Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renato Guttuso (Italian, 1912-1987) Seated WomanRenato Guttuso (Italian, 1912-1987) Seated Woman brush ink and watercolor on paper signed Guttuso (lower right) 11 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Maria Teresa Magliocco, Sierra Vista,See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Guttuso (1911-1987)Italian, Oil/Mixed MediaRenato Guttuso (1911-1987) Italian, Oil On Paper on Canvas. Oil and mixed media on paper laid down on canvas. Titled "Sicilian Peasant" on the back. Label on the back from ACA Gallery, New York. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO, Marta MarzottoRENATO GUTTUSO (1911 - 1987) Marta Marzotto Litograph, ed. 14/100 70 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO,RENATO GUTTUSO (1911 - 1987) Limoni Litograph, ed. p.d.a. 56 x 76 cm Signed and dedicated in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato GuttusoRenato Guttuso, Italian (1911-1987) Mix media on paper Signed lower left Measures: 18 x 13 1/2 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO - Donna nuda sdraiataRenato Guttuso (Italian, 1911-1987). "Donna nuda sdraiata". Ink on paper. c1962. Signed lower right. Light tan wove paper. Fine condition. Overall size: 10 x 14 1/8 in. (254 x 359 mm). Guttuso was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENATO GUTTUSO, senza titoloRENATO GUTTUSO(1911, Bagheria - 1987, Roma) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x26,5 cmes. 60/150, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Grafica d'Arte Lombardi di Roma in basSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO Italian 1911-1987 Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Signed and attr. Renato Guttuso (Italian, 1911-1987). 20.5 x 16.9 in. (52 x 43 cm). Renato Guttuso was an Italian artist known for his association with the Socialist Realism moveSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Ruins of GibellinaRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Ruins of Gibellina Watercolor and china on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signature and dedication lower right: Guttuso, ad Enrico con affetto Renato Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Still life with chestnutsRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Still life with chestnuts Acquaforte on watermarked paper, 97 x 121 cm Ed. 12/99 lower left, signed “Guttuso” lower right; on the back a labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renato Guttuso - From MichelangeloRenato Guttuso "From Michelangelo". Beautiful lithograph by the italian master Renato Guttuso. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Printed in the 1980s. Published by Intergrafica S.R.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Cafe Scene.Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Cafe Scene. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 61/100 18.75" x 15.5" Frame: 36" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021La Spirale Milano Litografie Signed PortfolioLa Spirale Milano Litografie Signed and Numbered Lithograph Portfolio Featuring Lithographs by Bruno Cassinari, Renato Guttuso, Guiseppe Ajmone, Gianni Dova,Giancarlo Cazzaniga, Cesare Peverelli,GiuseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall, Woman at Cafe, LithographArtist: Francois Gall, French (1912 - 1987) Title: Woman at Cafe Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 48/100 Size: 18.5 x 15 in. (46.99 x 38.1 cm) Frame Size: 28See Sold Price
Sold20245 books with bound in lithographs Adami Guttuso GentiliniLot of 5 books from the 1980s, all with at least one lithograph bound-in, hardcovers, artists include Valerio Adami, Emilio Greco, Franco Gentilini, Johnny Friedlaender and Renato Guttuso, 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO Untitled.Untitled. 1980. Acrylic and ink on paper. Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Fabio Carapezza Guttuso, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS GALL (1912 - 1987): SEATED GIRLoil on canvas; signed lower left; 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches; 17 x 15 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato Guttuso (1912-1987).Busto donna (1961)Tecnica mista su cartoncino riportato su tela, cm. 74x51,5 Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Nuova Pesa, Roma.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Gall (France 1912 - 1987) oil on canvas,Francois Gall (France 1912 - 1987) oil on canvas, Ballerina, canvas size is 10-5/8" x 8-3/4" overall 17" x 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO La locomotiva.La locomotiva. Mixed media on paper. Cm 36,00 x 25,00. Signature lower right. Renato Guttuso Archive, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. 50's. Defects. 3095See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy De Forest "Walking, 1987" lithographROY De FOREST (American, 1930ñ2007) "Walking," 1987, lithograph in colors sheet (overall/unsigned): 24.75 x 31.75 inches pencil signed lower right, edition 4/100.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall (1912 - 1987) HungaryFrancois Gall (1912 - 1987) Hungary Oil on Board Measure 9 1/2"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 14"in H x 18"in W with frame Known for: Figure, interior, landscape and still life painting Name variants: FerencSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House RENATO GUTTUSO, Natura morta, Litografia retrouchè€100
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House RENATO GUTTUSO, Pannocchia e limoni, Incisione a colori€100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Canada", H 38" W 28"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Summer Is Fun", H 38" W 28"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Fall Is Vivid", H 38" W 28"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Spring Is Gay", H 38" W 28"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Niagara Falls", H 38" W 28"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Chicago", H 38" W 28"US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster "Arizona", H 38" W 28"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster Ca. 1960s, "Winter Bewitches", H 38" WUS$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster Ca. 1960s, "Colorado", H 38" W 28"US$100