, 1896-1989) A Taos Street Scene woodcut signed and titled in pencil lower margin signed S. Brush Imp in pencil lower right margin edition of 25 4 3/8" x 6 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Latham, Stopping to Chat, 1987Barbara Latham (American, 1896-1989) Stopping to Chat, 1987 color woodcut signed in pencil lower left margin signed S. Brush imp. in pencil lower right edition of 25 6" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE TRAIL THROUGH FLORIDA SCRUB PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Trail Through Florida Scrub, Gouache, sight size 15.5" x 19.5", signed lower right, framed, 18.25" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024JOY POSTLE FLORIDA PELICANS PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): White Pelicans and Bulrushes, Tempera, sight size 19.25” x 15.5”, signed lower right, titled verso, framed, 26.25” x 22.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOY POSTLE GOUACHE FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): "Azaleas and Palmettos - Florida", Gouache, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE CHERRY BLOSSOM PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Bluebirds and Cherry Blossoms, Gouache, sight size 19.5" x 15.5", signed lower left, framed, 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE SUWANEE RIVER FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Suwanee River Below Bridge Downstream, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '34, monogrammed verso, dated and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Latham, GeraniumsBarbara Latham (American, 1896-1989) Geraniums woodcut signed and titled in pencil lower margin signed S. Brush Imp in pencil lower right margin in the printer's hand edition of 25 printed by S. BrushSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE SCENIC HIGHWAY FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Scenic Highway, Pensacola, Florida, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '32, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE GRAND BAYOU PENSACOLA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Grand Bayou on Route to Gulf Beach, Pensacola, Florida, 1931, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '31, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE 1931 ESCAMBIA BAY PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Florida Morning, Scenic Drive, Escambia Bay, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '31, summary inscribed verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE RED CLAY NEAR ESCAMBIA BAY FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Red Clay Near Escambia Bay, Florida, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '31, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE BAY VIEW WATERCOLOR PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Bay View, Florida, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left, dated '31, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE PENSACOLA ESCAMBIA BAY FLORIDA PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Pensacola Florida, Scenic Highway, Escambia Bay, Watercolor, 9" x 13.25", signed in both corners and dated '31 lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE AMERICAN EGRETS PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): American Egrets, Mixed Media, 15.75" x 11.75", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE SNOWY EGRET PAINTINGPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Snowy Egret, Oil/Masonite, 10" x 8", monogrammed lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1989 Stevie Ray Vaughan Jeff Beck North American Tour Staff Backstage PassUS$5
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMassachusetts Chippendale Mahogany Reverse Serpentine Chest of DrawersUS$1,500(1 bid)
JG AutographsJesse L. Lasky Jr. - Screenwriter - Autographed "Tambourine" (Hot Blood) Personally Owned ScreenplayUS$35
2 days LeftWinter Associates Emile Albert Gruppe (American,1896 - 1978), "Town Landing, Gloucester, Massachusetts", oil onUS$2,400(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Pier From Broad, Naples, FloridaUS$6,500(3 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke ofUS$2,500
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), "Winter - Gloucester, Mass"US$1,500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftTremont Auctions1896 American school impressionist painting of a woman seated on a bench in a flower garden.US$500