Sold2018Gerard Van Der Laan (Dutch 1844-1915) oil on relinedGerard Van Der Laan (Dutch 1844-1915) oil on relined canvas, ship in rough seas, 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kees van der Laan Art Deco Dutch Flying School PosterKees van der Laan Art Deco Dutch Flying School Poster. Designed by Kees van der Laan (1903-1983), in the 1930s, forthe Dutch national flying school "Nationale Luchtvaart School." The poster promotes rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barcelona Daybed, Mies Van Der Rohe, Desk Display ModelThe Barcelona Daybed is another iconic piece of modern furniture designed by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, the renowned German-American architect and designer. It shares design elements and materials withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mies van der Rohe Style Steel and Glass DeskLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German/American, 1886-1969) Style Steel and Glass Desk, with columnar steel legs supporting an offset under frame beneath a rectangular glass top, apparently unsigned. 30" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Parsons Desk - Style of Mies Van Der RoheDescription - Italian mid century burl parsons desk in the style of Mies Van Der Rohe. Dimensions - 29.5" x 54" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies Van Der Rohe "Barcelona" Chairs Knoll(Keywords: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Parzinger, Paul Evans, Hans Wegner, Charles Hollis Jones)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine 19thC French Slant Lid Ladies DeskFine 19th century French slant-lid ladies' desk with bombe lid and sides, having fine bronze ormolu mounts, 37" H x 31" W x 19 1/2" D. Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Walnut Travel Writing Lap DeskFrom the Estate of Mid Century Architects Who Worked Closely Under Mies Van Der Rohe and on Incredible Historical Chicago Projects including The Time & Life Building, Lake Point Tower, O'Hare InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Rosewood Traveling Vanity DeskFrom the Estate of Mid Century Architects Who Worked Closely Under Mies Van Der Rohe and on Incredible Historical Chicago Projects including The Time & Life Building, Lake Point Tower, O'Hare InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Old Master woodcut engravings(3) Old Master woodcut engravings, Incl. Hans Springinklee (German, c. 1490-1540), "War At Hainault", Jakob Van Der Schley (Dutch, 1715-1779), Scholar with Skull and Crucifix, and Jost Amman (Swiss, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Art from MaliArt from Mali Hans Witte Gallery S. van de Raadt & K. van der Pas (1993). Paperback CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (10) Signed 8 x 10 Baseball PhotosIncludes Willie Mays, Stan Musial, Carl Erskine, Billy Herman, Johnny Van Der Meer, Hank Bauer, Allie Reynolds, Ed Lopat, Don Sutton, & Rollie Fingers. These were obtained by our consignors Father atCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loeffel in der Kunst Afrikas136 Loeffel in der Kunst Afrikas Essgeraet - Kultgeraet H 23 cm. B 21 cm. - Ezio Bassani - Herbert M. Cole - Eberhard Fischer - Till Foerster - Petra Foerster - Huguette Van Geluwe - Hans HimmelheberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952.Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952. 1953.Umschlag in Holzschnitt und mit vier (1 signierten) lose beiliegenden Holzschnitten (2 schwarzweiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa.Avalun-Drucke Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa. Wien u. Leipzig, 1919. 1 Bl., 44 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-4°. Handgeb. Moiréeseide mit vioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5Hartung, HansHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ostendorf, Hans Acht Radierungen. 1968. Mit 8 Kaltnadelradierungen auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten.Ostendorf, HansAcht Radierungen. 1968. Mit 8 Kaltnadelradierungen auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. Blattmaße je 60,5 x 45,5 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. Je lose zusammen mit Titelblatt in derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz, Hans Set auf 4 Arbeiten. Je Linolschnitt auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. SpätereSchmitz, HansSet auf 4 Arbeiten. Je Linolschnitt auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. Spätere Abzüge nach den Drucken der 1920er Jahre. Blattmaße je 36 x 28 cm. Je signiert. - Guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arp, Hans o.T. (Komposition in Gelb und Rot).Arp, Hans o.T. (Komposition in Gelb und Rot). Lithographie auf BFK Rives. 65 x 50,5 (76 x 56 cm). Mit dem Signatur-Stempel u. nummeriert. - Entlang der Kanten teils schwach gebräunt. Knickspur imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dressler, Hans Darstellung eines Fuchs. Frühes 20. Jahrhundert. Öl auf Karton. 27 x 30 cm.Zoologica Specifica Dressler, Hans Darstellung eines Fuchses. Frühes 20. Jahrhundert. Öl auf Karton. 27 x 30 cm. Monogrammiert in Ligatur, gerahmt. Dressler studierte u.a. an der Akademie der BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dalí, Salvador Don Quichotte/El Cid/Cervantes. 3Dalí, Salvador Don Quichotte/El Cid/Cervantes. 3 Radierungen aus der Serie Cing Portraits Espagnols. 1966. Radierungen auf Bütten. Je 17,5 x 12,5 cm (32,1 x 25,5 cm). In der Platte signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiller, Friedrich Don Karlos Infant von Spanien. Mit einem Porträt-Frontispiz und fünfSchiller, Friedrich Don Karlos Infant von Spanien. Mit einem Porträt-Frontispiz und fünf Kupfertafeln. Leipzig, Georg Joachim Göschen, 1802. 5 Bll. 432 S. 1 Bl. 8°. Kalbsldr. der ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022McCullin, Don The Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 xMcCullin, DonThe Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
18 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJoseph Beuys*, Invitation card, 1953, exhibition 'Plastik Graphik', van der Grinten€1,800
4 days LeftJasper521706 CONQUEST of PERU & PANAMA ILLUSTRATED antique RARE F. Pizarro D. AlmagroUS$750
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingUS$320(2 bids)
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USAUS$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter KnollUS$750
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...US$750
BonhamsMIES VAN DER ROHE BARCELONA-STYLE COFFEE TABLE, late 20th century, chromed steel, glass, unmarke...US$200
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Scene," H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 7 in., Framed- H.- 12 in., W.-US$600