Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER SUGAR TONGSPair of c. 1920's Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, in design no. 131. Marked sterling, Denmark, Georg Jensen. Dimensions: H 3.75" x W 1.5" x D 1" Weight: 0.805 ozt Condition: Tongs close sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling 'Pattern 21' Sauce LadleGeorg Jensen sterling sauce ladle in 'Pattern21', marked on underside. Measures 5.25"L and weighs 32 grams. Condition report: good condition, please see photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for mSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN STERLING DISH COPENHAGEN C. 1933-1944GEORG JENSEN STERLING DISH, COPENHAGEN, C. 1933-1944, W 5" OVERALL:Designed by Gundorph Albertus in 1920, round sterling silver dish flanked by shell handles, W.5" overall; stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen No. 38 Sterling Silver LadleGeorge Jensen 'No 38' sterling silver ladle. Total weight - 72gr. Measures 7.5"L. Hallmarked. Condition report: Good condition, wear commensurate with age and use, please examine all photos closely. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allan Adler & Georg Jensen sterling serving spoonsAllan Adler & Georg Jensen sterling serving spoons, Mid 20th c., incl. an Allan Adler sterling salad serving spoon with ebony wood handle and a Georg Jensen (Denmark) ornamental ladle (#21), each stamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Pyramid Gravy LadleItem: Georg Jensen Pyramid Gravy Ladle Maker/Designer: Georg Jensen Origin: Denmark Date/Period: c 1950 Silver Purity: 92.50% Size: 7.75in Item Weight: n/a Hallmarks: Georg Jensen Georg Jensen sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen sterling flatware and serving piecesGeorg Jensen sterling flatware and serving pieces, 20th c., (24) pieces, mostly "Acorn" pattern, incl.: (3) serving spoons, (1) serving fork, (2) ladles, (7) butter knives, (6) shrimp forks, and (2) pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Turquoise Pendant NecklaceGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver pendant with single polished turquoise, in style of rose, on 18" long sterling chain. Pendant measures 20mm x 25mm. Weight - 15.8 g. Condition report: No issues, plSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Georg Jensen sterling ladles and a pastry serverPastry server pattern 42, ladle pattern 21 and a sauce ladle in the "Acanthus" pattern; together with 2 similar Danish sterling silver condiment spoons, 5.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORG JENSEN STERLING LADLE AND TIFFANY SPOONGEORG JENSEN STERLING LADLE AND TIFFANY SPOON 2 PCS. Jensen Blossom pattern ladle. , Tiffany Clinton Engraved pattern. 2.7 tr oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Ladle, Pattern 21A Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver ladle. Pattern 21, having a peapod motif at the curving handle. Stamped with the mark used post 1945, and Sterling, Denmark, 21. Measures 6.25" long, 2" wide. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Pc. Georg Jensen Sterling Ladles3 Pc. Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ladles. Monogrammed "J.F.T.". Measures - 5 1/4" - 6" long. Weight - 3.86 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver LadleDanish sterling silver ladle, Georg Jensen, in "Blossom" pattern, marked for Georg Jensen and Wendel A/S. 2.3 ozt. [7" L x 2 1/2" Diam. (ladle bowl)]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING WRISTWATCH, C. 1960VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING WRISTWATCH, C. 1960, DIA. 31 X 40 MM; CURRENTLY WORKING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen USA Sterling Ladle, marked "Sterling 131",Georg Jensen USA Sterling Ladle, marked "Sterling 131", 7" long, 3.01 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN Sterling Small Ladle Beaded Pattern.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Small Ladle Beaded Pattern. Marked Sterling. Georg Jensen in Oval. Denmark. -- Dimensions: : W: 2 inches: L: 5.25 inches--- Weight: 1.12 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $1See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Silver Gravy Boat & LadleA very fine early 20th century Danish sterling silver gravy boat of navette form by Georg Jensen circa 1945, together with an associated Georg Jensen sterling silver ladle. The gravy boat with a scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Length: 13" Wt: 8 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Cactus pattern Length: 12.5" Wt: 7 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. Blossom pattern. Together with a jelly spoon in the # 21 pattern, and a pierced serving spoon Ladle length: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (17) PCS. GEORG JENSEN STERLING FLATWARE, 20TH C.LOT (17) PCS. GEORG JENSEN STERLING FLATWARE, 20TH C., W. 22.8 OZ STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle"Ornamental no. 141" Danish modern sauce ladle. 8", and 2.41 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Ladle PlusJohan Rohde, Denmark, sterling ladle, and (4) unidentified sterling silver ladles. Georg Jensen- 6.5in long. Manufacture's marks to each. approx. 6.76oztSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Open Salt Cellars #110 c1920US$120
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Mayonnaise Ladle with Spout Orig 5 1/2"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRope by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle w/Spout Oldest Jensen GI MarkUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle 5 1/2" ServingUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeaded by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle 5 3/4" ServingUS$10
7 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers6 pcs. Georg Jensen and Danish Silver FlatwareUS$50(1 bid)
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWELVE, Denmark,...US$2,600
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChampagne by Orla Vagn Mogensen Danish Sterling Mustard Ladle Custom 4 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen and Georg Jensen Inc. USA, Collection of ten serving articlesUS$50(1 bid)