Sold2022Lex, Franz: Blick ueber die Burg Greifenstein auf das DonautalLex, Franz : View over the castle Greifenstein to the Danube valley (Vienna 1895-1959) Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right, verso inscribed and titled. 49.5 x 70 cm. // Lex, Franz : Blick ueber die BSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Porcelain Monkey Bandeach with "SP Dresden" mark Ranging from 5 1/4 in. (13.3 cm.), to 6 1/2 in. (16.5 cm.) [12 pieces] Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; located within the desirable estate enclave of San MariSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER LIEBESPAARGEORG RICHARD SCHNAUDER 1886 Dresden - 1956 ebenda Liebespaar Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 59,5 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'R. Schnauder, jr'. UEber einem runden Sockel vollplastisch ausgefuehrte ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI BAEREN AUF EINEM FELSENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Baeren auf einem Felsen Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 31 cm. Auf dem Sockel mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin 44'. UEber eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER BAERENJUNGES AUF EINEM BAUMANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Baerenjunges auf einem Baum Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 26 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger'. UEber einem naturalistischen Sockel auf eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022REISEWECKERREISEWECKER Deutsch, Dresden, 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Messing, gruener Marmor. H. 15,5 cm. Rueckseitig bezeichnet 'Dresden', seitlich mit einem Monogramm 'HK' (ligiert) unter einer Krone. UEber vier FuesseSee Sold Price
Sold2021W.P. Van Ed Signed Original Oil Painting Rue RustiqueImpressionist painting looking as Parisians strolling down Rue Rustique. Walter Prescher Van Ed studied at the Art Academy in Dresden, where he was a student of K. Enderlein and P. Rossler. In 1948 heSee Sold Price
Sold2021W.P. Van Ed Signed Original Oil Painting Notre-DameImpressionist painting of a view of the Notre-Dame Cathedral from the banks of La Seine. Walter Prescher Van Ed studied at the Art Academy in Dresden, where he was a student of K. Enderlein and P. RosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Ufer New Mexico Landscape 1876-1936Walter Ufer 1876-1936 O/C Landscape Painting. Measures 23" x 24" Walter Ufer was active/lived in New Mexico. Walter Ufer is known for social realist landscape, figure, portrait and Indian genre paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Talbot Berlin "Invisible" CameraThe Talbot “Invisible" Camera, Nr. 206, marked “Walter Talbot Berlin" with Anastigmat f5,5 lens. The shutter works at 1/25th and uses a trigger release to trip the shutter and advance theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fête near Envermeu, Dieppe 46.2 x 38.1 c...Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fete near Envermeu, Dieppe signed 'Sickert' (lower left) oil on canvas 46.2 x 38.1 cm. (18 1/8 x 15 in.) Painted circa 1920 Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Raleigh, Sir Walter (1554-1618) Document signed, Isle of Wight, 15th August 1580Raleigh, Sir Walter (1554-1618) Document signed, Isle of Wight, 15th August 1580 Single sheet of laid paper (29.2 x 21.2cm), 14 lines written in brown ink in a secretarial hand, with Ralegh's autograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL WALTER MADER BLACK FOREST CARVED PUPS.Ca. 1890 well carved Black Forest figural group of mother dog and her pups, with hand colored characteristics and glass eyes. Made by Walter Mader, Switzerland. 31”L x 16”D.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER LAMB: DOUBLE CHAISEmanufactured by Brown-Jordan; verdigris bronze and nylon; Provenance: The Mrs. Stuart Davis Collection, Beverly Hills, CA; 68 inches wide; 50 1/2 inches deep; 33 inches high; seat height: 13 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11"EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11" DIA. DINNERPLATES1 TEAPOT 1 SUGAR3 SERVING DISHES12 DINNER PLATES WITH FIGURES 12 FLORAL PLATES 12 BREAD PLATES 12 SALAD PLATES 12 DESERT PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Spies Bali Landscapelot171001-171017 同一收藏家提供 Walter Spies油画峇里岛风景 Walter Spies Bali Landscape USD10000-20000 98x89cm ੖See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Spies Local Market oil on Wood PanelWalter Spies木板油画当地市场 Walter Spies Local Market oil on Wood Panel USD10000-20000 39x55cm Lot161000-161021 same collector同一收&See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "2 Parrots", graphite and watercolor on paper, estate stamp lower right, inscribed with title en verso, 10 15/16 in. x 8 7/16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer - Bridge of Sighs O/CWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932). A vertical format scene of Venice. Signed and dated (1881) LR. Also written or signed and titled on stretcher wood verso. Giltwood frame with linen liner.sight 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Launt Palmer(New York, 1854-1932) Three Cedars, a winter landscape with stream, signed lower right, "W.L. Palmer" and inscribed in red ink verso canvas by previous owner with provenance, 30-1/4 x 25-1/8 in., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
2 days LeftGaia AuctionsWalter Schluep (1931-2016) Canadian, Modernist Sterling Silver and Gold Bangle RingCA$170(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryVOLKSTEDT DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, THE DRESSING ROOMUS$350(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryDresden Style Porcelain 6 Light Chandelier With Applied FlowersUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsWalter Nancy & Henry Berge Pate-de-Verre Squirrel DishUS$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftCottone AuctionsJohn C. Wenrich (American, 1894-1970) "Starlight" & Walter Thomas Sacks (American, 1901-1961) FallUS$100(1 bid)