Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Tavella (Milano 1668-Genova 1738) LANDSCAPE |Landscape, oil on canvas, cm 68x48 | Paesaggio boschivo con personaggi, olio su tela, cm 68x48See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 19th Century Violin, after TestoreGerman violin, possibly Saxson, after the Milan Testore school, with interior label reading "Paolo Antonio Testore figlio di Carlo GiuseppeLarga di Milano al segno dell Acquila", additional label numbSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Cello19th Century Cello. Label to interior reads 'Paolo Antonio Testore Figlio di Carlo Giussepe Tesstore in Contrada Larga di Milano al Segno dell Acquila 1750'. {Approximate dimensions: 49 high x 17 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Piece Group of Bird Digital Prints, after CarloSix Piece Group of Bird Digital Prints, after Carlo Antonio Raineri, in matching frames, each image 10 3/4" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO CARLETTI (Torino 1912 - Cossato 1977) TEMPERA suMARIO CARLETTI (Torino 1912 - Cossato 1977) TEMPERA su carta pesante "L'Artigiano" - 1943, firmato in alto a destra. Nel retro reca etichetta Galleria San Carlo Milano e relativo timbro. Misure: cm 70See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench inCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench in carved and inlaid wood.. Milan, 1895ca. Ebonized wood, geometric inlays in cast brass and gray metal. Column handles covered in embossed copper foiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - ScrittoioCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - Scrittoio modello "248" dotato di sei cassettini e cassetto centrale. Struttura architettonica orientaleggiante, decorata con intarsi calligrafici metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Broggi (Milano 1881 – Roma 1968) Pair of chamber armchairs. Cantù, 1950s. Light woodenCarlo Broggi (Milano 1881 – Roma 1968)Pair of chamber armchairs. Cantù, 1950s. Light wooden frame, seat and backrest upholstered in pink and antique pink striped fabric. (65x80x54 cm.) Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Scoccimarro (Milano 1931 - Milano 2020) Coffee table model "Rabicano". Produced byAntonio Scoccimarro (Milano 1931 - Milano 2020) Coffee table model "Rabicano". Produced by Adrasteia, Italy, 1957ca. Walnut wood and crystal glass. (69x45x69 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. GramigSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO FERRETTI MILANO. Writing deskScrittoio in legno di faggio e sky. Firmato ANTONIO FERRETTI, Milano. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 120 Alt. cm. 80 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 800/1200See Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
2024CARLO BUGATTI. Coffee table with parchment covering. NotifiedCARLO BUGATTI (Milano 1855-Milano 1940). Coffee table with square shelf covered in painted parchment, embossed copper and metal inserts. With decorations and signature of the artist. 1902 ca. SimilarSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BUGATTI. Small copper and pewter tableCARLO BUGATTI (Milano, 1855 - Molsheim, 1940). Tavolino finemente decorato in rame sbalzato e peltro con inserti in pergamena. 1902 ca. Mancanze. Mis. Alt. cm. 73 Diam. cm. 44 ca. Val. 5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO BARTOLI for ARFLEX. Pair of Gaia armchairsCARLO BARTOLI (Milano, 1931) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone Gaia in vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 78 Alt. cm. 66 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/700See Sold Price
Sold2016Visconti, GaspareRitmi Milano, [Antonio Zaroto], 1493. In 4°. 64 carte non numerate (di 76) mancanti A8, B1, B8, C1-8, F8, esemplare lavato e restaurato, con lacune risarcite su alcune carte con perdita di testo, legSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo, Lettera autografa firmataHugo Victor, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a [Leonce] Pingaud. Datata 18 gennaio s.a. SI AGGIUNGE: Hugo Francois Victor. Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Carlo Pizzigoni, Milano. Con bustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diplomi pontificiDiplomi pontifici Coppia di diplomi pontifici su pergamena, datati rispettivamente 15 novembre 1817 e 6 febbraio 1818, concessi ad Antonio, Carlo e Luigi Valenti, mastri muratori, e Girolamo Porta, faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Maria Vassallo (Genova 1620 - Milano 1654),olio su tela, cm 69x55 , Si tratta di un modelletto di bottega, cioè di una tela da replicare come elemento di una composizione più ricca. La tipologia del pappagallo e le posture rimandano all'See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) LotCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "693". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1959. Solid wood, seat and back upholstered and covered in green velvet. (46x86x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963.Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Red lacquered wood, brass caps and pulls. (144x80x54 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n. 41See Sold Price
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. BONIOLI. Dissertazione medico-chirurgica intorno alla malattia d'un braccio e d'una mano€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSERAO. Istoria dell'Incendio del Vesuvio accaduto nel mese di Maggio dell'Anno MDCCXXXVII.€800
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples. Descrizione delle feste celebrate ... per lo glorioso ritorno ... della sacra maestà€6,000
Oct 05Schmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911Heuer Master Time/Monte Carlo Dual Dash TimerUS$1,900(2 bids)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExquisite early 19th century School of Antonio Canova carved Marble neoclassical figureUS$5,500
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
2 days LeftCottone AuctionsAntonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850-1921) Steam Sailor "Brooklyn"US$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAUS$500