Sold2021Large Group of Lighters, Advertising, Zippo, Etc.Large Group of Lighters, Advertising, Zippo, Etc. (10) Zippo lighters. Including: Rebel Flag, Peace Sign, Statue of Liberty, etc. (1) Zippo Moore Bros. Selmer, TN pocket knife. (1) Zippo Whirlpool meaSee Sold Price
Sold20222000 New York City Skyline Zippo Lighter !Statue Of Liberty & Twin Towers ! IN BOX, UNSTRUCK!See Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Risque Pin Up Calendar Girl Zippo Lighter with Original BoxThis is a Never Used Genuine Zippo Lighter with Original Box – Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold20241996 FIRED MILLER BEER ZIPPO LIGHTERFIRED, HAS THE MILLER GENUINE DRAFT LOGO ON THE FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold20231980 & 2001 Zippo Lighters2001 Firenze With Statue (Lightly Fired); 1980 Brushed Chrome (Used Condition).See Sold Price
Sold20173 Zippo LightersMiller Genuine Draft, Camel Genuine Tast, and Plain with EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2018An S.T. Dupont Statue of Liberty Limited Edition Line 2An S.T. Dupont Statue of Liberty Limited Edition Line 2 Platinum and Lacquered Pocket Lighter numbered 249/350, with a display box, outer box and accompanying documentation. Height 2 1/2 inches. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2018An S.T. Dupont Statue of Liberty Limited Edition Line 2An S.T. Dupont Statue of Liberty Limited Edition Line 2 Platinum and Lacquered Pocket Lighter numbered 286/350, with a display box and accompanying documentation. Height 2 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,See Sold Price
Sold2023Statue of Liberty Souvenir White MetalAmerican 1920s - 13" Tall Notes: Possibly a Cigarette/Cigar lighter, but is missing the housing. Great looking nevertheless it has a small hole on the front panelSee Sold Price
Sold2017STATUE OF LIBERTY SMOKING STANDVintage Statue of Liberty smoking stand with ashtray, cigarette holder, & lighter. Liberty's torch lights up. 27" tall 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Statue of Liberty by GriffoulStatue measures approx. 5"h and is marked "Griffoul Genuine Bronze". and 16 on the bottom. Item shows a scratch and wear to patination on arm and two of the spikes on the crown are slightly bent. ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cigar Lighters and Tobacco Related Figures6 vintage cigar lighters and tobacco related figures. Bronze and metal.. Man with barrel and jug H 8", W 7-1/4", D 4" Drummer: H 7-1/2". Soldier w. movable hat H 6-1/2" Statue of Liberty: H 5" Man smoSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOLDING KNIVES AND LIGHTERSFOLDING KNIVES AND LIGHTERS ~ BICENTENNIAL LIBERTY BELL TOKEN. 4" ANTLER PUNCH KNIFE W/LEATHER LOOP. NEW OLD STOCK ZIPPO "USS" LIGHTER. ADDITIONAL LIGHTER STYLES INCLUDING RONSON, JAPANESE MADE, AND PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Charm BraceletCharms include Statue of Liberty, abacus, George Washington bust, shoe, horseshoe, dog, piano, truck, spur, lighter, doghouse, flowers, and more. Charm marked Sterling. 1" wide x 6-14" long. Merry-go-See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL TIBBETS' ZIPPO LIGHTER, FLOWN ON THE 'ENOLA GAY'An exceedingly rare and desirable relic, a black Zippo lighter carried by Enola Gay pilot PAUL TIBBETS (1915-2008) on his historic August 6, 1945 mission in the B-29 bomber Enola Gay in which he delivSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Solid Gold Zippo Lighter "Winged Splendor""Good As Gold" 1997 Zippo Lighter - Contest. 14k Solid Gold Zippo Lighter, Hand Carved by R.D. Swartley for Barrett Smythe. One of a kind Zippo Lighter - will NEVER be duplicated! 28 dwt Total.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Rare 18K Buccellati Zippo Lighter18K yellow gold Buccellati, engraved on bottom with M. Buccellati, 750, Italy, brushed cross hatched engraving, 2.25 x 1.25 in. , 62.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Bronze Patina over Spelter Statue of Liberty Cigarette Lighter 10"US$50(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVTG Marlboro Wild West Bucking Bronco Cowboy Solid Brass Zippo LighterUS$16(3 bids)
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Bradford Zippo Lighter K VII PA Engraved To Audrey Burgess Salesman Of The Year 1992See Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsArmor Sterling Silver Zippo Lighter With 22kt. Gold Plated Insert, New In BoxUS$300
13 hrs LeftInternational Auction Gallery2 lighters, gold filled money clip, & misc. medalsUS$20(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1931 American School Modernist New York City View of the Statue of Liberty Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLARGE Statue of Liberty. Lighted. 96"h x 32"w x 30"dUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers5 GRAM CREDIT SUISSE STATUE OF LIBERTY .9999 FINE GOLD BAR - Other Notes: Kotler's AuctionUS$325(7 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Signed Painting God Bless America Statue Of LibertyUS$750(1 bid)