Sold2023Franco Albini - Luisa ChairsA set of seven 'Luisa' chairs designed by Franco Albini and reissued by Cassina in gray leather. 30 x 22 x 22. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini, Luisa chairs, pairFranco Albini Luisa chairs, pair PoggiItaly, 1950mahogany, upholstery, enameled steel 30 h × 22 w × 22 d in (76 × 56 × 56 cm) Literature: RepeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Four Luisa chairs for Poggi.Four Luisa chairs for Poggi. 1955. Leather and wood. Cm 55,00 x 77,00 x 50,00. Compasso d'oro, 1955. Literature: Bosoni G., Bucci F., Il design e gli interni di Franco Albini, Mondadori Electa, 2016,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Three Luisa chairs for Poggi.Three Luisa chairs for Poggi. 1955. Wood and leather.. Cm 55,00 x 77,00 x 50,00. Compasso d'oro, 1955. Literature: Bosoni G., Bucci F., Il design e gli interni di Franco Albini, Mondadori Electa, 2016See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCO ALBINI Due poltroncine "Luisa" perFRANCO ALBINI Due poltroncine "Luisa" per POGGI, 1955 (premio Compasso d'oro 1955). Legno di teak, imbottiture rivestite in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 75, larghezza 55, profondità 55. A pair of "Luisa"See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI Una poltroncina 'Luisa' perFRANCO ALBINI Una poltroncina 'Luisa' per POGGI, 1955 (premio Compasso d"oro 1955). Legno di palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in pelle. Altezza cm 77, larghezza 56, profondità 56. A 'Luisa' armchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Franco Albini for Knoll "Luisa" Walnut Lounge Chairscirca 1950, labeled "Knoll Associates, New York", original terracotta upholstered back and seat, figured walnut frame, 30-1/2 x 22 x 22 in. Provenance: Benefiting Stephens County Habitat for Humanity,See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini; Franca Helg, 'Luisa' armchair, 1950Franco Albini; Franca Helg, H. 87 x 56 x 55 cm. Made by Poggi, Pavia. Nutwood, stained dark, red textile cover.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six LuisaFranco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six Luisa Chairs,  Poggi, Italy walnut, upholstery, enameled steel unmarked H 30 x W 22 x D 22 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI & FRANCA HELGSei sedie mod. Luisa. Legno esotico, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Poggi, 1958 ca. cm 75x56x56 SIX CHAIRS BY F. ALBINI E F. HELG G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-80, Mondadori, 1985, pag. 59 Ottime conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini,Sedia con braccioli mod. Luisa, struttura in legno e rivestimento in skai. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1955. cm 55x55x78, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, p.59, Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albini and Helg, Desk and chairFranco Albini and Franca Helg Desk, model TL 22 and Luisa chair PoggiItaly, 1950/1958walnut, faux fur, enameled steel table: 30 h × 77.5 w × 40.5 d in (76 × 197 × 103 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI Pair of lacquered metal and leatherPair of lacquered metal and leather armchairs, mod. PL19, called three pieces, for Poggi Pavia, 1957. Literature; Domus 373 december 1960, pag. 99; G. Gramigna, Repertoire 1950-1980, Mondadori pag. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 – Mailand/Milano 1977)4 Poufs for the Marlborough Gallery in Rome, 1950s Base in wood, leather, each h. 38 x 60 x 60 cm. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery Rome, private collection In 1952 Carla Panicali and Bruno Herlitzka dSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI,FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI, 1957. Legno di teak, legno impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 300, larghezza 260, profondità 35. A "LB 7" bookcase manufactured by POGGI, 1957. Teak woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI LB7 bookcase for Poggi.LB7 bookcase for Poggi. 1956. Rosewood and painted metal.. Cm 430,00 x 290,00 x 35,00. Poggi branded metal discs.Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985, p.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di palissandro, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 290x260x40 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Montanti in legno di frassino massiccio tinto, ripiani e moduli in compensato lastronato in legno di palissandro, elementi di giunzione in metallo laccato. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 295x176x35 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredo italiano, Arnoldo MondadoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Diminutive Mario Buatta Designer Giltwood Carved Wall Mirror, LeafUS$1,500