Sold2024Georges Albert TreschFrench, 1881-1948(i) Les deux frênes, Isère, 1929Signed A. Tresch (lr)Watercolor and charcoal on paperSight 9 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches (23.2 x 23.2 cm) (ii) La bastide rouge,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900BOL de forme tulipe à décor en plein de mille fleurs Marque rouge en kaishu à quatre caractères Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 9,5 cm - D. 19 cm FêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRISTALLERIE DECRISTALLERIE DE PANTINVase soliflore en verre multicouche regravé à décor de fleurs rouge sur fond dégradé de jaune irisé Signé en dessousH : 37,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vase mural en porcelaine de Chine à décor enVase mural en porcelaine de Chine à décor en famille rose de fleurs accompagné de 2 enfants s'accrochant aux anses du vase. Caractère Shou (longue vie) en rouge sur le col. EpoqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSIETTE CREUSEASSIETTE CREUSE en porcelaine à décor de plusieurs groupes de motifs de feuilles de bambou, avec fleurs et volutes feuillagées, émaillés rouge et bleu, certaines feuilles en lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase formant pied de lampe en cuivre à décor d'émauxVase formant pied de lampe en cuivre à décor d'émaux cloisonnés à motif de fleurs vertes et rouge Chine H : 84 cm (avec la douille)See Sold Price
Sold2022KENDIKENDI en porcelaine d'Arita, décoré en bleu et rouge de fer sous couverte de motifs de fleurs séparés par des balustrades. Japon, période Edo, XVIIe-XVIIIe siècles. A PORSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE COUPEPETITE COUPE en porcelaine de Nabeshima, à décor en bleu sous couverte et émaux polychromes rouge, vert et jaune, de fleurs de pivoine et leur feuillage formant rinceaux; la base souligSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASE HANA-IREVASE HANA-IRE en céramique émaillée vert et rouge sur fond beige, à décor de deux shishi jouant avec des balles rubanées parmi des arbustes en fleurs. (Défaut de cuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER CORAILCOLLIER CORAIL Les trois rangs de boules de corail rouge-orangé sont retenus par un grand fermoir en forme de fleur rehaussé de diamants navettes. Monture en or jaune 14K. Poids brut : 85,22See Sold Price
Sold2021YVONNE CANU, French 1921-2007, Le Pecheur en ProvenceYVONNE CANU (French, 1921-2007)Le Pecheur en Provenceoil on canvassigned Canu lower right; inscribed, titled, and signed 560 Le Pecheur en Provence Y. Canu verso24 x 28 1/2 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Deschamps (French, born 1919) Neige en ProvenceGabriel Deschamps (French, born 1919) Neige en Provence signed 'G.Deschamps' (lower left) oil on canvas 46 x 55cm (18 1/8 x 21 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With Windsor &See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl "Ete en Provence" Oil PaintingRoger Muhl "Ete en Provence" Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting titled "Ete en Provence" by artist Roger Muhl (1929 - 2008). Signed in lower right, with gallery label on back. Frame measures 36 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Fabien - Lavande en ProvenceArtist: Louis Fabien Title: Lavande en Provence Dimensions: 29in. by 36in. Edition: A rare unique one of a kind work of art Medium: Original oil on canvas ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARRY ROWE "FERRARI EN PROVENCE" OILBARRY ROWE "FERRARI EN PROVENCE" OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED IN A CLASSIC GOLD FRAME-FERRARI 250GT SWB BERLINETTA LUSSOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Sicilia, Spanish (b. 1954), Fleur Rouge I, II and III, 1988, aquatint/chine colle,Jose Maria SiciliaSpanish, (b. 1954)Fleur Rouge I, II and III, 1988aquatint/chine colle, edition 17/25, 24/25, and 12/25Published by Crown Point Presseach signed, dated and numbered lower margin, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vera Molnar (born 1924) Carre rouge en 12 morceaux -Vera Molnar (born 1924) Carre rouge en 12 morceaux - 1988 Silkscreen in red on paper, full margins Artist's monogram, dated "88" and numbered 20/20 (S): 45,4 x 44,4 cm (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Theobald, Renee, oil on canvas "En Provence dans lesTheobald, Renee (French, 1926-2014), oil on canvas "En Provence dans les Vignes", 23.5" x 32", framed 31.5" x 39.5" O5282See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Aix En Provence Jean Julien Art Nouveau French Railroad Travel PosterVintage 1921 Art Nouveau era Jean Julien French railroad travel poster professionally framed with museum glass front. Measures 36 1/4" x 47 1/2" total with nice wood frame and 30 1/4" x 42" poster.See Sold Price
Sold2019Theobald, Renee, oil on canvas "En Provence"Theobald, Renee (French, 1926-2014), oil on canvas "En Provence", 21.5" x 28.75", framed 26.5" x 34" O5283See Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Varenne La Fleur RougeAlex Varenne La Fleur Rouge ENG Original art, mixed technique on tissue paper applied on Canson drawing paper. Excellent conditions, signed. IT Tecnica mista su velina cm 15,15x16 applicata su carta dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faye Vander Veer (American), Aix en ProvenceFaye Vander Veer (American), Aix en Provenceoil on board, signed, inscribed to verso, 2014, framed. Frame dimensions 11 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. The Collection of the late Mr. William Hulbert, Chesapeake, VirSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHANEL Pochette bourse en satin noir, deux fleurs en cuCHANELPochette bourse en satin noir, deux fleurs en cuiren décor, intérieur en tissu siglé.Etat d’usage (une fleur décollée)See Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY CALLAHAN - Aix en Provence, 1958Artist: Harry Callahan Title: Aix en Provence, 1958 Medium: 1977 Sheet Fed Gravure Dimensions: 7x9" Wax Tissue Heat Mount on 11x14" conservation board With COA Please note that this lot has a confidenSee Sold Price
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroVery Large Round French Carved Stone Pot/PlanterUS$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110
4 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsTeniers, David II - Portrait d'une femme à la fleur et son chiotCA$7,000