Sold2023A Wood Carved Weituo Statue QingThe guardian deity standing, standing with one foot thrust forward, his left arm at held backwards at waist level and his right arm posed to hold a sceptre-shaped weapon, wearing an elaborate chainmaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Standing Statue of Weituo in bronze and gold in the Ming DynastyH:72cm,W:39cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Bodhisattva Weituo Buddha Figure Statue Sculpture 4.5 in. height x 2.25 in. wideChinese Bronze Bodhisattva Weituo Buddha Figure Statue Sculpture 4.5 in. height x 2.25 in. wide. size: 4.5x2.25See Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine Chinese Gilt Wood Sculpture of WeituoA Very Fine Chinese Gilt Wood Sculpture of Weituo Qing Dynasty (1644-1912), a wooden guardian statue depicting Weituo (also known as the Buddhist Bodhisattva Skanda), with red, brown, and black pigmenSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BRONZE W/ GREEN PATINA IMMORTAL STATUEA CHINESE BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA IMMORTAL STATUE. PIECE MEASURES 8" BY 4 1/8" BY 3 7/8". AS YOU CAN SEE IT DOES HAVE A FEW SPOTS OF OXIDATION. NOTHING THAT CANT BE CLEANED UP WITH A LITTLE VINEGAR OSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BRONZE W/ GOLD HIGHLIGHTS BUDDHACHINESE BRONZE WITH GOLD HIGHLIGHTS BUDDHA, H 25":Large bronze statue of a seated Buddha.See Sold Price
Sold2022FROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYFROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYSee Sold Price
2020MING GILDING COPPER SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUEMing gilding copper Sakyamuni Buddha statueL29cm H34cm 8700gSee Sold Price
Sold20171890-1900 SUMATRA TRIBAL CHIEF WOOD STATUE1890-1900 Sumatra Tribal Wood Statue. All original with no issues. Shows very nice patina. Was shown and appraised at the Pittsburg Antique Road Show in 2011. It was appraised for $8000-$12000. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944), 'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos' (1898 / 1901)Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944) Baigneuse debout, first version  'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos', 1898 / 1901 Bronze, height: 66.5 cm, 26.1 in Monogram 'AM' [cast by FlorentinSee Sold Price
2021A GILT BRONZE STATUE OF GUANYIN, KANGXI, QING DYNASTY,A GILT BRONZE STATUE OF GUANYIN, KANGXI, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 110 cm. W. 42 cm. Weight 15900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020Important "Statue of Liberty" Casting by BartholdiDownload Full Description HERE Fréderic-Auguste BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Laege Gilt-Bronze Figure of Weituo, 17c.412 十七世紀 銅鎏金韋馱立像 H45cm 韋馱銅鑄,通體鎏金,呈少See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE SHAMBHALA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Shambhala Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
2021GILT-BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINAGILT-BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 36 cm. W. 32 cm. Weight 8750 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Seated Statue of Guan Gong, Qing DynastyL:53cm W:38cm H:90cm Wt:100kgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Gold Gilt Seated Bronze Deity Rat StatueCrafted of cast bronze with gold gilt finish. Features a seated Deity on a foo dog. The figure holds a rat in one hand an makes a mudra pose with the other. Nice blue and red coloration traces. MeasurSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome BACCARAT France Crystal Horse Stallion Bust StatueUS$230(10 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLM Treasures "Star Wars: Han Solo In Carbonite" Life Size StatueUS$550(5 bids)
6 days LeftAlmaZSOLNAY- Hungarian porcelain statue in the form of a naked maiden, circa 1910US$350(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionPrimitive 31" Wooden Two Faced Man & Woman African Art Nail Fetish StatueUS$100(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction74" Tall New Guinea Hand Carved Wood Fertility Idol Woman Tribal StatueUS$125(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome WW2 Leader Sir Winston Churchill Bronze Finish StatueUS$130(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPierre Faquays Art Deco Mistress of the Dance StatueUS$110(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Bowl, Vase, Statue Hovsep PushmanUS$55(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVic Payne Native American Bronze Sculpture Statue Two Faces Have IUS$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG Indian Black Stone Surya God StatueUS$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
Featured7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches heightUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Myth-beast White De Blanc Porcelain Guanyin StatueUS$150