Sold2024PIERLUIGI PRATURLON MURIEL FRANKLIN PHOTO 1965Pierluigi Praturlon, 1924 to 1999, an original gelatin silver print on photographic paper Muriel Franklin, 1965. Bears Copyright ink stamps and pencil numbered 1 of 24, on the back side. Pierluigi PraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeremias "Jerry" Elizalde Navarro (1924 - 1999)Jeremias "Jerry" Elizalde Navarro (1924 - 1999) The Silver Golden Machine signed and dated 1957 (lower left and verso) shaped norwegian pine 38" x 48" x 3" (97 cm x 122 cm x 8 cm) Accompanied by a cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Elizalde Navarro (1924 - 1999) Balinese FantasyBalinese Fantasy signed and dated 1995 (middle left) acrylic on canvas 16 1/2" x 26" (42 cm x 66 cm) Jerry Elizalde Navarro's conversations with Botong Francisco sparked his interest in the island ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT AARON FRAME (1924 - 1999): "THE TALL TREES"oil on canvas signed lower left 38 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT FRAME (1924 - 1999): ABSTRACT1960 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: unframed. Heavy craquelure throughout. 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierluigi Praturlon (1924-1999)Sophia Loren, La Miliardaria, 1960 Stampa alla gelatina sali d'argento, stampa successiva. Timbro del fotografo al verso cm 29,1 x (immagine) Notes:Gelatin silver print, printed later. Photographer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARA LEDESMA (1924 – 1999) Dominican, 20th Century, Untitled, Oil on paperCLARA LEDESMA (1924 – 1999) Dominican, 20th Century, Untitled, Oil on paper, Signed lower right- Clara Ledesma. H. 11.5 x W. 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARA LEDESMA (1924 – 1999) Dominican, 20th Century, UntitledCLARA LEDESMA (1924 – 1999) Dominican, 20th Century, Untitled, 1960, Oil, watercolor and ink on paper, Signed and dated lower right- Clara Ledesma - 1960, NY. H. 12.5 x W. 9.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierluigi Praturlon (1924-1999)Gina Lollobrigida, La bellezza di Ippolita, 1962 Stampa alla gelatina sali d'argento, stampa successiva. Timbro del fotografo al verso cm 26,7 x 16,8 (immagine) Notes:Gelatin silver print, printed latSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Elizalde Navarro (1924 - 1999) PhilippinesArtist Name: Jerry Elizalde Navarro , Medium: watercolor on paper, Date: 1994 Title: Untitled: 7"x7" Image Size, Signature: Signed side right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Ledesma (Dominican Republic, 1924-1999)DESCRIPTION: Clara Ledesma (Dominican Republic, 1924-1999). Oil on canvas. Untitled. Signed and dated lower right. 1986. Back of canvas inscribed "Original by Clara Ledesma". From the Collection of MrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Ledesma Mixed Media MermaidClara Ledesma Terrazas (Dominican Republic, 1924-1999). Mixed media ink, watercolor and colored pencil on paper, mermaid with ship and fish. Signed lower right and dated 1969. 16 1/2" x 11 3/4" (withSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Paul Jones, (1924-1999), Untitled, Oil on canvas, 40" H x 30" WJohn Paul Jones(1924-1999)UntitledOil on canvasInitialed lower left: JPJ40" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clara Ledesma Terrazas (1924-1999) "Girl with Lute"Clara Ledesma Terrazas (American/Dominican, 1924-1999) "Girl with Lute", 1985, ink and watercolor painting on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 29.5'' x 21.5'', 75 x 55 cm (sight); 37.5'' x 29.5'See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Aaron Frame (1924-1999) Chrysanthemums 36 x 30 in. framed 43 x 37 in.Robert Aaron Frame (1924-1999) Chrysanthemums signed and dated 'R. Frame 52' (lower left) and signed again and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 36 x 30 in. framed 43 x 37 in. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021John Paul Jones, 'Bronze Woman' Oil PaintingJohn Paul Jones (American, 1924-1999) 'Bronze Woman,' 1967 Oil on canvas. Signed "J. P. J." to lower right. Back with title, artist name, size and date. Overall: 34" H x 44" W x 1.5" D Canvas size: 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), "Summer Terrace," 1972, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 36"h x 42"w, overal (with frame): 44"h x 50"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), "Sunflower," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 38"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 45"h x 35"w. Provenance: Property from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), "Beach Tules," oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas: 24"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 33.25"w. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Ledesma Ink & Watercolor PaintingClara Ledesma Terrazas, Dominican Republic (1924-1999). Watercolor and ink on paper signed and dated lower left, 1985. Mounted in chrome frame with white matting. Measures 36"H x 28.25"W framed; 29.75See Sold Price
Sold2018John Paul Jones (1924-1999) EtchingJohn Paul Jones (1924-1999) original signed etching. Signed and dated in pencil "John Paul Jones 48" lower right. Titled in pencil "Still Life" lower left. Measures 13 1/8" x 9" sheet size. ExcellentSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesReyn Dirksen, (1924-1999), Holland-America Line, ss Niew Amsterdam, 1955, color lithographic posterUS$350
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)US$4,500(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEvelyn Rumsey Cary (1855 - 1924) Antique American Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$325(2 bids)