Sold2017Konvolut 29 Modelleueberwiegend gute Bastelarbeiten aus zumeist sehr guten Wiking-Bauteilen verschiedener Epochen (teils nur vom geuebten Auge als Umbau zu "entlarven") (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 29 Modelle der 70er/80er Jahredarunter sehr viele Werbemodelle, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 29 PKW-Anhaenger (Typ 2)5x 502/1, 4x 502/2, 3x 502/3, 3x 502/4, 3x 502/5 und 11x 502/6, alle verschieden, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 29 italienische Kriegsschiffedarunter Italia, Trieste, Conte di Cavour, Zara, Garibaldi, Eugenio di Savoia, ..., (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 29 franzoesische Kriegsschiffedarunter Dunkerque, Richelieu, Bretagne, Algerie, Primaguet, Guepard, Simoun, ... (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 29 britische KriegsschiffeEagle, Bearn, Warspite, Hood, Renown, Javelin, Manxman, ... (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2020Konvolut aus 29 Graphiken und Reproduktionen.Portraits Konvolut aus 29 Graphiken und Reproduktionen. Verschiedene Techniken, u. A. Holzschnitt, Lithographie, Radierung. Einige signiert. Teils signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet. Blattmaße vonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 12 Sortimente "Wiking-Verkehrs-Modelle"Post-Museums-Shop-Sortimente aus juengerer Zeit, Ausgaben 13 bis 16, 18 bis 22, 24, 25 und 29, alle neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco u.a., Konvolut SpielzeugSchuco u.a., Konvolut Spielzeug, W.-Germany, 9-29 cm, Blech, Kst, Fundgrube, gemischter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 12 Sortimente "Post-Museums-Shop"PMS-Packungen aus neuerer Zeit, "Wiking-Verkehrs-Modelle" 20, 21, 24, 25, 29, 30, 32, 33, 39, 40, 43 und Themenset "Volkswagen T1", ueberwiegend neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH KONVOLUT AUS SIEBEN OELSTUDIENGERMAN 2nd h. 19th C. Set of seven oil sketches Oil on panel/cardboard. Min. 14 x 19 cm / max. 24 x 20 cm (1) portrait of a dog. Oil on panel. Visible size 24 x 20 cm (F. 33 x 29 cm). Min. damaged, reSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUNKVOLLES KONVOLUT 'MEISSEN'PRUNKVOLLES KONVOLUT 'MEISSEN' Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 Porzellan, glaenzende und matte Goldstaffage. D. bis 29,2 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Pinselnummer, Pressnummern. 1 tief gemuldete unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 64 Faller-Baeume der 1950er Jahredarunter 29 Hecken, 31 Pappeln, ..., alles Versionen, die von Wiking nicht vertrieben wurden, ueberwiegend sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIERTEILIGES PORZELLAN-KONVOLUTVIERTEILIGES PORZELLAN-KONVOLUT Deutsch, Meissen, Anfang 20. Jh. und frueher Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 11 cm (Cachepot), D. bis 29,5 cm (Schale). Unterglasurblaue SchwertermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
2023Large Handmade Niloak Missionware Swirl Pottery Vase 29" TallLarge Handmade Niloak Mission Swirl Pottery Vase. Makers mark on the bottom of the vase. The vase measures 29" tall x 17 1/2" wide. Weight: 31 Lbs. Please refer to all pictures In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISHA PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISH 1929-2005) A portfolio of 29 prints, 2004 digital print on paper plate size: 63 x 50 cm (24 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) portfolio size: 90 x 70.5 cm (35 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934) Redwood Trees sight 29 x 15 1/2 in. framed 39 x 26 in.Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934) Redwood Trees signed and dated 'Widforss -1925-' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 29 x 15 1/2 in. framed 39 x 26 in. Footnotes: Provenance Friday MorningSee Sold Price
SoldALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER (American, 1865-1948) Threatening (25 1/2 x 29 1/2 in (65.0 x 75.0 cm)frame...ALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER (American, 1865-1948) Threatening signed 'ALEXIS J. FOURNIER' lower right, titled and signed 'THREATENING / Alexis Jean Fournier' on the stretcher oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 29 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in.Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley signed and dated 'L. De Forest / 1878' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in. Footnotes: Provenance BSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005), Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" xOLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" x 34 1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox, Tip 29Larry Zox Tip 29 1986acrylic on canvas 69.5 h × 48.5 w in (177 × 123 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'L. Zox 10.23.86 Tip 29'. This work will ship from LASee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Chandler Christy (1872-1952) Happy Motoring (The Happy Ending) 39 3/4 x 29 5/8 in. (101 x...Howard Chandler Christy (1872-1952) Happy Motoring (The Happy Ending) signed and dated 'Howard Chandler Christy. 19' (lower right) watercolor and gouache on paper laid down on paper 39 3/4 x 29 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI mixed lot of 29 B/W photos, contact prints and B/W photos (archive Rob de la Rive Box),€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONHORCH 1921, mixed lot among it 7 original factory blueprint, among others with view of the chassis,€500
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfYOSHI TAKAHASHI KONVOLUT VON DREI LITHOGRAFIEN ('DER GROSSAE€180
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKONVOLUT VON 5 FOTOGRAFIEN (TEILW. MIT STEMPEL RENGER-PATZ€500
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKONVOLUT VON 3 GRAFIKEN (HANN TRIER, FRED THIELER, GERHAR€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 56 Porsche model cars, among it many handiwork models of different€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW mixed lot with 40 pieces among it BMW press release with model program among it BMW 2000CS, BMW€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMaria ANTONIETTA AVANZO visit at the Coppa de Perugia 1927, mixed lot of 10 original B/W photos on€200
187 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Mountain landscape., Oil on board, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 29".US$425(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(29) COLLECTION OF ART GLASS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, MURANO, HERON & OTHERSUS$350(4 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.NY CLASSICALLY CARVED LIBRARY TABLE WITH DRAWERS 29" X 47 1/2" X 25"US$200
176 Lots AwayEldred'sFORD RUTHLING (New Mexico, 1933-2015), "Horse Riding a Crescent Moon"., Acrylic on paper, 29" xUS$300
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Dragon' yuhuchunping vase, Guangxu marked and of the period, H 29 cm€400
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.TWO PAIR OF CAST IRON URNS, 1- 29" X 23" & 1 MEASURES 16 1/2" X 12 1/2"US$150(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CLASSICALLY CARVED NEW YORK TILT TOP CENTER TABLE C. 1825 (29" TALL TOP: 35 3/8" X 36")US$200
3 days LeftLuther AuctionsLouis Vuitton vintage suitcase wit pull-out tray & straps - serial #966988; 29 1/2" long x 19 1/2"US$500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsKen Fleisch, Texas (1943-2008), still life with Kachina, oil on canvas, 23 3/4"H x 29 3/4"W (sight),US$500
BonhamsEvert Pieters (Dutch, 1856-1932) Interior scene with women sewing 24 1/2 x 29 3/4in (62.2 x 70.5cm)US$1,000(1 bid)