Sold2022Group American Silver Flatware & Serving UtensilsIncluding a 'St. Dunstan, Engraved' pattern cold meat fork, Gorham Mfg. Co., engraved with the initials "JER;" and a youth's spoon, Whiting Mfg. Co., the hammered handle applied with a pair of soldierSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gorham sterling silver oval meat dishAn American sterling silver oval meat dish Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI 1930 Monogram: ALS length 16 1/4in (41cm); weight approximately 35oz troyProvenance: Property from a Private Collection, LaguSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Bowl, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence,An American Silver Bowl, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century in the form of a boat surmounted with cherub with oars. marked on underside 6 ozt 8 dwt Length 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019* An American Silver Tray, Gorham Mfg Co., Providence,* An American Silver Tray Gorham Mfg Co., Providence, RI monogrammed in the center. marked on underside 124 ozt 5 dwt 18 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of E. GSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Sauceboat Gorham Mfg. Co.,An American Silver Sauceboat Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI with stepped foot. marked 8 ozt 15 dwt Length 8 7/8 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve American Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve American Silver Goblets Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Second Half 20th Century Strasbourg pattern. hallmarked for Sterling on underside 74 ozt 15 dwt Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver TrayAn American Silver Tray Gorham Mfg. Co, Circa 1900 market 'Sterling' to underside 36 ozt Diameter 15 1/4 inches. Diameter 15 1/4" Weighing approx. 36 oz. Property from the Collection of Robert and MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Eight American Silver Goblets A Set of Eight American Silver Goblets  Gorham Mfg. Co, 20th Century each marked 'Sterling' to underside 47 ozt gross Height 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary MontgomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Four American Silver CandlesticksA Set of Four American Silver Candlesticks Gorham Mfg. Co., Early 20th Century weighted. Height 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks Height 5 inches.A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century weighted. marked 'Sterling' to underside Height 5 inches. Property from the Estate of Beatrice Weiskopf, Buffalo GrSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks* A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks gorham mfg. co., providence, ri Height 10 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of Marge Ewers, Nashville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2018An American Silver Flatware Service, Gorham Mfg. Co.,An American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI Strasbourg pattern, comprising: 33 dinner knives 33 dinner forks 32 salad forks 18 cocktail forks 12 berry forks 9 pastry forksSee Sold Price
Sold2018* An American Silver Flatware Service, Gorham Mfg. Co.,* An American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI King Edward pattern, comprising: 13 dinner knives 14 dinner forks 14 salad forks 14 soup spoons 8 cream soup spoons 20 teaspoons 1See Sold Price
Sold2018An American Silver Flatware Service, Gorham Mfg. Co.,An American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century Chantilly pattern with an engraved script P monogram throughout, comprising: 12 dinner knives 13 luncheon knives 13 saSee Sold Price
Sold2019* An American Silver Water Pitcher, Gorham Mfg. Co.,* An American Silver Water Pitcher Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1926 Cinderella pattern, the body with an engraved monogram in the Art Deco taste. marked 'Sterling' on underside 29 ozt 12 dwts HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three American Silver Berry Spoons, Gorham Mfg. Co.,Three American Silver Berry Spoons Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, retailed by M. Scooler, New Orleans, LA with beaded and floral edge. marked 5 ozt 3 dwt Length 8 1/2 inches. <See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Circa 1880-1883 Cluny pattern, comprising: 12 luncheon forks 11 dinner forks 12 small tablespoons 12 large tablespoons 11 cocktailSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Covered TureenAn American Silver Covered Tureen Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1871 with two satyr-form handles flanking the body, the lid with a goat-form finial. marked 'Sterling' to underside 82 ozt 11 dwt See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions74262: Six American Silver Serving Pieces by Various MaUS$240(1 bid)
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN COIN AND STERLING SILVER FLATWARE by various makers 19th-20th centuriesUS$800